KEYWORD SEARCH: 
 

Click HERE to listen to today's sports podcast

 

UIL
Thursday - Oct 23, 2014 10:47 am
University Interscholastic League Joins the NFHS Network
  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:53 pm
Region II
Belton, Copperas Cove, Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, Killeen, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, North Garland, Rockwall, Tyler Lee, Waco Midway
  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:51 pm
Region II
Corsicana, Ennis, Greenville, Hallsville, Jacksonville, John Tyler, Lindale, Longview, Lufkin, Marshall, Mt Pleasant, Nacogdoches, Pine Tree, Sulphur Springs, Texas High, Whitehouse

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:50 pm
Division I – Region II & Region III
Athens, Bridge City, Brownsboro, Carthage, Cleveland, Crandall, Henderson, Huffman Hargrave, Jasper, Kaufman, Kilgore, Liberty Eylau, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Mabank, Paris, Palestine, North Lamar, Pittsburg, Princeton, Quinlan Ford, Silsbee, Splendora, TY Chapel Hill, Van, Wills Point

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:48 pm
Division II – Region I & Region II
Anna, Atlanta, Aubrey, Bonham, Bridgeport, Bullard, Canton, Celina, Center, Community, Gilmer, Gladewater, Krum, Melissa, Pleasant Grove, Rains, Spring Hill, Tatum

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:46 pm
Division I – Region II
Big Sandy Harmony, Caddo Mills, Callisburg, Commerce, Daingerfield, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Farmersville, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Mineola, Mt Vernon, New Boston, Pilot Point, Pottsboro, Prairiland, Quitman, Red Oak Life, Red Water, Scurry Rosser, Sunnyvale, Van Alstyne, White Oak, Whitesboro, Winnsboro

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:44 pm
Division II – Region II & Region III
Alba Golden, Arp, Chisum, Cooper, DeKalb, Edgewood, Elysian Fields, Frankston, Grand Saline, Gunter, Hooks, Howe, Hughes Springs, Leonard, Linden Kildare, Lone Oak, New Diana, Paul Pewitt, Queen City, S&S Consolidated, Tom Bean, Troup, West Rusk, Waskom, Whitewright, Winona

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:42 pm
Division I – Region II & Region III
Alvord, Beckville, Bells, Big Sandy, Blue Ridge, Chico, Clarksville, Como Pickton, Cushing, Harleton, Hawkins, Honey Grove, James Bowie, Joaquin, Ore City, Quinlan Boles, Rivercrest, San Augustine, Shelbyville, Sims Bowie, Trenton, Union Grove, Valley View, West Sabine, Wolfe City

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:40 pm
Division II – Region III
Celeste, Chilton, Collinsville, Cumby, Dallas Gateway, Dawson, Detroit, Era, Frost, Fruitvale, Hubbard, Italy, Lindsay, Maud, Meridian, Mt Enterprise, Muenster, Overton, Tenaha, Timpson, Wortham

  Read more...
Wednesday - Sep 10, 2014 2:37 pm
Division I – Region IV
Campbell, Savoy, Union Hill, Universal Academy

  Read more...
UIL
Wednesday - Sep 3, 2014 8:47 am
Tickets for the 2015 UIL Girls and Boys Basketball State Championships being played at the San Antonio Alamodome are available for purchase.   Read more...
UIL
Thursday - Jul 24, 2014 9:42 am
AT&T Stadium to host all 2014 Football Championship Games

  Read more...
Pages 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

| |