" />2021 Softball-Baseball Standings – EastTexasRadio.com
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Rocky Point Adventures Header
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017

2021 Softball-Baseball Standings

2021 SOFTBALL

PLAYOFFS

May 1 – Bi-District

May 8 – Area

May 15 – Regional Quarterfinal

May 22 – Reginal Semifinal

May 29 – Regional Final

Jun 2-5 – Championship

UPDATED 4-19-21

 

STATE

5A

No. 29Sulphur Springs 11-2
No. 40Mt Pleasant 17-8

4A

No. 5North Lamar 25-2-1
No. 28Gilmer 15-9-2
No. 70Paris 7-8

3A

No. 2Rains 27-1
No. 7White Oak 20-1
No. 9Atlanta 17-1-1
No. 10Hughes Springs 20-3
No. 20Mt Vernon 19-4
No. 34Bonham 16-6-2
No. 41Prairiland 16-7
No. 53DeKalb 8-4
No. 93Chisum 9-10
No. 96Chapel Hill MP

2A

No. 7Como-Pickton 24-1-1
No. 26Sam Rayburn 10-4-2
No. 49Alba-Golden 8-6
No. 52Dodd City 6-3
No. 54Cumby 9-4
No. 62Trenton 10-10
No. 64Union Grove 5-4
No. 71Rivercrest 9-10

 

DISTRICT STANDINGS

15-5A

1 Sulphur Springs12-2
2 Hallsville9-1
3 Mt Pleasant7-4
4 Texas High5-6

15-4A

1 North Lamar8-0
2 Gilmer6-2
3 Pleasant Grove5-3
4 Paris3-5

13-3A

1 Harmony9-1
2 Mt Vernon8-1
3 Chapel Hill MP6-4
4 Winnsboro5-5

14-3A

1 Atlanta10-0
2 DeKalb8-3
3 Queen City7-3
4 Redwater5-5

15-3A

1 Hughes Springs10-1
2 White Oak10-1
3 Ore City8-3
4 New Diana/Sabine3-7

 

2021 BASEBALL

May 8 – Bi-District

May 15 – Area

May 22 – Regional Quarterfinal

May 29 – Reginal Semifinal

Jun 5 – Regional Final

Jun 9-12 – Championship

 

STATE

5A

No. 7 Hallsville20-4

4A

No. 12 Pleasant Grove19-5

3A

No. 11 Harmony16-4
No. 17 Mt Vernon18-5
No. 25 Atlanta13-5

2A

No. 11 Rivercrest14-3
No. 17 Hawkins13-2
No. 22 Union Grove10-6

 

DISTRICT STANDINGS

15-5A

Hallsville8-0
Texas High6-3
Longview5-3
Marshall5-4
Sulphur Springs5-5
Mt Pleasant1-8
Pine Tree1-8

15-4A

Pleasant Grove9-2
Liberty Eylau9-2
Gilmer6-5
North Lamar4-6
Paris2-8
Pittsburg2-9

13-3A

Harmony8-1
Mt Vernon8-1
Mineola6-3
Winnsboro6-4
Quitman3-7
Chapel Hill MP1-8
Winona0-8

14-3A

Atlanta8-0
New Boston7-2
Redwater6-3
Hooks5-5
Paul Pewitt4-5
Queen City2-7
DeKalb0-10

15-3A

Sabine7-1
White Oak7-2
New Diana7-2
Daingerfield5-4
Hughes Springs4-5
Ore City1-9
Gladewater0-8