District Standings

2017 District Standings

District 7-4A All-District Football

Superlatives No. Name Classification School
District MVP 1 Decorian Phillips Senior Liberty Eylau
Offensive MVP 25 Donovan Williams Senior Paris
Defensive MVP 12 Vershaud Richardson Junior Paris
Offensive Lineman MVP 76 Kylar Cooks Senior Liberty Eylau
Defensive Lineman MVP 45 Bubba Jones Senior Anna
Special Teams MVP 41 Montana Payne Senior Paris
Utility Player MVP 5 Linus Beierschmitt Senior Quinlan
Newcomer of the Year 78 Dacarius Cook Sophomore Princeton
Newcomer of the Year (CO) 42 Trevon Revels Sophomore Liberty Eylau

 

Coaching Staff of the Year Liberty-Eylau, Paris, Princeton

 

First Team Offense No. Name Classification School
Quarterback (1) 2 Keelan Crosby Senior Anna
Running Back (1) 10 Jeremiah Guenther Senior North Lamar
Running Back (2) 6 Ralph Crabtree Senior Liberty Eylau
Running Back (3) 24 Jay Hill Sophomore Princeton
Running Back (4) 10 Aaron Lee Senior Anna
Tight End (1) 16 Dustin Fullbright Senior Quinlan
Tight End (2) 44 Jaxon Hevron Senior North Lamar
Receiver (1) 4 El-Amin Greer Junior Liberty Eylau
Receiver (2) 10 Isaiah Cross Junior Liberty Eylau
Receiver (3) 9 Mahleik Darty Senior Liberty Eylau
Receiver (4) 3 Philip Mayfield Junior Princeton
Receiver (5) 13 Maika Brinkerhoff Junior Princeton
Receiver (6) 13 Seybian Holt Senior North Lamar
Center (1) 77 Jake Lacey Senior Princeton
Center (2) 52 Colton Bergt Senior Liberty Eylau
Guard (1) 64 Dayshuwn McChester Senior Liberty Eylau
Guard (2) 54 Zaccheus Ellis Senior Paris
Tackle (1) 70 Cody Anthony Junior North Lamar
Tackle (2) 51 LaTravious Parker Senior Liberty Eylau

 

First Team Special Teams No. Name Classification School
Kicker (1) 80 Nico Ledesma Sophomore Princeton
Kicker (2) 3 Travis Coston Senior North Lamar
Punter (1) 3 Travis Coston Senior North Lamar

 

First Team Defense No. Name Classification School
Defensive Lineman (1) 73 Blake Tredway Senior Anna
Defensive Lineman (2) 58 Antony Alexander Senior Liberty Eylau
Defensive Lineman (3) 59 Quin Daingerfield Sophomore Paris
Defensive Lineman (4) 56 Chris Suarez Senior Princeton
Defensive End (1) 81 Orion Williams Senior Liberty Eylau
Defensive End (2) 24 James Hoff Senior Quinlan
Defensive End (3) 44 Cory Owens Sophomore Princeton
Defensive End (4) 44 Josiah Ivery Senior Anna
Defensive End (5) 66 Quran Anglin Junior North Lamar
Inside Linebacker (1) 7 Mike Godwin Senior Paris
Inside Linebacker (2) 7 King Oke Senior Anna
Outside Linebacker (1) 10 Jeremiah Guenther Senior North Lamar
Outside Linebacker (2) 23 Dominique Williams Junior Liberty Eylau
Outside Linebacker (3) 24 James Neal Junior Paris
Outside Linebacker (4) 33 Gerald Palmer Junior Paris
Outside Linebacker (5) 18 Elishah Harrison Junior Princeton
Cornerback (1) 15 Micheal Conley Senior Liberty Eylau
Cornerback (2) 4 Jaylen Henderson Junior Paris
Cornerback (3) 9 Kendall Johnson Sophomore Princeton
Safety (1) 5 Jordan Furtch Senior Paris
Safety (2) 2 Lucas Delgado Senior Princeton
Safety (3) 14 Kentrell Chatmon Senior Liberty Eylau

 

Second Team Offense No. Name Classification School
Quarterback (1) 10 Brendon Strickland Sophomore Princeton
Running Back (1) 7 Kelston Joseph Senior Liberty Eylau
Running Back (2) 24 James Neal Junior Paris
Running Back (3) 12 Austin Allison Senior North Lamar
Tight End (1) 48 Jeffrey Blair Senior North Lamar
Receiver (1) 19 Kentravious Johnson Sophomore Paris
Receiver (2) 5 Kole Massey Junior Princeton
Receiver (3) 11 Dazawion Cooper Junior Liberty Eylau
Receiver (4) 15 Noah Palshaw Sophomore Anna
Center (1) 55 Gunner Vest Senior Paris
Guard (1) 74 Jeran Lewis Senior Anna
Guard (2) 65 Connor Green Junior Liberty Eylau
Tackle (1) 74 Ashton Savage Senior Paris
Tackle (2) 72 Zach Howard Junior Anna

 

Second Team Special Teams No. Name Classification School
Kicker (1) 43 Steven Goben Senior Liberty Eylau
Punter (1) 8 Tristan Gee Junior Princeton

 

Second Team Defense No. Name Classification School
Defensive Lineman (1) 61 Matthew Bryant Senior Quinlan
Defensive Lineman (2) 34 Hunter Moore Junior North Lamar
Defensive Lineman (3) 44 Jaxon Hevron Senior North Lamar
Defensive LIneman (4) 54 Tremaine Brown Senior Liberty Eylau
Defensive End (1) 85 Gerald Webster, Jr Senior Liberty Eylau
Defensive End (2) 45 Peter Popolla Junior Princeton
Inside Linebacker (1) 44 T. J. Williams Junior Paris
Inside Linebacker (2) 23 Austin Exum Senior North Lamar
Inside Linebacker (3) 34 Marzavin Riles Junior Liberty Eylau
Outside Linebacker (1) 9 Antonio Moon Senior Anna
Outside Linebacker (2) 10 Garrett Davis Junior Quinlan
Cornerback (1) 8 Deshun Dickerson Junior Liberty Eylau
Cornerback (2) 3 Cameron Jones Junior Paris
Cornerback (3) 1 Quinton Goodwin Senior Princeton
Safety (1) 8 Abner Dubar Sophomore Anna
Safety (2) 13 Seybian Holt Senior North Lamar
Safety (3) 17 Jameon Mitchell Sophomore Paris

 

Honorable Mention Offense No. Name Classification School
Quarterback 2 Kobe Savage Junior Paris
Receiver 10 Wesley Gage Senior Paris
Tackle 71 Elijah Ellis Junior Paris

 

Honorable Mention Defense No. Name Classification School
Defense End 29 Demetric Glover Senior Paris
Defense End 45 Jalen Easter Senior Paris
Cornerback 8 Travius Bronner Senior Paris