Roper & White
cypress basin hospice
Momentum Get a New Polaris Header
Mid America Pet Food Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header

Area Playoff Parings

Thursday, Nov 18

4A DI

Lindale vs. El Campo at Baylor’s McClane Stadium, 7:00 pm

4A DII

Carthage vs. Hampshire-Fannett at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium, 7:30 pm

3A DI

Malakoff vs. Pottsboro at Sulphur Spring’s Prim Stadium, 7:00 pm

Mount Vernon vs. Whitney at Tyler Rose 7:00 pm

Woodville vs. Lorena at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium, 7:00 pm

 

Friday, Nov 19

6A DII

Tyler Legacy vs. Cedar Hill, TBD

5A DI

Lancaster vs. Longview at Mesquite Memorial Stadium, 7:30 pm

4A DI

Kilgore vs. Stafford at Houston’s Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium, 7:00 pm

Chapel Hill vs. Brazosport at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium, 7:00 pm

Paris vs. Stephenville at Collins Denton ISD 7:30 pm

4A DII

Quinlan Ford vs. Pittsburg, TBD

Gilmer vs. Caddo Mills at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium, 7:00 pm

West Orange-Stark vs. Jasper at Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium, 7:30 pm

Bellville vs. Rusk at Baylor’s McLane Stadium, 7:00 pm

Pittsburg vs. Quinlan Ford at Sulphur Springs 7:30 pm

3A DI

Gladewater vs. Grandview at Royce City ISD Stadium, 7:00 pm

West vs. Mineola, at Forney’s City Bank Stadium, 7:00 pm

Diboll vs. Hallettsville at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium, 7:00 pm

3A DII

West Rusk vs. New Waverly at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium, 7:00 pm

Daingerfield vs. Elysian Fields at Tatum 7:00 pm

Newton vs. DeKalb at Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium, 7:30 pm

2A DI

Hearne vs. Beckville at Plano’s Tom Kimbrough Stadium, 7:30 pm

Timpson vs. Thorndale at Fairfield, 7:00 pm

Holland vs. Shelbyville at Athens’ Bruce Field, 7:00 pm

2A DII

Tenaha vs. Chilton at Trinity’s Tiger Stadium 7:00 pm

West Sabine vs. Wortham, TBD

Mart vs. Lovelady, TBD

 

Saturday, Nov 20

5A DII

Marshall vs. Crosby at Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium, 2:00 pm