Morrell banner
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
cypress basin hospice
Momentum Motorsports Factory Clearance 2019

2019 UIL Baseball All-Tournament Teams

2019 UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams

AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams as selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association.

MVP-Selected by media

Conference 1A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Alex Magers, Sr., D’Hanis
C-Logan Tucker, Sr., Wells
1B-Gabe Cantu, Sr., New Home
2B-Solomon Rodriguez, Jr., D’Hanis
3B-Thomas Beard, So., D’Hanis
SS-Brayden Vaught, So., Dodd City
OF-Blake Buckelew, Jr., New Home
OF-Josh Rivera, Sr., D’Hanis
OF-Alex Vitolas, Fr., New Home
UTIL-Ryan Bundy, Fr., New Home
MVP-Kyle Looper, Jr., D’Hanis

Conference 2A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Brandon Hendrix, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
C-Garrett Lilley, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
1B-Nic Kunze, Jr., Linden-Kildare
2B-Case Sutherland, Jr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
3B-Bryan Duff, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
SS-Dalton Alford, Sr., Linden-Kildare
OF-Caden Collins, Jr., Valley Mills
OF-BJ Morris, Jr., Albany
OF-Trent Wert, Sr., Linden-Kildare
UTIL-Jacob Owen, Sr., Linden-Kildare
MVP-Broch Holmes, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy

Conference 3A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-AJ Briscoe, Sr., Blanco
C-Rhett Gallagher, Sr., Van Alstyne
1B-Sutton Hurst, Sr., Wall
2B-Eddie Calzoncit, Sr., Blanco
3B-Zach Smith, Jr., Van Alstyne
SS-Ryan Gully, Sr., Wall
OF-Austin Van Pelt, Jr., Blanco
OF-Hunter Wallis, So., Kirbyville
OF-Gage Weishuhn, Sr., Wall
UTIL-Caleb Heuertz, Jr., Wall
MVP-Luke Young, Jr., Wall

Conference 4A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Chad Ricker, Sr., Argyle
C-Austin King, Sr., Argyle
1B-Lance Kruse, Sr., La Vernia
2B-Preston King, Sr., Argyle
3B-Joe Effenberger, Sr., Sweeny
SS-Caden Homniok, Sr., Sweeny
OF-Blake Benavides, Sr., Sweeny
OF-Quinton Martin, Sr., Sweeny
OF-Jayce McFarland, Jr., Kilgore
UTIL-Bo Hogeboom, Jr., Argyle
MVP-Dillon Carter, Sr., Argyle

Conference 5A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Aidan Caputi, Sr., Colleyville Heritage
C-AJ Vasquez, Jr. Georgetown
1B-Chandler Freeman, Sr., Colleyville Heritage
2B-Zach Whittenton, Sr., Georgetown
3B-Jeffery David, Sr., Georgetown
SS-Cole Posey, Sr., Georgetown
OF-Jacob Guerrero, Sr., Colleyville Heritage
OF-Cade Johnson, Jr., Corsicana
OF-Pedro Tovias, Sr., Sharyland Pioneer
UTIL-AJ Smith, So., Colleyville Heritage
MVP-Joey Koetting, Sr., Colleyville Heritage

Conference 6A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Joe Steeber, Sr., Southlake Carroll
C-Yanluis Ortiz, Jr., Southlake Carroll
1B-Grant Gololmb, Jr., Southlake Carroll
2B-Jack Baker, Jr., Fort Bend Ridge Point
3B-Cade Manning, Jr., Southlake Carroll
SS-Austin Hale, Sr., Southlake Carroll
OF-Austin Bradbury, Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point
OF-Gabe Colaianni, Sr., Fort Bend Ridge Point
OF-Sam McGinnis, Jr., McKinney Boyd
UTIL-Brett Baty, Sr., Austin Lake Travis
MVP-Justin Grech, Jr., Southlake Carroll