" /> 2021 UIL Basketball Playoffs – EastTexasRadio.com
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
cypress basin hospice
Morrell banner

2021 UIL Basketball Playoffs

2021 BASKETBALL

GIRLS PLAYOFF DATES

Feb 11-13 Bi-District

Feb 15-16 Area

Feb 18-20 Quarterfinals

Feb 22-23 Regional Semifinals

Mar 5 Friday – State 1A, 3A & 5A

Mar 6 Saturday – 2A, 4A & 6A

 

GIRLS STATE RANKINGS

3A

3 – Winnsboro

9 – Edgewood

10 – Gunter

13 – Chapel Hill MP

 

2A

21 – Union Grove

24 – McLeod

 

1A

2 – Dodd City

5 – Saltillo

 

GIRLS DISTRICT PICKS

5A

District 15

1 Hallsville

2 Texas High

3 Longview

4 Mt Pleasant

4A

District 15

1 Pleasant Grove

2 Gilmer

Liberty-Eylau

4 North Lamar

3A

District 12

1 Edgewood

2 Rains

3 Lone Oak

4 Prairiland

District 13

1 Winnsboro

2 Chapel Hill MP

3 Mineola

4 Mt Vernon

District 14

1 Paul Pewitt

2 DeKalb

3 New Boston

4 Hooks

District 15

1 White Oak

2 Sabine

3 Gladewater

4 Daingerfield

2A

District 15

1 Boles

2 Como Pickton

3 Cumby

4 Alba-Golden

District 16

1 McLeod

2 Clarksville

3 Rivercrest

4 Detroit

1A

District 23

1 Dodd City

2 Ector

3 Miller Grove

District 24

1 Saltillo

2 Sulphur Bluff

3 Avery

 

BOYS PLAYOFF DATES

Feb 18-20 Bi-District

Feb 22-23 Area

Feb 25-27 Quarterfinals

Mar 4-6 Regional Semifinals

Mar 12 Friday – State 1A, 3A & 5A

Mar 13 Saturday – 2A, 4A & 6A

Except for State, dates not firm

 

BOYS STATE RANKINGS

5A

11 – Mt Pleasant

4A

3 – Argyle

17 – Pleasant Grove

18 – Paris

3A

14 – Atlanta

25 – Jefferson

2A

6 – McLeod

7 – Rivercrest

1A

12 – Saltillo

16 – Ector

23 – Miller Grove

 

BOYS DISTRICT PICKS

5A

District 15

1 Mt Pleasant

2 Sulphur Springs

3 Longview

4 Hallsville

4A

District 15

1 Paris

2 Pleasant Grove

3 Spring Hill

4 Gilmer

3A

District 12

1 Commerce

2 Edgewood

3 Rains

4 Chisum

District 13

1 Mineola

2 Mt Vernon

3 Chapel Hill MP

4 Winona

District 14

1 Atlanta

2 DeKalb

3 Hooks

4 New Boston

District 15

1 White Oak

2 Sabine

3 Daingerfield

4 Gladewater

2A

District 15

1 North Hopkins

2 Como-Pickton

3 Alba-Golden

4 Boles

District 16

1 McLeod

2 Rivercrest

3 Clarksville

4 Linden Kildare

1A

District 23

1 Dodd City

2 Miller Grove

3 Ector

District 24

1 Saltillo

2 Avery

3 Sulphur Bluff