Hess-Header Banner
Morrell banner
Car Mart Drive Away Cancer Header Banner
Hopkins County Fall Festival
Polaris Authorized Factory Clearance 2017
Tri-City Charter
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
cypress basin hospice
Dale of a Deal

Soccer All-Tournament Teams

UIL 3

AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

*Indicates championships game MVP, selected by the media

 

Conference 4A Girls

Raygan Young Athens Sr. Defender
Kyra Robison Athens Sr. Forward
Julie Carter Jasper Jr. Forward
Ezra Lovett Jasper Jr. Midfielder
Melissa Fernandez Boerne Sr. Midfielder
Paige Marcell Boerne Sr. Forward
Halle Hurt Boerne Sr. Defender
Beatris Chavarria Stephenville Fr. Defender
Haleigh Beam Stephenville Fr. Midfielder
Ciara Johnston Stephenville Fr. Forward
Savannah Alfrod* Stephenville Sr. Defender

 

Conference 4A Boys

Nelvin Bonilla Houston Washington So. Defender
Lester Valeriano Houston Washington Jr. Forward
Fabrizzio Gonzalez Progreso Jr. Midfielder
Anthony Vasquez Progreso Jr. Defender
Juan Amador Bridgeport Jr. Forward
Eric Aguilar Bridgeport Jr. Midfielder
Miguel Olmos Bridgeport Jr. Midfielder
Elian Torres Kilgore So. Forward
Yonaton Contreras Kilgore Sr. Midfielder
Mateo Meraz Kilgore Sr. Defender
Kaleb Jett* Kilgore Jr. Goalkeeper

 

Conference 5A Girls

Sarah Schlemmer Boerne Champion Jr. Goalkeeper
Ashlyn Fulgham Boerne Champion Fr. Defender
Celise Phillips Leander Rouse Jr. Goalkeeper
Sydney Sheehan Leander Rouse So. Defender
Peyton Laughley Aledo Sr. Forward
Cameron Huddleston Aledo Sr. Midfielder
Cheney Huddleston Aledo Fr. Midfielder
Rachel Wasserman Dallas Highland Park Jr. Forward
Presley Echols* Dallas Highland Park Fr. Forward
Sierra Jones Dallas Highland Park Jr. Defender
Sarah O’Neal Dallas Highland Park Jr. Midfielder

 

Conference 5A Boys

Jose Castaneda Wichita Falls Sr. Defender
Alex Ramirez Wichita Falls Sr. Midfielder
Sebastian Benavides Brownsville Lopez Jr. Forward
Jose Echavarria Brownsville Lopez Jr. Midfielder
Matt Thomas Frisco Wakeland Sr. Defender
Jacob Miller Frisco Wakeland Jr. Midfielder
Matt Ribble Frisco Wakeland Sr. Midfielder
Cody Sedatole* Frisco Wakeland Sr. Forward
David Jara Waller Jr. Midfielder
Ricardo Castillo Waller Jr. Defender
Raul Rodriguez Waller Sr. Goalkeeper

 

Conference 6A Girls

Afrah Kahn Austin Vandegrift Jr. Forward
Kelly Flynn Austin Vandegrift Sr. Defender
Samantha Dominguez Keller Jr. Defender
Berklee Peters Keller Sr. Forward
MaKenna Garcia* Pflugerville Hendrickson Fr. Goalkeeper
Christina Arteaga Pflugerville Hendrickson Sr. Midfielder
Jayme Woodfill Pflugerville Hendrickson Sr. Forward
Bryana Hunter Pflugerville Hendrickson Jr. Midfielder
Cailey Croson Katy Tompkins Sr. Goalkeeper
JoAnnie Ramos Katy Tompkins Sr. Midfielder
Barbara Olivieri Katy Tompkins Fr. Forward

 

Conference 6A Boys

Sabino Lozano Pasadena Dobie Sr. Forward
Edwin Saldivar Pasadena Dobie Sr. Midfielder
Gerardo Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Jr. Forward
Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Jr. Midfielder
Sergio Martinez Arlington Houston Sr. Forward
Angel Ramirez Arlington Houston Jr. Midfielder
Mario Trevizo Arlington Houston Jr. Defender
Luke Ostrander* Dallas Jesuit Sr. Goalkeeper
Alex Garcia Dallas Jesuit Sr. Defender
Christian Lerma Dallas Jesuit Jr. Forward
James LaRoe Dallas Jesuit Sr. Defender