" /> 2017 UIL Golf State Tournament Results – EastTexasRadio.com
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
Dane McLamore Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Access Financial Group
Hess Louisiana Grills Header
cypress basin hospice
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header
Morrell banner

2017 UIL Golf State Tournament Results

 

 

Conference 1A-6A Boys Round 1 – May 22-23, 2017

1A Boys Golf Course: Lions Municipal Golf Course// Yardage: 6,001// Par: 71

1A Boys Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Happy Karson Bryan, Colton McCarley, Trever Phillips, Mitchell Downing, Sterling White 323 0 323
Clyde Eula Garrison Jones, Cade Smith, Gunner Cauthen, Dakota Carson, Cole Watkins 329 0 329
Matador Motley County Logan Jones, Blayne Brady, Bryson Elliot, Cameron Stafford, Mickey Clary 365 0 365
Garden City Dakota Roberts, Trent McMillian, Scott Miller, Hagan Halfmann, Zach Burnett 371 0 371
Blanket Mark Lopez, Josh Schwab, Trenten Varner, Blake Hood, Luke Kinkade 375 0 375
Sulphur Bluff Brennon Seymore, Aaron Swanson, Turner South, Trayton South, Kaleb Brown 389 0 389
Sterling City Carson Mackie, Quinton McMullan, Lathen Horwood, Brenden Sisco, Wyatt Sisco 396 0 396
Iredell Micah Wellborn, Landry Proffitt, Adrian Benitez, Garett Fletcher, Colton Fowler 410 0 410
Leakey Haden Hart, Jake Gary, Damian Gonzalez, Quinten Pigg, Anthony Chavez 411 0 411
Fayetteville Matthew Green, Braden Rohde, Kade Braden, Payton Hemmitt, Damon Gerik 416 0 416
Briscoe Fort Elliott Rayden Gonzales, John Trip Sorrell, Brody Umsted, Mark Landry Meadows 427 0 427
Chester Kenneth Henson, Mason Neal, Colten Martin, Clay Thompson, Bailey Goins 444 0 444

 

1A Boys Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Mitchell Downing Happy 71 0 71
Sterling White Happy 71 0 71
John-Payton Freeman White Deer 74 0 74
Kaleb Brown Sulphur Bluff 75 0 75
Cole Watkins Clyde Eula 78 0 78
Luke Kinkade Blanket 79 0 79
Gunner Cauthen Clyde Eula 80 0 80
Dakota Carson Clyde Eula 80 0 80
Bailey Goins Chester 80 0 80
Mickey Clary Matador Motley County 81 0 81
Garrett Hoy Kennard 85 0 85
Zach Burnett Garden City 85 0 85
Garrett Muncy Roscoe Highland 87 0 87
Trever Phillips Happy 87 0 87
Cade Smith Clyde Eula 91 0 91
Damon Gerik Fayetteville 91 0 91
Jacob Esparza Runge 91 0 91
Anthony Chavez Leakey 92 0 92
Cameron Stafford Matador Motley County 93 0 93
Jaden Cerda Baird 93 0 93
Bryson Elliot Matador Motley County 94 0 94
Dakota Weinette Booker 94 0 94
Hagan Halfmann Garden City 94 0 94
Colton McCarley Happy 94 0 94
Wyatt Sisco Sterling City 95 0 95
Karson Bryan Happy 95 0 95
Payton Hemmitt Fayetteville 96 0 96
Mark Landry Meadows Briscoe Fort Elliott 96 0 96
Traytan McLain Nazareth 96 0 96
Trent McMillian Garden City 96 0 96
Scott Miller Garden City 96 0 96
Blayne Brady Matador Motley County 97 0 97
Brenden Sisco Sterling City 97 0 97
Colton Fowler Iredell 98 0 98
Trayton South Sulphur Bluff 98 0 98
Kaiden Bush Yantis 99 0 99
Carter Sinclair Tioga 99 0 99
Blake Hood Blanket 99 0 99
Jaydon Fronterhouse Rotan 100 0 100
Dakota Roberts Garden City 100 0 100
Trenten Varner Blanket 100 0 100
Lathen Horwood Sterling City 100 0 100
Garett Fletcher Iredell 102 0 102
Turner South Sulphur Bluff 102 0 102
Quinten Pigg Leakey 103 0 103
Adrian Benitez Iredell 103 0 103
Quinton McMullan Sterling City 104 0 104
Brody Umsted Briscoe Fort Elliott 107 0 107
Landry Proffitt Iredell 107 0 107
Josh Schwab Blanket 107 0 107
Jake Gary Leakey 108 0 108
Damian Gonzalez Leakey 108 0 108
Kade Braden Fayetteville 108 0 108
John Trip Sorrell Briscoe Fort Elliott 109 0 109
Logan Jones Matador Motley County 111 0 111
Haden Hart Leakey 111 0 111
Clay Thompson Chester 111 0 111
Mark Lopez Blanket 111 0 111
Aaron Swanson Sulphur Bluff 114<