" /> 2016 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams – EastTexasRadio.com
Momentum Polaris Holiday Sales Event 2020
cypress basin hospice
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Dane McLamore Header
Access Financial Group
Hess Louisiana Grills Header
Morrell banner

2016 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams

UIL Logo2

 

2016 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams

Selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association

Championship game MVP selected by the media

 

Conference 2A

Pitcher Ethan Harris So. Beckville
Catcher Toby McClellan Sr. Bosqueville
1B Nick Flores Sr. Flatonia
2B Zach Collins Jr. Beckville
3B Blaine Besetzny Sr. Flatonia
SS Casen Novak Sr. Flatonia
OF Braydon Mica Sr. Flatonia
OF Matthew Kozelsky Sr. Flatonia
OF Ligon West Sr. Stamford
Utility John Bounds Sr. Beckville
MVP Easton Migl Jr. Flatonia

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher Preston Macik Sr. West
Catcher Jon Burge Sr. Van Alstyne
1B RJ Rios Sr. Banquete
2B Tyler Kaluza Fr. West
3B Dalton Kolar So. West
SS Griffin Paxton Sr. West
OF Will Jones Sr. Van Alstyne
OF Bryce Curtius Sr. Van Alstyne
OF JD Townsend Sr. Shallowater
Utility Anthony Gomez Sr. Banquete
MVP Bailey Horn Sr. West

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher Cody Wolf Sr. Salado
Catcher Lane Bourland Sr. Abilene Wylie
1B Tanner James Sr. Robinson
2B Ryan Dunnahoo Sr. Salado
3B John Tople Sr. Abilene Wylie
SS Zach Smith Jr. Abilene Wylie
OF Carson Cox So. Texarkana Pleasant Grove
OF Phillip Ellis Sr. Salado
OF Cameron Hanna Jr. Abilene Wylie
Utility/MVP Mack Mueller Sr. Abilene Wylie

 

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher Forrest Whitley Sr. San Antonio Alamo Heights
Catcher Tanner Gibson Sr. Grapevine
1B Mathew Bennett Sr. College Station
2B Boone Montgomery Jr. Grapevine
3B Ryan Walls Jr. Whitehouse
SS Ty Jones Sr. Grapevine
OF Parker Taylor Jr. San Antonio Alamo Heights
OF Kyle Flamm Sr. Grapevine
OF Reece Easterling Jr. College Station
Utility Nathanial Prete Jr. San Antonio Alamo Heights
MVP Connor Neuman Jr. Grapevine

 

 

Conference 6A

 

Pitcher Richard Gilbert Jr. San Antonio Johnson
Catcher Bryce Bonner Sr. Dallas Jesuit
1B Davis Brunson Sr. Amarillo
2B Yuuki Chilcutt Sr. San Antonio Johnson
3B Mark Ready Jr. Dallas Jesuit
SS Dalton Shuffield Jr. San Antonio Johnson
OF Kyle Muller Sr. Dallas Jesuit
OF Jared Kengott Sr. Dallas Jesuit
OF Jacob Corner So. San Antonio Johnson
Utility Zach Sweet Sr. Houston Langham Creek
MVP Jacob Palisch Jr. Dallas Jesuit