" /> ASC – Sports – EastTexasRadio.com
Pilgrim’s Pride Jobs Header Oct. 2019
Momentum Polaris New Years Sales Event 2020
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
cypress basin hospice
Morrell banner
Hess Lay Z Boy 2019

ASC – Sports

493 Named to ASC Fall Academic All-Conference

RICHARDSON, Texas – American Southwest Conference recognized a total of 493 student-athletes from 12 members and two affiliate institutions on its 2019 Fall Academic All-Conference list. ASC’s office announced the members and included the sports of men’s and women’s cross country, football, men’s and women’s soccer, and volleyball. 

For a student-athlete To be eligible for ASC Academic All-Conference honors, they must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior, or graduate student during the competition season. They also have to be in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) at their institution. They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified at the conclusion of the academic semester in which the ASC sports championship is held. 

2019 ASC Fall Academic All-Conference

Men’s Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Rick Hodum Belhaven Sr. History Kossuth, Miss.
Hunter Magno-Hester Belhaven Jr. Business Brighton, Tenn.
Dylan Day Concordia Texas Jr. Behavioral Science Austin, Texas
Andrew Frerichs Concordia Texas Jr. Communications Liberty Hill, Texas
Jayce Halloran Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Galveston, Texas
Alejandro Salazar Concordia Texas Jr. Mathematics Galveston, Texas
Sam Stewart Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Galveston, Texas
Noah Batts East Texas Baptist Sr. Religion Throckmorton, Texas
Mack Broussard East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Hankamer, Texas
Preston Kimmel East Texas Baptist So. Public Relations Wylie, Texas
Sammy Magallan Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Sanderson, Texas
Nathan McEndree Hardin-Simmons Sr. Ministry Keller, Texas
Tyler Rohrman Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Waller, Texas
River Smith Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Waco, Texas
Tyler Stout Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Midlothian, Texas
Nathan Glastetter LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Management Imperial, Mo.
Will Hilscher LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Round Rock, Texas
Daniel Lopez LeTourneau Sr. Electrical Engineering Bishop, Texas
Lorien Nightingale LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Maintenance Njoro, Kenya
Damien Doyle Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Shreveport, La.
Logan Garner Mary Hardin-Baylor So. International Business Pflugerville, Texas
Mateo Key Mary Hardin-Baylor Gr. Accounting Harker Heights, Texas
Sean Reid Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management/International Bus. Killeen, Texas
Nobel Smith Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Edgewood, Texas
Jonathan Stirtz Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology Duncanville, Texas
Alec Hanshaw McMurry Sr. Business Mansfield, Texas
Latham Hensley McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Meridian, Texas
Juan Rosas McMurry So. Accounting Brackettville, Texas
John Zuniga Jr. McMurry So. Criminology Port Aransas, Texas
Petron Brown Ozarks So. Environmental Studies/Bus. Admin. Nassau, Bahamas
Aaron Capehart Ozarks Sr. Physical Ed./Health Science Siloam Springs, Ark.
Michael Harris Ozarks Sr. Health Science Elkins, Ark.
Jaeden Miller Ozarks Jr. Biology/Secondary Education Canton, Texas
Nathaneal Rankin Ozarks Jr. Undeclared Plano, Texas
Niko Moreno Sul Ross State So. History El Paso, Texas
William Serrano Sul Ross State Jr. Mathematics Pecos, Texas
John Gabriel UT Dallas Sr. Finance Allen, Texas
Christian Kondor UT Dallas Jr. Mathematics Seminole, Fla.
Nathan Musial UT Dallas Sr. Computer Engineering The Woodlands, Texas
Jack Newton UT Dallas Jr. International Political Economy Seoul, South Korea
Chris Reyna UT Dallas Sr. Finance Harlingen, Texas
Trent Sakakini UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Frisco, Texas
Blake Stroud UT Dallas Sr. Software Engineering Spring, Texas
Andres Uriegas UT Dallas Jr. Computer Science Round Rock, Texas

Women’s Cross Country

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Bayli Luke Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Houston, Texas
Rachel Morrison East Texas Baptist So. Sports Management Nederland, Texas
Yadira Loera Hardin-Simmons Jr. Nursing Ennis, Texas
Yulissa Rios Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Snyder, Texas
Lauren Stokes Hardin-Simmons So. Psychology El Paso, Texas
Sydney Tencate Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Moran, Texas
McKenzie Craycraft LeTourneau So. Exercise Science Keller, Texas
Allison Fuller LeTourneau Sr. Nursing Crandall, Texas
Tori Hudson LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Winnsboro, Texas
Alexis Segura LeTourneau Gr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Alyssa Hollier Louisiana College So. Biology Ragley, La.
MySherie Johnson Louisiana College Sr. Conv. Media: Prod. & Journalism Marksville, La.
Haleigh Lachney Louisiana College Sr. Conv. Media Production Simpson, La.
Maycee Lachney Louisiana College Sr. Conv. Media Production Simpson, La.
Gracie LaCroix Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Jena, La.
Diana Soto Louisiana College Sr. Criminal Justice Houston, Texas
Lily Cook Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Isabel Estrada Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Austin, Texas
Addison Floyd Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Liberty Hill, Texas
Ana Hernandez Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Robstown, Texas
Kelly Huckabee Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Belton, Texas
Grace Lohr Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Psychology Montgomery, Texas
Maya Martinez Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology (Pre-Med) Pflugerville, Texas
Corey Picou Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology (Pre-Med) Blue Ridge, Texas
Emma Stinson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Marketing Belton, Texas
Sarah Tagg Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Psychology Red Oak, Texas
Caitlin Urbina Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Computer Science San Antonio, Texas
Tiffany Cox McMurry Jr. Psychology Abilene, Texas
Josie Drury McMurry Jr. Business Alvarado, Texas
Areli Moreno Ozarks Sr. Health Science Katy, Texas
Mariajose Cervantes Sul Ross State So. Animal Science Pre-Vet Laredo, Texas
Halie Guillen Sul Ross State Jr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Sara Ray Sul Ross State So. Psychology Cleburne, Texas
Gina Fossati UT Dallas Sr. Computer Science Friendswood, Texas
Sara Hartke UT Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Chugiak, Alaska
Katherine Merola UT Dallas Jr. Computer Science Kingwood, Texas
Rebecca Spiegel UT Dallas Jr. Child Learning & Development Sachse, Texas

Football

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Charlie Ballou Belhaven So. Psychology Bailey, Miss.
Kenneth Carradine Belhaven Jr. Chemistry New Orleans, La.
Austin Fletcher Belhaven Jr. Exercise Science Brandon, Miss.
Luke Fondren Belhaven So. Exercise Science Cruger, Miss.
Connor Fordham Belhaven So. Intercultural Studies Wedowee, Ala.
Ben Owens Belhaven So. Business Administration Starkville, Miss.
Carron Prude Belhaven Sr. Sports Management Los Angeles, Calif.
Bo Robertson Belhaven So. Biology Houlka, Miss.
Jake Shadrix Belhaven Jr. Exercise Science Shreveport, La.
Robert Arqueros East Texas Baptist So. Rehabilitation Science Farmersville, Texas
Brian Baca East Texas Baptist Gr. History Pittsburg, Texas
Drew Brewster East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Bossier City, La.
Davian Carter East Texas Baptist So. Sports Management Mexia, Texas
Angel Chapa East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics Mission, Texas
Caleb Dolvin East Texas Baptist So. Rehabilitative Science Garland, Texas
Michael Kalafatis East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Newton, Texas
Malik Mason East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Administration Anna, Texas
Jacob McDonald East Texas Baptist So. Biology Santa Fe, Texas
Samarick Paul East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Patterson, La.
Joshua Reed East Texas Baptist So. Business Southlake, Texas
Jeremiah Robertson East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Huntington, Texas
Ricardo Salinas East Texas Baptist So. Mathematics McAllen, Texas
Cameron Schmitz East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Mesquite, Texas
Alexander Shaffer East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Wade Willis East Texas Baptist So. Education Forney, Texas
Reed Anastasio Hardin-Simmons Jr. Sports Science Odessa, Texas
Reece Anderson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Waco, Texas
Elias Berkel Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Houston, Texas
Brandon Berry Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Clyde, Texas
Logan Breton Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Grandview, Texas
Clayton Caniford Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Clifton, Texas
Colton Carter Hardin-Simmons Jr. Life Science Thrall, Texas
Zack Cedillo Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Anson, Texas
Jayden Coleman Hardin-Simmons So. Sports Science Ackerly, Texas
Clay Conway Hardin-Simmons So. Economics Mabank, Texas
Hunter Creasey Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Georgetown, Texas
Cameron Credle Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Garland, Texas
Edgard Davila Hardin-Simmons So. Business Garland, Texas
Hayden Day Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Brownwood, Texas
Rett Dittfurth Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Stephenville, Texas
Trevor Doege Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Monahans, Texas
Ross Errington Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Amarillo, Texas
Matt Girard Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration Fort Worth, Texas
Zach Goodson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Abilene, Texas
Cameron Hanna Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Abilene, Texas
Kyle Huppee Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice Liberty Hill, Texas
Kendrick James Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Abilene, Texas
Blake Johnston Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Abilene, Texas
Brandon Kesserling Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business New Braunfels, Texas
Kyle Lengyel Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Management University City, Texas
Juan Martinez Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice Donna, Texas
Jaxson Money Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Education Abilene, Texas
Cale Nanny Hardin-Simmons So. Education Argyle, Texas
Ellis Newkirk Hardin-Simmons Jr. Political Science Amarillo, Texas
Jamie Pogue Hardin-Simmons Jr. History Education Abilene, Texas
Marc Reed Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Round Rock, Texas
Jeff Speer Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Gatesville, Texas
Quay Stokes Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Hawley, Texas
Tanner Stroud Hardin-Simmons So. Business Glen Rose, Texas
Rowdy Teaff Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Quitman, Texas
Gabe Urrutia Hardin-Simmons So. Business San Marcos, Texas
Jayton Voss Hardin-Simmons Jr. History Abilene, Texas
Boomer Warren Hardin-Simmons So. History Haslet, Texas
Avery Williamson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Sports Management Kermit, Texas
Justin Wilson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Liberty Hill, Texas
Jeremy Batten Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Huntington, Texas
Britt Boler Howard Payne Sr. Management Midland, Texas
Caleb Estes Howard Payne So. Social Studies Composite Rockwall, Texas
Cameron Gutierrez Howard Payne Jr. Management Waco, Texas
Miguel Gutierrez Howard Payne Jr. English Pflugerville, Texas
Eric Haverstock Howard Payne Sr. Management Midland, Texas
James Jakubowski Howard Payne So. Biology Tatum, Texas
Payton Jones Howard Payne Jr. Criminal Justice Whitewright, Texas
Matthew Martin Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Leander, Texas
Carter Renfro Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Greenville, Texas
Hudson Smith Howard Payne Sr. Management Wylie, Texas
Nick Stolt Howard Payne Jr. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Brady Wade Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Little Elm, Texas
Devyn Allen Louisiana College Sr. Business Admin.- Accounting Baton Rouge, La.
Hayden Breaux Louisiana College Jr. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing Houma, La.
Andrew Broussard Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Opelousas, La.
Demarco Collins Louisiana College So. Exercise Science-Clinical Wellness West Monroe, La.
Lucas Cormier Louisiana College Jr. Biology Vinton, La.
Jaishaun Doucet Louisiana College So. Exercise Science-Clinical Wellness Ville Platte, La.
Josef Fisher Louisiana College So. Biology Katy, Texas
Cole Freeman Louisiana College Jr. Exercise Science-Clinical Wellness Diana, Texas
Dylan Fuselier Louisiana College Jr. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing Opelousas, La.
Brandon Hayden Louisiana College So. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing Sulphur, La.
Jackson Hetzler Louisiana College Jr. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing Crowley, La.
Landon Lalonde Louisiana College So. Bus. Admin. – General Business Cecilia, La.
Trace Mayo Louisiana College Jr. Missions & Ministries West Monroe, La.
Markaylin Milburn Louisiana College So. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing Opelousas, La.
Peyton Nelson Louisiana College Jr. Biology Pollock, La.
Reagan Prosperie Louisiana College So. Criminal Justice Coushatta, La.
Isaiah Romero Louisiana College Jr. Bus. Admin. – Mgmt & Marketing New Iberia, La.
Wade Simmons Louisiana College Jr. Mathematics Baton Rouge, La.
Nick Sumrall Louisiana College Sr. Exercise Science-Clinical Wellness Monroe, La.
Quinton Thibodeaux Louisiana College Sr. History Breaux Bridge, La.
Zach Thomas Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Ville Platte, La.
Rashawn West Louisiana College So. Math – Pre-Engineering Port Allen, La.
A.J. Whitaker Louisiana College So. Math – Pre-Engineering St. Francisville, La.
Anthony Work Louisiana College Jr. Business Admin.-Accounting New Iberia, La.
Elijah Cross Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Sonora, Texas
Darius Dorsey Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology Mexia, Texas
Jase Hammack Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. General Studies Andrews, Texas
Caleb Johnson Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Physical Education Corsicana, Texas
Tevin Jones Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Belton, Texas
Peter Kimani Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Engineering The Colony, Texas
Joey Longoria Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Computer Science Pearland, Texas
Jacob Mueller Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sports Management Fort Worth, Texas
Domonique Neroes Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Art Wylie, Texas
Ethan Owens Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Yoakum, Texas
Sante Parker, Jr. Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Computer Science Katy, Texas
Luke Poorman Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Orlando, Fla.
Steven Sellers Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Murphy, Texas
Domenico Valdespino Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Health Sciences Pflugerville, Texas
Olan Vining III Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Seguin, Texas
D.J. Weaver Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology Eddy, Texas
Bryson Barrett McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Canyon, Texas
AJ Harris McMurry So. International Business Rice, Texas
Joshua Johnson McMurry So. Mathematics Santo, Texas
Trenton Marshall McMurry So. Kinesiology La Grange, Texas
Nico Porras McMurry So. Business El Paso, Texas
Juan Ramirez McMurry Jr. Sociology Roma, Texas
Josh Smith McMurry Jr. Biology Bossier City, La.
Zane Stephens McMurry So. Computer Science Copperas Cove, Texas
Reagan Sullivan McMurry So. Political Science/History Fort Worth, Texas
Tyree Taylor McMurry So. Political Science Saginaw, Texas
Dez Turner McMurry Sr. Physics Spearsville, La.
Seth Berg Southwestern So. Kinesiology Little River-Academy, Texas
Mason Biggers Southwestern Sr. Business Houston, Texas
Austin Castilleja Southwestern Jr. Biochemistry San Antonio, Texas
Cam Collins Southwestern Jr. Biology Dickinson, Texas
William Crawford Southwestern Sr. Physics Tomball, Texas
Charles De La Rosa Southwestern So. Anthropology & Sociology Burleson, Texas
Preston Deming Southwestern So. Biology Magnolia, Texas
Austin Emery Southwestern So. Environmental Studies Denison, Texas
Bryan Estrada Southwestern Jr. Kinesiology Mesquite, Texas
Luke Fierst Southwestern Sr. Business Kerrville, Texas
Brady French Southwestern Jr. Business San Antonio, Texas
Major George Southwestern Jr. Kinesiology San Marcos, Texas
Nick Hackett Southwestern Jr. Anthropology & Sociology Lone Oak, Texas
Elliot Hammon Southwestern Jr. Political Science/History Houston, Texas
James Hill Southwestern Jr. Business Aledo, Texas
Brandon Jennings Southwestern Jr. Education San Antonio, Texas
Coleman Kerr Southwestern Jr. Anthropology & Sociology Leakey, Texas
Phillip Keys Southwestern Sr. Biochemistry Corpus Christi, Texas
Noah Miller Southwestern So. Anthropology & Sociology Tomball, Texas
Blair Orr Southwestern Sr. Business Mansfield, Texas
Max Patton Southwestern Sr. Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Shane Phillips Southwestern So. Computer Science Lewisville, Texas
Tate Schorr Southwestern Sr. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Bernard Sencherey Southwestern So. Anthropology & Sociology Lake Jackson, Texas
Devin Shaw Southwestern Sr. Education Lone Oak, Texas
Dylan Smith Southwestern So. Kinesiology Dripping Springs, Texas
Hayden Smith Southwestern Sr. Physics Katy, Texas
Nicholas Smith Southwestern Sr. Kinesiology Aguilares, Texas
William Spaulding Southwestern Sr. Education Kingwood, Texas
Blake Stillwell Southwestern So. Anthropology & Sociology Alvin, Texas
T.J. Vela Southwestern Sr. Business Odem, Texas
Jacob Wiebelhaus Southwestern Jr. Business/Kinesiology Victoria, Texas
Jared Wiggins Southwestern Sr. Political Science Crosby, Texas
Jules Williams Southwestern Jr. Anthropology & Sociology Grand Prairie, Texas
Victor Windfeld Southwestern So. Business Aarhus, Denmark
Garrett Womack Southwestern Sr. Business Austin, Texas
Fabian Baeza Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Performance Van Horn, Texas
Bobby Campbell Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance New Braunfels, Texas
Keyton Castro Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice Three Rivers, Texas
Chad Cross Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Brady, Texas
Lorenzo Fowler Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Austin, Texas
Richard Galvan Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Cody Kalinowski Sul Ross State Sr. Natural Resource Management Needville, Texas
Frank Melendez Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Ryan Robinson Sul Ross State Jr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Logan Schnautz Sul Ross State So. Geology Luling, Texas
Joshua Spear Sul Ross State So. English Buda, Texas
James White Sul Ross State So. Wildlife Management San Antonio, Texas
Brandon Bennett Texas Lutheran So. Business Management Harlingen, Texas
Cameron Bennett Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology The Colony, Texas
Fabian Facundo Texas Lutheran So. Education New Braunfels, Texas
Sam Guzman Texas Lutheran So. Business Management Buda, Texas
Cason Hickingbottom Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology New Braunfels, Texas
Trevor Hopkins Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Garden Ridge, Texas
Hunter Jaehne Texas Lutheran Jr. Business Management Giddings, Texas
Manny Longoria Texas Lutheran Sr. Education Geronimo, Texas
Andrew Lotz Texas Lutheran Sr. Data Analytics New Orleans, La.
Juan Ocampo Texas Lutheran So. Biochemistry Lockhart, Texas
Mason Perkins Texas Lutheran Jr. Information Systems Arlington, Texas
Justice Porter Texas Lutheran So. Business Management Cypress, Texas
Robert Ramirez III Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology Brownsville, Texas
Donovan Williamson Texas Lutheran So. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Jackson Worley Texas Lutheran Jr. Business Management Keller, Texas
Travis York Texas Lutheran Sr. Information Systems Seguin, Texas

Men’s Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Kameron Dover Belhaven So. Business Marion, Ill.
Max Maguire Belhaven Sr. Sports Administration Stevenage, England
Nathan Ratzlaff Belhaven Sr. Business Youngsville, La.
Ian Requilman Belhaven Jr. Business Plano, Texas
Alex Strong Belhaven Jr. Biblical Studies Vancleave, Miss.
Tyler White Belhaven Sr. Business Brandon, Miss.
Joel Abrego Concordia Texas Jr. Undeclared Houston, Texas
Brandon Barrows Concordia Texas Jr. Criminal Justice Lewisville, Texas
Jacob Belloni Concordia Texas So. Secondary Education Austin, Texas
Victor Gomez Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Adrian Guerrero Concordia Texas Jr. Criminal Justice San Antonio, Texas
Edgar Guerrero Concordia Texas So. Accounting Alvarado, Texas
Alex Hayek Concordia Texas So. Biology Pflugerville, Texas
Zach Kusak Concordia Texas Jr. International Business New Braunfels, Texas
Martin Medina Concordia Texas Sr. Nursing Austin, Texas
Benjamin Terry Concordia Texas Jr. Computer Science Round Rock, Texas
Andres Williams Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Katy, Texas
Justin Azua East Texas Baptist Sr. Accounting Corsicana, Texas
Juan Cairo East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Caracas, Venezuela
Travis Floyd East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Midlothian, Texas
Devin Francois East Texas Baptist So. Business Pflugerville, Texas
Justin Groves East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Lindale, Texas
Levi Rogers East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Silas Sangano East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Kigoma, Tanzania
Jason Springborn East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice San Antonio, Texas
Jacob Gonzales Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Austin, Texas
Preston Hillis Hardin-Simmons Sr. Marketing Irving, Texas
Trent Ivy Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Plano, Texas
Alex Johnson Hardin-Simmons So. Business Rockwall, Texas
Kiko Redondo Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Coppell, Texas
John Sartin Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Jake Terhune Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Frisco, Texas
Nick Tudgay Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Flower Mound, Texas
Frane Vidosevic Hardin-Simmons Sr. Economics/Finance Zagreb, Croatia
Austin Wills Hardin-Simmons So. Economics Flower Mound, Texas
Khaled Ameen Howard Payne So. Marketing Dallas, Texas
Thomas Carte Howard Payne Jr. Management League City, Texas
Ryan Cook Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Arlington, Texas
Ryan Cottrell Howard Payne So. Biology Bedford, Texas
David Manolof Howard Payne Sr. Social Work Mountain Home, Ark.
Timothy Murphy Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Brownwood, Texas
Matt Prall Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Teddy Bogba LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice Indianapolis, Ind.
Trent Hudman LeTourneau So. Exercise Science Longview, Texas
Isaiah Johnson LeTourneau So. Business Administration North Richland Hills, Texas
Tanner Johnson LeTourneau So. Scripture and Theology Lake Jackson, Texas
Gabriel Rabenhorst LeTourneau So. Civil Engineering Longview, Texas
Eric Smith LeTourneau Jr. Civil Engineering Tucson, Ariz.
Seth Collins Louisiana College Jr. Exercise Science Greenwell Springs, La.
Gabriel M. Lopes Louisiana College Jr. Bus. Admin.-General Business Sao Paulo, Brazil
Evan Norwood Louisiana College Jr. Missions & Ministries Shreveport, La.
Charles Williams Louisiana College Jr. Missions & Ministries/Psychology Opelousas, La.
Chris Birkenheiser Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Health Sciences Pflugerville, Texas
T.J. Carpenter Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Marketing San Diego, Calif.
Tyler Childs Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology (Pre-Med) Boerne, Texas
Jack Coad Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Biology Highland Village, Texas
Marcelo Gaitan Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Coppell, Texas
Gavin George Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Business Lucas, Texas
Jason Goodin Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management McKinney, Texas
Drew Henry Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Criminal Justice San Antonio, Texas
Mathew Lay Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology (Pre-Med) Plano, Texas
Zach Neveloff Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Mathematics Wylie, Texas
Renato Ortiz Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Austin, Texas
Price Peden Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Flower Mound, Texas
Patrick Roach Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Kingwood, Texas
Carlos Rodriguez Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Engineering Alvin, Texas
Harper Roland Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Criminal Justice Rockwall, Texas
Antonio Torres Mary Hardin-Baylor So. History Round Rock, Texas
Enrique Vega Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Lucas, Texas
Nick Villanueva Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Austin, Texas
Sam Wooding Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Wylie, Texas
James Alexander McMurry Jr. Mathematics Canyon Lake, Texas
Francisco Avilez McMurry Sr. Accounting Round Rock, Texas
Christian Bryant McMurry So. Engineering Midland, Texas
Miguel Esteban Jr. McMurry Sr. Physics Houston, Texas
Jesus Gil McMurry Sr. Finance Carrollton, Texas
Aidan Keene McMurry Jr. Business Bandera, Texas
Javi Mejia McMurry Sr. Art Azle, Texas
Jesus Sanchez McMurry Sr. Kinesiology El Paso, Texas
Giorgio Baudin Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Juan Cano Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Santa Clara, Belize
Pedro Gallaga Ozarks So. Political Science Willis, Texas
Daniel Gomez Ozarks So. Mathematics Comayagua, Honduras
Truman Hensley Ozarks So. Undeclared Montgomery, Texas
Lorfils Milord Ozarks So. Business Admin./Mathematics Port-Au-Prince, Haiti
Peter Ralph Severe Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Port-Au-Prince, Haiti
Logan Valestin Ozarks Jr. Biology Bryant, Ark.
Norlin Vicente Ozarks So. Business Administration Flores, Guatemala
Bryan Dominguez Sul Ross State Sr. Mathematics El Paso, Texas
Alan Hernandez Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Jose Luis Originales Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Mauricio Perez Sul Ross State So. Mathematics El Paso, Texas
Eddie Rodriguez Sul Ross State Jr. Psychology El Paso, Texas
Frank Rodriguez Sul Ross State Sr. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Daniel Torres Sul Ross State So. Mathematics El Paso, Texas
Mason Anderson UT Dallas Sr. Healthcare Studies Frisco, Texas
Jesse Ardila UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering McKinney, Texas
Merek Byckovski UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas
Oliver Hamby UT Dallas So. Political Science Frisco, Texas
Jackson Huckaby UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Frisco, Texas
Jardel Kuate UT Dallas So. Mathematics Euless, Texas
Jovi Munoz UT Dallas So. Supply Chain Management Arlington, Texas
Trey Nickel UT Dallas So. Arts, Technology & Comm. Katy, Texas
John Nicknish UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Springs, Texas
Brad Rivenes UT Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Garland, Texas
Donny Smith UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Zach Till UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Sugar Land, Texas

Women’s Soccer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Kacey Chopin Belhaven Sr. Exercise Science Denham Springs, La.
Suzanne Dease Belhaven Sr. Psychology Memphis, Tenn.
Lili Denson Belhaven So. Exercise Science Madison, Miss.
Sofia Lopez Belhaven So. Exercise Science New Orleans, La.
Alexis McDonald Belhaven Sr. Exercise Science Dallas, Texas
Alex Trammel Belhaven Sr. Biology Madison, Miss.
Kayla Carlove Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Carrollton, Texas
Marissa Cruz Concordia Texas Jr. Nursing San Antonio, Texas
Haley Danford Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Brazoria, Texas
Cayla Gonzalez Concordia Texas Jr. Communications Austin, Texas
Delaney Kennedy Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Friendswood, Texas
Enyta Luminosu Concordia Texas So. English Round Rock, Texas
Kaycee Moore Concordia Texas Sr. Undecided Azle, Texas
Tiana Murray Concordia Texas So. Education San Antonio, Texas
Emily Newton Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Alicia Pineda Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Brissa Renteria Concordia Texas Jr. Psychology Tyler, Texas
Hope Williams Concordia Texas So. Psychology Lindale, Texas
Kibriana Bonner East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology Humble, Texas
Hayley Bowers East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Friendswood, Texas
Riley Broughton East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Lake Dallas, Texas
Karrigan Falber East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Spring, Texas
Gabrielle Henley East Texas Baptist Sr. Nursing Fort Worth, Texas
Cara Hunt East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Arlington, Texas
Daphne Hunt East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Kennedale, Texas
Raegan Kappler East Texas Baptist Jr. Business McKinney, Texas
Shelby Kindhart East Texas Baptist Sr. Rehabilitative Science Lake Dallas, Texas
Jenna Kucera East Texas Baptist Jr. Nursing Richardson, Texas
Brianna Mickshaw East Texas Baptist So. Education Katy, Texas
Maddie Rae East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice Haslet, Texas
Ashleigh Rondon East Texas Baptist Jr. Math Carrollton, Texas
Kennedy Voldan East Texas Baptist Jr. History Arlington, Texas
Laura Williams East Texas Baptist So. Education Pearland, Texas
Rachel Bean Hardin-Simmons Jr. Nursing Frisco
Taylor Bernal Hardin-Simmons Sr. Psychology Abilene, Texas
Madelyn Dowell Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Plano, Texas
Brenna Ebbinghaus Hardin-Simmons So. Comm. Sciences & Disorders Round Rock, Texas
Baylee Ford Hardin-Simmons Jr. Education Georgetown, Texas
Kayla Gable Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Mesquite, Texas
Elly Green Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Abilene, Texas
Kendell Groom Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Frisco, Texas
Casady Jenkins Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Frisco, Texas
Morgan McAdams Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Abilene, Texas
Ellie Ratliff Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics/Finance Dallas, Texas
Delaney Castor Howard Payne So. History Irving, Texas
Lesly Garcia Howard Payne Jr. Criminology Houston, Texas
Leah Gordish Howard Payne So. Athletic Training Boerne, Texas
Emma Kacal Howard Payne So. Elementary Education Brazoria, Texas
Madison Marzullo Howard Payne Jr. Biology Frisco, Texas
Jayde Miyamoto Howard Payne Sr. Business Administration Topeka, Kan.
Morgan Patterson Howard Payne Sr. Biomedical Science Kerrville, Texas
Jenna Stuard Howard Payne Jr. Psychology-Counseling Kaufman, Texas
Jessica Swonger Howard Payne Sr. Pre-Law Midway, Ark.
Kira Teel Howard Payne Jr. Nursing Helotes, Texas
Kate Van Wyk Howard Payne So. Biology Fort Worth, Texas
Hayley Anguiano LeTourneau Sr. Materials Joining Engineering Tomball, Texas
Izzy Arnold LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Evergreen, Colo.
Katherine Baker LeTourneau Jr. Mechanical Engineering Arlington, Texas
Riley Blok LeTourneau Sr. Biology Kyle, Texas
Lexi Funk LeTourneau Sr. Early Childhood Education Lake Jackson, Texas
Kara Gipson LeTourneau So. Counseling Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Kalynn Hudman LeTourneau Sr. Elementary Education Longview, Teas
Tamara Mahoney LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Spring, Texas
Jennifer Martin LeTourneau Jr. Nursing Allen, Texas
Cecilia Pichardo LeTourneau Sr. Computer Science Fairfield, Calif.
Ali Saldana LeTourneau Jr. Biomedical Engineering Spring, Texas
Reagan Sandford LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Gastonia, N.C.
Alexis Segura LeTourneau Gr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Melanie Shempert LeTourneau Sr. Materials Joining Engineering Austin, Texas
Rebekah Stevenson LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Conroe, Texas
Baylie Burkes Louisiana College So. Education (Elementary) DeRidder, La.
Sarah Capps Louisiana College Sr. Criminal Justice & Psychology Denham Springs, La.
Ashlynn Folse Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Thibodaux, La.
Felicity Hertzog Louisiana College Jr. Education (Elementary) Frisco, Texas
Rami Mitchell Louisiana College So. Exercise Science-Clinical Wellness St. Martinville, La.
Caitlyn Scheibal Louisiana College Jr. Biology Edwardsville, Ill.
Madi Starns Louisiana College Jr. Graphic Design Amite, La.
Lexi Tate Louisiana College Jr. Nursing Longview, Texas
Krissa Woods Louisiana College Sr. Biology Mount Pleasant, Texas
Emily Blaettner Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology (Pre-Med) Boerne, Texas
Rachel Bloom Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Spring, Texas
Kristen Burdick Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Art/Graphic Design Flower Mound, Texas
Katie Cagle Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Exercise Physiology Spring, Texas
Zoe Elledge Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology Rockwall, Texas
Chelsea Graham Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Physical Education Pasadena, Texas
Grace Greenly Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Samantha Lehnen Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Taylor Marques Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Georgetown, Texas
Emmy McMaude Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Austin, Texas
Brooke Neas Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Sugar Land, Texas
Saige Serigny Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Marketing Cedar Park, Texas
Shay Smith Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Kerrville, Texas
Ashley Watson Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Spring, Texas
Abril Aguayo McMurry So. Nursing Joshua, Texas
Emily Fisher McMurry Jr. Mathematics Fort Worth, Texas
Calista Flores McMurry Jr. Psychology Round Rock, Texas
Jordan Gregory McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Abilene, Texas
Ashland Hansen McMurry So. Nursing Wichita Falls, Texas
Tagan Hansen McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Wichita Falls, Texas
Kate Holland McMurry So. Biomedical Science Mansfield, Texas
Courtney Kendrick McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Red Oak, Texas
Carley Kidman McMurry So. Nursing Mansfield, Texas
Angelica Navarro McMurry Jr. Mathematics Fort Worth, Texas
Ashley Ray McMurry Jr. Psychology Midlothian, Texas
Sky Reynolds McMurry Jr. Nursing Midlothian, Texas
Krista Thrasher McMurry So. Nursing Aledo, Texas
Cindy Villasana McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Performance Cleburne, Texas
Peyton Wood McMurry Sr. Psychology Stephenville, Texas
Shelby Wood McMurry Sr. Early Childhood Education Stephenville, Texas
Breanna Aguilar Ozarks Jr. Biology Aledo, Texas
Skylar Brown Ozarks So. Business Admin./Health Science Maumelle, Ark.
Terri Brown Ozarks Jr. Health Science Olive Branch, Miss.
Makayla Davis Ozarks Jr. Elementary Education Springdale, Ark.
Brittany Holt Ozarks Sr. Biology Mansfield, Texas
Joey Long Ozarks Jr. Biology Cabot, Ark.
Rebecca McCarron Ozarks Sr. Health Science Covington, La.
Gracie Millar Ozarks So. Biology Larue, Texas
Rebecca Peterson Ozarks Jr. Environmental Studies Coweta, Okla.
Christina Waddle Ozarks Jr. Environmental Studies Pleasant Hill, Mo.
Lara Wadle Ozarks So. English Grapevine, Texas
Michaela Winters Ozarks Sr. Psychology Fort Smith, Ark.
Britney Berumen Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Performance El Paso, Texas
Aleysha Carrillo Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance San Antonio, Texas
Judith Macias Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Abilene, Texas
Marli Martin Sul Ross State Jr. Biology Midland, Texas
Arelly Villalobos Sul Ross State Jr. Biology Socorro, Texas
Bailee Davis UT Dallas Sr. Business Administration Las Vegas, Nev.
Keely Fillman UT Dallas Jr. Business Administration Los Angeles, Calif.
Kaitlin Manning UT Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Lino Lakes, Minn.
Tori Martin UT Dallas Jr. Arts, Technology & Comm. Flower Mound, Texas
Morgan Sherman UT Dallas So. Criminology Camarillo, Calif.
Megan Theros UT Dallas Sr. Psychology Batavia, Ill.
Claire Walker UT Dallas So. Political Science Jasper, Texas
Stephanie Ward UT Dallas So. Healthcare Studies San Diego, Calif.
Kelsey White UT Dallas So. Mathematics San Diego, Calif.
Stephanie White UT Dallas Sr. Healthcare Management San Diego, Calif.
Haley Ziomek UT Dallas So. Arts, Technology & Comm. Scottsdale, Ariz.

Volleyball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Chelsea Creighton Belhaven So. Public Relations Lawtey, Fla.
Grace Eidson Belhaven So. Math Gainesville, Ga.
Kristin Fogan Belhaven So. Accounting Slidell, La.
Sydney McEachern Belhaven Jr. Public Relations Keller, Texas
Callista Moore Belhaven So. Biology Elizabeth, Colo.
Megan Nobles Belhaven Jr. Public Relations Cordova, Tenn.
Evelyn Parker Belhaven Sr. Nursing Cumming, Ga.
Ally Combs Concordia Texas So. Elementary Education Deer Park, Texas
Rylee Davis Concordia Texas Jr. Psychology/Kinesiology Austin, Texas
Tristyn Massey Concordia Texas Sr. Elementary Education Amarillo, Texas
Georgia Quiroz Concordia Texas Jr. Environmental Science Georgetown, Texas
Lianne VanDyke Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Pearland, Texas
Meredith Augsburger East Texas Baptist Jr. Education Burleson, Texas
Carley Boswell East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Lake Jackson, Texas
Bailey Byas East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Pearland, Texas
Alexis Contos East Texas Baptist Sr. Biology Burleson, Texas
Julia De Los Santos East Texas Baptist So. Nursing San Antonio, Texas
Allie Fennell East Texas Baptist So. Psychology Gilmer, Texas
Gabrielle Guy East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Tomball, Texas
Annie Harris East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration McKinney, Texas
Sydney Lopez East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Waller, Texas
Savannah Stanley East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Liberty Hill, Texas
Cassidy Zellmer East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Keller, Texas
Kyrah Bailey Hardin-Simmons Sr. Art Education Hawley, Texas
Sarah Bennett Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Humble, Texas
Kailey Currington Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Kemp, Texas
Mary Johnson Hardin-Simmons Sr. Education Dallas, Texas
Karlie Knapek Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Hutto, Texas
Katylynn Lewis Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting Odessa, Texas
Ashley Pierce Hardin-Simmons Sr. Physical Education Abilene, Texas
Hannah Sargent Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Denton, Texas
Amaya Marshall Howard Payne So. Biology McKinney, Texas
Christian Wilson Howard Payne Jr. Elementary Education Dickinson, Texas
Natalie Connelly LeTourneau So. Communication Media Mgmt Rowlett, Texas
Kianna Crow LeTourneau So. Accounting Spring, Texas
Audrey Galindo LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Humble, Texas
Julie Smith LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Troup, Texas
Taylor Smith LeTourneau So. Interdisciplinary Studies Atascocita, Texas
Cam Taylor LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Huffman, Texas
Mikayla Thomas LeTourneau Sr. Biology Kilgore, Texas
Lexie Welton LeTourneau So. Nursing Forney, Texas
Paris Babino Louisiana College Jr. Health & Physical Education Lafayette, La.
Jaslyn Bright Louisiana College Jr. Health & Physical Education Slidell, La.
Sadi Jones Louisiana College Jr. Computer Science Breaux Bridge, La.
Mattison Doffitt Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Carthage, Texas
Jenna Gillean Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Nursing Midland, Texas
Hope Hoelscher Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Lott, Texas
Kayla Janikula Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Kingwood, Texas
Miranda Klein Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Georgetown, Texas
Cory Jo Martin Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. General Studies Manvel, Texas
Corinne Novak Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Mass Communications Georgetown, Texas
Sarah Paolini Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Nursing Kalispell, Mont.
Adrien Valdez Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Economics Pearland, Texas
Lauren Williams Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Houston, Texas
Jordyn Burnell McMurry Sr. Accounting Sinton, Texas
Lauryn Davis McMurry Jr. Psychology Keller, Texas
Jaelyn Green McMurry Sr. Biomedical Science Waller, Texas
Khristyn Howard McMurry Jr. Criminology Fort Worth, Texas
Tyler Richardson McMurry So. Kinesiology League City, Texas
Myranda Salcedo McMurry So. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Mariah Shankle McMurry Jr. Biochemistry Keller, Texas
Annika Canaba Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Alpine, Texas
Kylee Davis Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Josephine, Texas
Cielo Iniguez Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Performance Balmorhea, Texas
Isabella Ruiz Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Performance Fabens, Texas
Jordan Scherer Sul Ross State Jr. Biology Round Rock, Texas
Hannah Zly Sul Ross State Sr. English Killeen, Texas
Brynne Blackmar UT Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Houston, Texas
Sydney Fitt UT Dallas So. Marketing Cypress, Texas
Madeleine McCall UT Dallas Jr. Finance Austin, Texas
Alyssa Porter UT Dallas Sr. Criminology Austin, Texas
Lauren Schilling UT Dallas Sr. Criminology San Antonio, Texas
Caroline Shecterle UT Dallas Sr. Supply Chain Management Pearland, Texas
Gabi Sommerfield UT Dallas So. Info. Technology Systems Liberty Hill, Texas
Jillian Via UT Dallas Sr. Biochemistry Frisco, Texas