" /> 2021 Softball-Baseball Standings – EastTexasRadio.com
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Leighann Welk Header
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header

2021 Softball-Baseball Standings

2021 SOFTBALL

PLAYOFFS

May 1 – Bi-District

May 8 – Area

May 15 – Regional Quarterfinal

May 22 – Reginal Semifinal

May 29 – Regional Final

Jun 2-5 – Championship

UPDATED 4-19-21

 

STATE

5A

No. 29 Sulphur Springs 11-2
No. 40 Mt Pleasant 17-8

4A

No. 5 North Lamar 25-2-1
No. 28 Gilmer 15-9-2
No. 70 Paris 7-8

3A

No. 2 Rains 27-1
No. 7 White Oak 20-1
No. 9 Atlanta 17-1-1
No. 10 Hughes Springs 20-3
No. 20 Mt Vernon 19-4
No. 34 Bonham 16-6-2
No. 41 Prairiland 16-7
No. 53 DeKalb 8-4
No. 93 Chisum 9-10
No. 96 Chapel Hill MP

2A

No. 7 Como-Pickton 24-1-1
No. 26 Sam Rayburn 10-4-2
No. 49 Alba-Golden 8-6
No. 52 Dodd City 6-3
No. 54 Cumby 9-4
No. 62 Trenton 10-10
No. 64 Union Grove 5-4
No. 71 Rivercrest 9-10

 

DISTRICT STANDINGS

15-5A

1 Sulphur Springs 12-2
2 Hallsville 9-1
3 Mt Pleasant 7-4
4 Texas High 5-6

15-4A

1 North Lamar 8-0
2 Gilmer 6-2
3 Pleasant Grove 5-3
4 Paris 3-5

13-3A

1 Harmony 9-1
2 Mt Vernon 8-1
3 Chapel Hill MP 6-4
4 Winnsboro 5-5

14-3A

1 Atlanta 10-0
2 DeKalb 8-3
3 Queen City 7-3
4 Redwater 5-5

15-3A

1 Hughes Springs 10-1
2 White Oak 10-1
3 Ore City 8-3
4 New Diana/Sabine 3-7

 

2021 BASEBALL

May 8 – Bi-District

May 15 – Area

May 22 – Regional Quarterfinal

May 29 – Reginal Semifinal

Jun 5 – Regional Final

Jun 9-12 – Championship

 

STATE

5A

No. 7 Hallsville 20-4

4A

No. 12 Pleasant Grove 19-5

3A

No. 11 Harmony 16-4
No. 17 Mt Vernon 18-5
No. 25 Atlanta 13-5

2A

No. 11 Rivercrest 14-3
No. 17 Hawkins 13-2
No. 22 Union Grove 10-6

 

DISTRICT STANDINGS

15-5A

Hallsville 8-0
Texas High 6-3
Longview 5-3
Marshall 5-4
Sulphur Springs 5-5
Mt Pleasant 1-8
Pine Tree 1-8

15-4A

Pleasant Grove 9-2
Liberty Eylau 9-2
Gilmer 6-5
North Lamar 4-6
Paris 2-8
Pittsburg 2-9

13-3A

Harmony 8-1
Mt Vernon 8-1
Mineola 6-3
Winnsboro 6-4
Quitman 3-7
Chapel Hill MP 1-8
Winona 0-8

14-3A

Atlanta 8-0
New Boston 7-2
Redwater 6-3
Hooks 5-5
Paul Pewitt 4-5
Queen City 2-7
DeKalb 0-10

15-3A

Sabine 7-1
White Oak 7-2
New Diana 7-2
Daingerfield 5-4
Hughes Springs 4-5
Ore City 1-9
Gladewater 0-8