" /> ASC – Sports – EastTexasRadio.com
Morrell banner
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
cypress basin hospice
Access Financial Group
Momentum Polaris Spring Sales Event 2020
Lakes Regional Community Center Header

ASC – Sports

712 Named to Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference

RICHARDSON, Texas – The American Southwest Conference on its 2020 Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference Team recognized 712 student-athletes from 12 members and one affiliate institution. 

Included on the ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference Teams are the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s golf, softball, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s and women’s track and field. Included are students assisting with athletic training and media relations among the Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference honors recipients. 

For athletes to be eligible for ASC Academic All-Conference honors, student-athletes must be classified academically as a sophomore, junior, senior, or graduate student. During the competition season, they have been in attendance and completed at least one academic year (two consecutive semesters) before the season at their institution. They must also have a 3.0 cumulative grade point average (GPA) as certified and held after the academic semester of the ASC sports championship. 

2020 ASC Winter-Spring Academic All-Conference

Baseball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Drew Bellipanni Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Hattiesburg, Miss.
Trip Benson Belhaven Sr. Biology Ripley, Miss.
Reed Bolton Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Hammond, La.
Gasper D’Anna Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Corpus Christi, Texas
CT Dodd Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Hoover, Ala.
Nathan Herron Belhaven So. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Batesville, Miss.
Noah Holmes Belhaven Sr. Business Madison, Miss.
Austin Howland Belhaven Sr. Business Madison, Miss.
Nick Lucido Belhaven So. Business Administration Mandeville, La.
Justin Milam Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Madison, Miss.
Evan Moore Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Alpharetta, Ga.
Hunter Sanford Belhaven Sr. Accounting Prairieville, La.
Logan Walters Belhaven Sr. Business Moss Point, Miss.
Nathan Weatherly Belhaven Jr. Sports Management Kiln, Miss.
Brandon Breaux Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Cedar Park, Texas
Brian Brenchley Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology Plano, Texas
Calvin Bush Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Ryan Clouse Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Round Rock, Texas
Nick Flores Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Flatonia, Texas
Jacob Gwynne Concordia Texas Sr. Secondary Education Friendswood, Texas
Owen Hill Concordia Texas So. Political Science Seabrook, Texas
Bret Leiferman Concordia Texas Sr. Business Round Rock, Texas
Collin Mask Concordia Texas Sr. Computer Science Temple, Texas
Casen Novak Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Flatonia, Texas
Noah Pendergrass Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Huffman, Texas
Ian Perez Concordia Texas Jr. Kinesiology San Macros, Texas
Andrew Steiner Concordia Texas Jr. Pre Nursing Cedar Park, Texas
Trey Toney Concordia Texas Sr. Undecided Port Neches, Texas
Matthew Williams Concordia Texas Sr. Accounting Austin, Texas
Alek Arellano East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Management Spring, Texas
Blake Corbin East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Katy, Texas
Dakota Courtney East Texas Baptist So. Biology Merryville, La.
Nicholas Deatherage East Texas Baptist Jr. Sports Management Fort Worth, Texas
Derrick Findley East Texas Baptist Sr. Criminal Justice Livingston, Texas
Hal Gatti East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Bossier City, La.
Jack Hanstad East Texas Baptist Jr. History Frisco, Texas
Drew Helberg East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Paris, Texas
Will Kelley East Texas Baptist So. Sports Management Alexandria, La.
Drew Large East Texas Baptist Jr. Mass Communications Kingwood, Texas
John Marrs East Texas Baptist Jr. Business McKinney, Texas
Jake Miller East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration North Richland Hills, Texas
Cameron Neel East Texas Baptist Sr. Sports Management Montgomery, Texas
Devyn Nicholson East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Pflugerville, Texas
Zackery Pierce East Texas Baptist Sr. Math Hudson, Texas
Daniel Rubio East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology/Criminal Justice Covina, Calif.
James Rupert East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration China, Texas
Benjamin Sevening East Texas Baptist Sr. Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Dylan Singletary East Texas Baptist Jr. Pre-Med Spring, Texas
Ford Spigener East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Arlington, Texas
Jonathan Talley East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Pineville, La.
James Veloff East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Downey, Calif.
Tyler Bradshaw Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Tuscola, Texas
Chase Buchannan Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Weatherford, Texas
Garrett Buckner Hardin-Simmons Sr. Fitness & Sports Management Cleburne, Texas
John Clift Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Sweetwater, Texas
Hayden Day Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Brownwood, Texas
Hunter Garrison Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Management Keller, Texas
Andrew Hernandez Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Odessa, Texas
Channing Hickman Hardin-Simmons Sr. Social Studies Composite Whitesboro, Texas
Weston Hickman Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Whitesboro, Texas
Michael Hicks Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Decatur, Texas
Brett Hudspeth Hardin-Simmons Sr. Bus. Marketing & Accounting Plano, Texas
Andrew Nilo Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Weatherford, Texas
Jacob Rains Hardin-Simmons Sr. Biology Fort Worth, Texas
Juan Sanchez Hardin-Simmons So. Economics Georgetown, Texas
John Paul Tople Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Administration Abilene, Texas
David Berzins Howard Payne Jr. Finance Houston, Texas
Nolyn Box Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Frisco, Texas
Seth Brody Howard Payne Sr. Biology Round Rock, Texas
Ethan Cerna Howard Payne Sr. Biology Corpus Christi, Texas
Nick Diaz Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Frisco, Texas
Zach Gingrich Howard Payne Sr. Management Plano, Texas
Xavier Haines Howard Payne Sr. History Belton, Texas
Rylee McGee Howard Payne Jr. Engineering Science Jones Creek, Texas
Kory Owen Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Brownwood, Texas
David Paleo Howard Payne Jr. Business Administration San Antonio, Texas
Jared Pollock Howard Payne So. Business Administration Flower Mound, Texas
Ben Schardt Howard Payne So. Accounting Montgomery, Texas
Cade Varrichio Howard Payne Sr. Marketing Arlington, Texas
Joey Villarreal Howard Payne So. Accounting League City, Texas
Kolton Eberlan LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Lufkin, Texas
Cody Lee LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice Missouri City, Texas
Kameron Lindsey LeTourneau So. Pro Flight Colmesneil, Texas
Miguel Lopez LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Katy, Texas
Matt Lowery LeTourneau Sr. Business Frisco, Texas
Noah Mahoney LeTourneau Sr. Engineering Flower Mound, Texas
Weston McKinley LeTourneau Jr. Finance Lufkin, Texas
Kiernan Richards LeTourneau So. Accounting Porter, Texas
Joe Ryan LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Wasilla, Alaska
Austin Smith LeTourneau Sr. Finance North Richland Hills, Texas
Curt Wells LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology/Sports Mgmt Linden, Texas
Brady Atkins Louisiana College Sr. Exercise Science Montgomery, La.
Eddie Baez Louisiana College So. Accounting Penuelas, P.R.
Terry Curtis Jr. Louisiana College So. Pre-Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, La.
Brodie Falgoust Louisiana College Sr. Economic Finance Bayou Beouf, La.
Tristan Miller Louisiana College So. Education/Health & P.E. Iota, La.
Ty Morgan Louisiana College Jr. Ex. Sci./Clinical Wellness Ville Platte, La.
Caleb Nunez Louisiana College Sr. Chemistry Baton Rouge, La.
Dylan Roark Louisiana College Jr. Nursing St. Francisville, La.
Andrew Robinson Louisiana College Sr. Accounting Shreveport, La.
Dylan Romero Louisiana College So. Exercise Science Lafayette, La.
Danny Wells Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Independence, La.
Austin Willey Louisiana College Jr. Secondary Education Katy, Texas
Ross Baer Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting/Finance Spring, Texas
Malek Bolin Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Engineering Fort Worth, Texas
Luke Coale Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Angleton, Texas
Jacob Dellipoali Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Sport Management Round Rock, Texas
Landon Dieterich Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Riesel, Texas
Zach Godin Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Cypress, Texas
Garrett Gonzales Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Sport Management San Antonio, Texas
Caimyn Holiday Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Computer Information Systems Selma, Texas
Tyler Howell Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Engineering College Station, Texas
Alex Klepac Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Jarrell, Texas
Kam Levis Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Finance New Caney, Texas
Hunter McQuary Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology Magnolia, Texas
Daylon Nebgen Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Engineering Fredericksburg, Texas
Dawson Shibley Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Biology Conroe, Texas
Harrison Sims Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Stowell, Texas
Bailey Whatley Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Finance Bastrop, Texas
Jeb Zolman Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Health Sciences Humble, Texas
Hunter Brooks McMurry Sr. Criminology Burkburnett, Texas
Nick Hamel McMurry Jr. Mathematics San Antonio, Texas
Reed Hodges McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Perf. Round Rock, Texas
Derek Hostas McMurry So. Physics Iowa Park, Texas
Justin Kutz McMurry Sr. Accounting Imperial, Mo.
Trent Lee McMurry So. Finance Carrollton, Texas
James Martell McMurry So. Biomedical Sciences Chandler, Ariz.
Mark Navarro McMurry So. Business Management San Antonio, Texas
Ethan Schmidt McMurry So. Accounting Amarillo, Texas
Caleb Shaw McMurry So. Criminology Plano, Texas
Erick Aguirre Ozarks Sr. Health Science Hot Springs, Texas
Mason BaDour Ozarks Jr. Biomedical Richardson, Texas
David Beck Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Conway, Ark.
Connor Boyle Ozarks So. Physical Education Oppelo, Ark.
Zachary Brizendine Ozarks So. Chemistry Roanoke, Texas
Chase Edwards Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Chandler, Ariz.
Jake Holland Ozarks Sr. Communication Studies Stafford, Texas
Brandon Mabry Ozarks Sr. Biomedical Rogers, Ark.
Michel Rankin Ozarks Jr. Physical Education Charleston, Ark.
Josh Stephens Ozarks Sr. Health Science Springdale, Ark.
Ian Craigie Sul Ross State So. Political Science Pflugerville, Texas
Isaac Gallego Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Alpine, Texas
Jett Hartley Sul Ross State Jr. Criminal Justice Littlefield, Texas
Justin Holt Sul Ross State Sr. Business Administration La Feria, Texas
Ashton Leech Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Whitney, Texas
Tye Lindsey Sul Ross State So. Business Administration Round Rock, Texas
Jorge Marquez Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Hebbronville, Texas
Jacob Ochoa Sul Ross State Jr. Biology Levelland, Texas
Peyton Becker UT Dallas Sr. History Round Rock, Texas
Brett Bihm UT Dallas So. Healthcare Studies La Porte, Texas
Carter Cochrane UT Dallas Jr. Business Administration Houston, Texas
Adam Cook UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Spring, Texas
Blake DiValerio UT Dallas Sr. Criminology Sachse, Texas
Orion Drymond UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Houston, Texas
Nick Gambirasi UT Dallas Jr. Mathematics Longmont, Colo.
Zach Jordan UT Dallas So. Computer Engineering Highland Village, Texas
Isaiah Swann UT Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Marietta, Ga.
Ryan Vera UT Dallas So. Biomedical Engineering Friendswood, Texas
Daniel Zamora UT Dallas Jr. Geospatial Information Sci. Austin, Texas


Men’s Basketball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Haze Brown Belhaven Jr. Sports Management Greenville, Miss.
Ryan Dupree Belhaven Gr. Master of Business Admin. Madison, Ala.
Rick Hodum Belhaven Sr. History Kossuth, Miss.
Trai James Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Madison, Ala.
Justin Jones Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Holladay, Utah
Kelvin Pruitt Belhaven Sr. Sports Management Memphis, Tenn.
Austin Reed Belhaven So. Nursing Section, Ala.
Josh Roberts Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Baton Rouge, La.
Zaid Harris Concordia Texas So. Biology Houston, Texas
Lane Bricker East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Texarkana, Texas
Landin Brown East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Nathan Fontenot East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Management Katy, Texas
Jordan Gray East Texas Baptist Gr. Business Lindale, Texas
Christopher Haynes East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Nolan Johnson East Texas Baptist Sr. Math Longview, Texas
Westin Riddick East Texas Baptist Jr. Wellness Management Business Benton, Ark.
Jarrell Taylor East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Administration Pickering, La.
Chris Henderson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Abilene, Texas
Justin Lovvorn Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Dallas, Texas
Trey Woolridge Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Porter, Texas
Jaylan Ballou Howard Payne Jr. Information Systems Mgmt Nederland, Texas
Talen Davis Howard Payne Sr. Engineering Science Kaufman, Texas
Bret Eisenbach Howard Payne So. Allied Health Science Robstown, Texas
Brad Erskin Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Dallas, Texas
Kyle Kildare Howard Payne So. Management Iola, Texas
Jase Miguez Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Nederland, Texas
Garrett Beene LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Rowlett, Texas
Andrew Eberhardt LeTourneau So. Biomedical Engineering Pearland, Texas
Brick Fosnight LeTourneau So. Business Management Houston, Texas
Justin Moore LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Warren Richardson LeTourneau So. Kinesiology League City, Texas
Korrin Taylor LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Plano, Texas
Nate West LeTourneau Sr. Accounting Houston, Texas
Kae’ron Baker Louisiana College Jr. Kinesiology Navasota, Texas
Byrale Carter Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Killeen, Texas
Aedan Welch Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology (Pre-Medicine) Georgetown, Texas
Krishawn Terry McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Lubbock, Texas
Kelvin Knight Ozarks Sr. Physical Education Katy, Texas
Darnel Renelique Ozarks So. Health Science Katy, Texas
Tim Turpin Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Cory Wilhelm Ozarks Sr. Biomedical Ratcliff, Ark.
Aaron Anderson Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Amarillo, Texas
Cole Avery Sul Ross State Sr. Masters of Business Admin. Lenorah, Texas
Conner Dawson Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Tilden, Texas
B.J. Hollis Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Brady, Texas
Tristen Licon Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology El Paso, Texas
Julian Paredes Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Perform. El Paso, Texas
Jace Perkins Sul Ross State Jr. Business Administration Farwell, Texas
Hans Burwitz UT Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Allen, Texas
Jeremiah Carlson UT Dallas So. Finance Weatherford, Texas
Michael Forster UT Dallas Jr. Finance Austin, Texas
Jeremiah Gibson UT Dallas So. Finance Edmond, Okla.
Kelden Pruitt UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Heath, Texas
Jalen Weber UT Dallas Sr. Finance Houston, Texas


Women’s Basketball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Janae Collier Belhaven Jr. Accounting Pelahatchie, Miss.
Mariah Collins Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Chicago, Ill.
Ashlyn Horne Belhaven So. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Pearl, Miss.
Destiny Johnson Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Memphis, Tenn.
Keke Lyles Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Sawyerville, Ala.
Peyton Papenburg Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine & Ex. Sci. Brandon, Miss.
Susanna Reese Belhaven Sr. Biology Jackson, Miss.
Payton Berger Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Azle, Texas
Kaycie Dunkerley Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Azle, Texas
Allie Garza Concordia Texas So. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Sam Hopper Concordia Texas So. Global Public Health Marion, Texas
Alyssa Marquez Concordia Texas Sr. Communications Mercedes, Texas
LeeAnn Stephens Concordia Texas Sr. Elementary Education Cedar Park, Texas
Bianca Bowring East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Dallas, Texas
Kim Childress East Texas Baptist Sr. Sports Management Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Kendrick Clark East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Georgetown, Texas
Hanna Hudson East Texas Baptist So. Business Itasca, Texas
Tatyana Lacey East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Pineland, Texas
Anna Moss East Texas Baptist So. Business Management Rowlett, Texas
Paige Royal East Texas Baptist So. Pre-Occupational Therapy Levelland, Texas
Taylor Singleton East Texas Baptist So. Biology Friendswood, Texas
Mallory Stephens East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Keene, Texas
Amanda Wilson East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Carrollton, Texas
Kaitlyn Ellis Hardin-Simmons Jr. Criminal Justice Breckenridge, Texas
Maria Fernandez Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Fort Worth, Texas
Taylor Gaffney Hardin-Simmons Sr. Communication Frisco, Texas
Logan Haller Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Austin, Texas
Jesyka Lee Hardin-Simmons Jr. Biology Ovilla, Texas
Salina Ali Howard Payne So. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Payge Grable Howard Payne So. Management Stanton, Texas
Chelsey Harris Howard Payne Jr. Management Waco, Texas
Lily Janek Howard Payne So. Kinesiology La Vernia, Texas
Anastasia Willis Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Katy, Texas
Flora Akingbade LeTourneau Sr. Accounting Grand Prairie, Texas
Vanessa Cruz LeTourneau Sr. Marketing Hercules, Calif.
Bailey Lightfoot LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Prosper, Texas
Morgan Blades Louisiana College So. Engineering Livingston, La.
Alexis Lege Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Erath, La.
Alicia Blackwell Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Biology (Pre-Med) McKinney, Texas
Brooke Elliott Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Management Georgetown, Texas
Kasey Jo Hinton Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences College Station, Texas
Hannah Holt Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Lumberton, Texas
Allaira Jones Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Criminal Justice Gatesville, Texas
Madison McCoy Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Psychology Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Bethany McLeod Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Mathematics Liberty Hill, Texas
Kendall Rollins Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Management Fulshear, Texas
Kandyce Shepard Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Criminal Justice Round Rock, Texas
Sarah Doherty McMurry Sr. Early Childhood Education Lubbock, Texas
Skyler Reyna McMurry Sr. Psychology San Antonio, Texas
Kerigan Bradshaw Ozarks So. Biomedical Harrison, Ark.
Carly Grace Dougan Ozarks So. Undeclared Clarksville, Ark.
Kelsey Dixson Ozarks So. Environmental Studies Hector, Ark.
Kamryn McKinney Ozarks Jr. Health Science Sallisaw, Okla.
Janna Rhinehart Ozarks So. Health Science Danville, Ark.
Brittney Sain Ozarks So. Health Science Lake City, Ark.
Angela Wyatt Ozarks So. Psychology Coal Hill, Ark.
Jocelyne Roque Sul Ross State So. Criminal Justice El Paso, Texas
Jackie Saucedo Sul Ross State Jr. Psychology El Paso, Texas
Jasmine Valdez Sul Ross State Jr. Animal Science El Paso, Texas
Sydney Brock UT Dallas So. Psychology Killeen, Texas
Dominique Eule UT Dallas Sr. Information Tech. Systems Tampa, Fla.
Katie Gunther UT Dallas Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies The Woodlands, Texas
Madison Hill UT Dallas So. Political Science Bowie, Texas
Raenett Hughes UT Dallas Jr. Finance College Station, Texas
Kaitlyn Judge UT Dallas So. Global Business Hudson, Ohio
Natalie Miller UT Dallas So. Human Resource Management Alvin, Texas
Nkechinyerem Okehi UT Dallas Jr. Marketing Forney, Texas
Victoria Pena UT Dallas Sr. Accounting Helotes, Texas
Kelley Skinner UT Dallas Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Katy, Texas
Mia Spennato UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas
Emma Warnsman UT Dallas So. Biology The Woodlands, Texas


Men’s Golf

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Jake Clarke Belhaven Jr. Accounting Clinton, Miss.
Dawson Davis Belhaven Jr. Sports Management Madison, Miss.
Payton Tuttle Belhaven Sr. Sports Management Richland, Miss.
Ben Balen Concordia Texas Sr. Undecided Freeland, Mich.
Hunter Holleman Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Pasadena, Texas
William Kim Concordia Texas So. Undecided Austin, Texas
Corbin Kullberg Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Cameron Barrett East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Beaumont, Texas
Hank Crain East Texas Baptist So. Biology Prescott, Texas
Colby Dupuis East Texas Baptist So. Business Ville Platte, La.
Riley Griffin East Texas Baptist So. Marketing Beach City, Texas
Tyler Jones East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Denton, Texas
Wyatt Weir East Texas Baptist So. Accounting Belton, Texas
Shea Easterling Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Management
Greg Garrison Hardin-Simmons Jr. Economics Canyon, Texas
Bobby Johnson Hardin-Simmons Jr. Finance Abilene, Texas
Matt Jouett Hardin-Simmons Sr. Business Houston, Texas
Robert Quintana Hardin-Simmons So. Business Administration Allen, Texas
Nick Vella Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Colleyville, Texas
Chase Day Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Gladewater, Texas
Michael Gonzales LeTourneau So. Accounting Lockhart, Texas
Ryan Newell LeTourneau Jr. Engineering Grayson, Ga.
Matt Andrus Louisiana College Sr. Finance Lafayette, La.
Massimo Chapman Louisiana College Jr. Undecided Sydney, Australia
Wade Simmons Louisiana College Jr. Mathematics Baton Rouge, La.
Brilyn Wade Louisiana College Jr. Biology Sulphur, La.
Dustin Dingler Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Accounting Crowley, Texas
Brayden Pawlak Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Guy, Texas
Kaden Treybig Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Finance Bellville, Texas
Elliot Bourke McMurry Sr. Business London, England
Trent Cooksley McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Perf. Wollongong, Australia
Michael Hunt McMurry Sr. Business Administration Sweetwater, Texas
Lane Roye McMurry Sr. Business Fort Worth, Texas
Marcus Ryser McMurry Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies Reinach, Switzerland
Clemente Yanes McMurry Sr. Business Administration Buenos Aires, Argentina
Connor Ahn UT Dallas So. Healthcare Management Richardson, Texas
Jared Harvey UT Dallas Jr. Mechanical Engineering Allen, Texas
Harrison Hicks UT Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Frisco, Texas
Joseph Park UT Dallas So. Physics College Station, Texas
Tyler Reitano UT Dallas So. Actuarial Science Chandler, Ariz.
Jacob Rockefeller UT Dallas Sr. Mechanical Engineering Austin, Texas


Women’s Golf

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Makaela Lauritsen Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Lakeway, Texas
Loren Nevers Concordia Texas Sr. Business Administration Comfort, Texas
Emily Richter Concordia Texas Sr. Biology Victoria, Texas
Grace Savage Concordia Texas So. Psychology Caldwell, Texas
Tiana Shobe Concordia Texas So. Political Science Lubbock, Texas
McKenzie Cure East Texas Baptist So. Nursing Fort Worth, Texas
Elizabeth Hardy East Texas Baptist So. Rehabilitative Science Kemp, Texas
Sarah Staley East Texas Baptist So. Nursing McKinney, Texas
Emily Watson East Texas Baptist So. Athletic Training Canton, Texas
Jordan Daggs Hardin-Simmons Jr. Ministry Killeen, Texas
Kayleigh Mints Hardin-Simmons Jr. Business Administration Mansfield, Texas
Heidi Moser Hardin-Simmons Jr. Fitness & Sport Management Henderson, Nev.
Baylee Oehlert Hardin-Simmons Sr. Sociology Grapevine, Texas
Ashley Riemitis Hardin-Simmons Sr. Sports Management Fort Worth, Texas
Bailey Farmer Howard Payne So. Strategic Communication Alvin, Texas
Madison McGarrh Howard Payne So. Elementary Education McKinney, Texas
Lauren Piper Howard Payne So. Pre-Law Early, Texas
Brittany Taylor LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Schertz, Texas
Baylee Van Houten LeTourneau So. Accounting Spring, Texas
Annika Criss Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management/Finance Elko, Nev.
Annie Hasselbach Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies Rockdale, Texas
Jade Ming Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Lynden, Wash.
Macy Mitchell Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Art-Graphic Design Canyon, Texas
Molly Rodeffer Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Engineering Salado, Texas
Kendalyn Ferguson McMurry Sr. Mathematics Childress, Texas
Maddie Vermillion McMurry Jr. Business Arlington, Texas
Mara Anunciacion UC Santa Cruz So. Human Biology Lodi, Calif.
Dana Bryant UC Santa Cruz So. Human Biology Los Angeles, Calif.
Paige Callahan UC Santa Cruz Jr. Earth Sciences Rancho Murieta, Calif.
Kylie Edwards UC Santa Cruz Jr. Chemistry Roseville, Calif.
Claire Oetinger UC Santa Cruz So. Marine Biology Yosemite, Calif.
Marissa Perez UC Santa Cruz Sr. Film, Digital Media & Theater Beaumont, Calif.
Angie Yang UC Santa Cruz Jr. Business Menlo Park, Calif.
Michelle Edgar UT Dallas Sr. Arts, Tech. & Emerging Comm. Dallas, Texas
Marissa Langer UT Dallas Sr. Accounting Katy, Texas
Lindy Patterson UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering McKinney, Texas


Softball

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Marlee Blackwell Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine & Psychology Louin, Miss.
Dallas Blaker Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine Long Beach, Miss.
Brittany Chetta Belhaven Sr. Biology Slidell, La.
Sarah Depperschmidt Belhaven Jr. Sports Management Hurley, Miss.
Keirra Fair Belhaven Jr. Elementary Education Ackerman, Miss.
Allie Gordon Belhaven So. Bus. Admin. & Sports Mgmt Macon, Ga.
Haley Hanson Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Pelahatchie, Miss.
Anna Peyton Montesi Belhaven Sr. Biochemistry & Biology Indianola, Miss.
Elizabeth Platt Belhaven So. Sports Medicine Summit, Miss.
Abby Prescott Belhaven So. Bus. Admin. & Sports Medicine Denham Springs, La.
Kassie Shipley Belhaven Sr. Psychology Winnsboro, La.
Mariah Sosa Belhaven Sr. Psychology Houston, Texas
Elizabeth Taggard Belhaven Jr. Biology Picayune, Miss.
Abby Trahan Belhaven Jr. Sports Medicine Hackberry, La.
Lulu Arroyo Concordia Texas Jr. Secondary Education Buda, Texas
Heather Casiano Concordia Texas Jr. Secondary Education Killeen, Texas
Maddy Ellison Concordia Texas So. Global Public Health Spring, Texas
Keeley Etchison Concordia Texas So. Global Public Health Lubbock, Texas
Anissa Garcia Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Corpus Christi, Texas
Ashley Hallmark Concordia Texas Sr. Education Burnet, Texas
Summer Harper Concordia Texas Sr. Secondary Education Cypress, Texas
Katie Hoke Concordia Texas So. Behavioral Science Houston, Texas
Simone Langland Concordia Texas Jr. Business Administration Cypress, Texas
Miranda Mueller Concordia Texas Sr. Biology San Antonio, Texas
Corley Carpenter East Texas Baptist So. Education La Vernia, Texas
Preslye Cox East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Rusk, Texas
Emily Deramus East Texas Baptist Jr. Psychology Marshall, Texas
Jeanette Galvan East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology Corpus Christi, Texas
Hannah Garcia East Texas Baptist So. Criminal Justice Pasadena, Texas
Kaitlin Hunter East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Gladewater, Texas
Kourtlin Hunter East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Gladewater, Texas
Beatriz Lara East Texas Baptist So. Child Development Orange Grove, Texas
Madison Prince East Texas Baptist Sr. Psychology Splendora, Texas
Sabrina Salts East Texas Baptist Sr. Mass Communications Houston, Texas
Daniella Solis East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Baytown, Texas
Kaitlin Ammermann Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting Montrose, Colo.
Brookelyn Casper Hardin-Simmons So. Math Merkel, Texas
Sidney Cox Hardin-Simmons So. Non-Profit Management Frisco, Texas
Karis Hessert Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Royse City, Texas
Kenzee Hessert Hardin-Simmons So. Psychology Royse City, Texas
Taylor Hinojos Hardin-Simmons Sr. Criminal Justice Snyder, Texas
Hannah Marks Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Spicewood, Texas
Alaina Marquez Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Midland, Texas
Katie Marshall Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Burleson, Texas
Kayla Anderson Howard Payne Jr. Kinesiology Sherman, Texas
Tia Campos Howard Payne Jr. Communications Winters, Texas
Kayla Hill Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Waxahachie, Texas
Melinda Mendoza Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Pearland, Texas
Ragen Noriega Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology San Angelo, Texas
Kiley Person Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Teague, Texas
Ciara Riendeau Howard Payne Jr. Business Administration Crosby, Texas
Olivia Rivera Howard Payne So. Kinesiology Cleveland, Texas
Tonya Thompson Howard Payne Sr. Kinesiology Cisco, Texas
Samantha Akers LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice White Oak, Texas
Emilee Anderson LeTourneau So. Pre-Nursing La Porte, Texas
Hana Bonner LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Joaquin, Texas
Haley Claterbaugh LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Rockwall, Texas
Ashley Crawford LeTourneau So. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Spring, Texas
Kennedi Dillow LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Pasadena, Texas
Amber Fillbrandt LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Humble, Texas
Taylor Nichols LeTourneau So. Criminal Justice Center, Texas
Bailey Richey LeTourneau So. Mathematics Humble, Texas
Madelyn Tannery LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Conroe, Texas
Katelyn Trombley LeTourneau Sr. Kinesiology Tyler, Texas
Maycie Walton LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice Conroe, Texas
Ethel Warren LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Combine, Texas
Jade Brady Louisiana College Jr. Nursing LaPlace, La.
Samantha Cetta Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Tickfaw, La.
Cameron Crochet Louisiana College Sr. Exercise Science Iota, La.
KayeLea Dearmon Louisiana College Jr. Accounting Jena, La.
Samantha Downey Louisiana College So. Pre-Law Redondo Beach, Calif.
Madison Dykes Louisiana College Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy DeQuincy, La.
Emily Hardy Louisiana College Jr. General Studies Cecilia, La.
Briley Johnston Louisiana College Sr. Accounting West Monroe, La.
Kamryn Jordan Louisiana College So. Special Education/Health & P.E. Baton Rouge, La.
Allie Liles Louisiana College Sr. Primary Education Maud, Texas
Kaitlyn Moore Louisiana College Sr. Ex. Sci./Clinical Wellness Pineville, La.
Jaylin Poe Louisiana College So. Exercise Science Houma, La.
Maicey Spillers Louisiana College Jr. Exercise Science West Monroe, La.
Desiree Squires Louisiana College So. Chemistry/Pre-Engineering Rosepine, La.
Haley Vezinat Louisiana College Sr. Education/Health & P.E. Glenmora, La.
Kelsie Ward Louisiana College So. Business Natchitoches, La.
Milly Cesare Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Frisco, Texas
Allie Dalle Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Criminal Justice Austin, Texas
CeCe Darilek Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Shiner, Texas
Ashley Estrada Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Nursing Waco, Texas
Whitney Flournoy Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy Huntington, Texas
Alexis Galvan Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Grandview, Texas
Bayleigh Grogan Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Health Sciences Wimberley, Texas
Taylor Hewlett Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Health Sciences Houston, Texas
Avery Kelly Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pre-Physical Therapy Georgetown, Texas
Taygan Landrey Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Pre-Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Kathryn Reed Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Accounting Axtell, Texas
Camryn Rucker Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pre-Physical Therapy Elkhart, Texas
Hannah Wolfe Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Accounting/Finance Robinson, Texas
Sydney King McMurry So. Kinesiology Fort Worth, Texas
Tori Lamb McMurry Jr. Management Krum, Texas
Kollin Morris McMurry Sr. Psychology Grapeland, Texas
Sarah Nagy McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Kerrville, Texas
Kayla Otis McMurry So. English & Writing Abilene, Texas
Maisa Ryerson McMurry Jr. Psychology Sandusky, Ohio
Elisa Cantu Ozarks So. Undeclared Grand Prairie, Texas
Riki Haase Ozarks Jr. Poli. Sci./Biomedical/Philosophy Argyle, Texas
Sierra Jasna Ozarks So. Biomedical Sallisaw, Okla.
Sydney Key Ozarks Jr. Health Science Lamar, Ark.
Megan Madden Ozarks Jr. Accounting Flower Mound, Texas
Tori Reiber Ozarks So. Biomedical Commerce, Texas
Candace Rogers Ozarks So. Biomedical Batesville, Ark.
Abbie Alvarado Sul Ross State So. Interdisciplinary Studies Rio Hondo, Texas
Annie Alvarado Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Rio Hondo, Texas
Annika Canaba Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Alpine, Texas
Kyndall Dove Sul Ross State So. Biology Greenwood, Texas
Halie Guillen Sul Ross State Jr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Camryn Hardin Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Alpine, Texas
Kyla Klehm Sul Ross State Jr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Clute, Texas
Karen Morris Sul Ross State So. Biology Alpine, Texas
Gabriela Raimondi Sul Ross State Sr. Biology Charlotte, Texas
Rebecca Rodriguez Sul Ross State So. Business Administration El Paso, Texas
Mary Villarreal Sul Ross State So. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Fort Stockton, Texas
Elizabeth Brann UT Dallas Sr. Biology Houston, Texas
Blaire Evans UT Dallas Jr. International Political Economy Houston, Texas
Kynsee Gesch UT Dallas Sr. Computer Science Navasota, Texas
Kendra Litchfield UT Dallas Sr. Psychology Lockhart, Texas
Nicole Peters UT Dallas Jr. Speech Pathology Allen, Texas
Emily Schroeder UT Dallas Jr. Biology Windthorst, Texas
Nicole Vasicek UT Dallas So. Mechanical Engineering Hutto, Texas
Jessica Vlasek UT Dallas Sr. Healthcare Mangement Houston, Texas


Men’s Tennis

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Michael Ellis Belhaven So. Nursing Edwards, Miss.
Yann Kaufman Belhaven Gr. Masters of Bus. Admin. Longview, Wash.
Grant Matherne Belhaven Sr. Sports Medicine Raceland, La.
Zachery Presnall Belhaven Sr. Nursing Meridian, Miss.
Matthew Ridden Belhaven So. Sports Management Gladstone, Ariz.
Chris Stevens Belhaven Jr. Business Administration Collinsville, Miss.
Noah Villarreal Concordia Texas So. Multidisciplinary Denton, Texas
Dalton Barron East Texas Baptist Jr. Biology/Chemistry Brenham, Texas
Andrew Deutsch East Texas Baptist Sr. Business Administration Greenwood, La.
John Herr East Texas Baptist Jr Biology Shreveport, La.
Tyler Howard East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Ovilla, Texas
Adam Morris East Texas Baptist So. Accounting Henderson, Texas
Chris Beavers Hardin-Simmons So. Social Work Lorena, Texas
Hayden Keller Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Kerrville, Texas
Josh Lopez Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Mansfield, Texas
Keenan Nash Hardin-Simmons Sr. Accounting & Finance Odessa, Texas
Benjamin Blanchard Howard Payne Jr. History Rockdale, Texas
Dominic DeNardo Howard Payne So. Business Administration Phoenix, Ariz.
Tevin Stevens Howard Payne So. Computer Information Systems Whitesboro, Texas
Christian Farris LeTourneau Sr. Biology El Paso, Texas
Jimmie Henson LeTourneau Sr. Civil Engineering Sunnyvale, Texas
Collin Patterson LeTourneau Sr. Biomedical Engineering Wills Point, Texas
Nathan Schmidt LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Tulsa, Okla.
Cameron Wall LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Albuquerque, N.M.
Matthew Geisel Louisiana College Jr. Missions & Ministry Groves, Texas
Britton Patton Louisiana College Jr. Physical Therapy Pineville, La.
Jace Mahan Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing/Management Lufkin, Texas
Cole Weiss Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Marketing Frisco, Texas
Chase Daniell McMurry So. Business Wills Point, Texas
Joseph Diaz McMurry Jr. Nursing Fort Stockton, Texas
Trey Fambrough McMurry Jr. Computer Science Aledo, Texas
Zach Miller McMurry Sr. Exercise Science Abilene, Texas
Dylan Sisouphanh McMurry So. Pre-Pharmacy Duncanville, Texas
Cole Lankford Ozarks Sr. Accounting/Bus. Admin. Knob Noster, Mo.
Jonah Martinez Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Fort Worth, Texas
Walker Murray Ozarks Sr. Accounting West Helena, Ark.
Kyle Ferguson Sul Ross State Jr. Political Science Floresville, Texas
Jed De Luna UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Allen, Texas
Mason Gillespie UT Dallas So. Software Engineering Taft, Texas
Haydn Steffes UT Dallas So. Arts, Tech. & Emerging Comm. The Hills, Texas
Mauro Tejada UT Dallas So. Actuarial Science Ojai, Calif.
Ashwin Vaithianathan UT Dallas Sr. Information Systems Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Giovanni Zamboni UT Dallas Sr. Finance Milan, Italy


Women’s Tennis

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Cassidy Ainsworth Belhaven Sr. International Studies Denham Springs, La.
Courtney Buffington Belhaven Jr. Nursing Brandon, Miss.
Emilie Ferguson Belhaven So. Nursing Prairieville, La.
Katelyn Head Belhaven Jr. Public Relations Monroe, La.
Julia Keffer Belhaven So. Nursing Birmingham, Ala.
Macey Lea Belhaven Sr. Nursing Brookhaven, Miss.
Kayla Pendleton Belhaven So. Undecided Edwards, Miss.
Anitza Alanis Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Roma, Texas
Alejandra Rueda Concordia Texas Jr. Pre Nursing Eagle Pass, Texas
Kaitlin Stevens Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Conroe, Texas
Elisa Kendall East Texas Baptist Sr. Athletic Training Houston, Texas
Ashley Schenck East Texas Baptist Sr. Business/Marketing Keller, Texas
Cassidy Wilcoxson East Texas Baptist Jr. Athletic Training Wills Point, Texas
Kaitlyn Hathorn Hardin-Simmons So. Accounting Abilene, Texas
Abigail Kendall Hardin-Simmons Sr. Communication Belton, Texas
Emily Shaffer Hardin-Simmons So. Exercise Science Southlake, Texas
Maddison Brackenreg LeTourneau Sr. Criminal Justice-Human Traffic Melbourne, Australia
Sophie Hill LeTourneau So. Materials Joining Engineering Kansas City, Mo.
Hannah Moore LeTourneau Jr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Gladewater, Texas
Mimi Samdi LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Maintenance Jos, Nigeria
Que’eria Hampton Louisiana College Sr. Nursing Pineville, La.
Kylie Harless Louisiana College Jr. Elementary Education Pineville, La.
Emma Hixson Louisiana College Jr. Biology Sulphur, La.
McKenna Raines Louisiana College Sr. Psychology/Business Admin. League City, Texas
Caitlyn Scheibal Louisiana College Jr. Biology Edwardsville, Ill.
Chasity Som Louisiana College Jr. Social Work Carrollton, Texas
Alondra Torres Diaz Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Exercise Physiology Franklin, Texas
Laurel Turco Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Management Montgomery, Texas
Katelyn Boster-Duke McMurry So. Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Gabrielle Ellwanger McMurry Jr. Nursing Magnolia, Texas
Neah Garza McMurry Sr. Business/Comp. Sci./C.I.S. Abilene, Texas
Claire Hillyer McMurry Jr. Graphic Design Borger, Texas
Alexandria Corona Ozarks Sr. Psychology Willis, Texas
Karlee Hart Ozarks Sr. Business Admin./Health Science Van Buren, Ark.
Abrian Johnson Ozarks So. Health Science/Political Science Fort Worth, Texas
Anna Ryan Ozarks So. Business Administration Woodville, Miss.
Kelyn Likiaksa Sul Ross State Jr. Psychology El Paso, Texas
Svaksha Iyengar UT Dallas Jr. Biomedical Engineering Prosper, Texas
Kathy Joseph UT Dallas Sr. Biomedical Engineering Williston, Vt.
Stephanie Joseph UT Dallas So. Computer Science Williston, Vt.
Adrienne Large UT Dallas Jr. Marketing Fullerton, Calif.
JoLynn Scriven UT Dallas So. Psychology San Antonio, Texas
Vivian Sepulveda UT Dallas Jr. Global Business Houston, Texas
Simmone Spielman UT Dallas Sr. Neuroscience Irving, Texas


Men’s Track & Field

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Ben Adams Belhaven So. International Studies Baton Rouge, La.
Kelton Kemp Belhaven Jr. Public Relations Hazlehurst, Miss.
Hunter Magno-Hester Belhaven Sr. Business Administration Brighton, Tenn.
Jiro Daniels Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Kyle, Texas
Rayvon Parker Concordia Texas So. Undecided Houston, Texas
Alejandro Salazar Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Galveston, Texas
Connor Trevino Concordia Texas Sr. Kinesiology Cypress, Texas
Dezmond Arratia East Texas Baptist Jr. Social Studies La Porte, Texas
Noah Batts East Texas Baptist Sr. Religion Throckmorton, Texas
Mack Broussard East Texas Baptist Jr. Business Hankamer, Texas
Davion Carter East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Mexia, Texas
Tyler Howard East Texas Baptist Sr. Kinesiology Ovilla, Texas
Michael Sanders East Texas Baptist Sr. Organizational Communication Forney, Texas
E.J. Konah Hardin-Simmons So. Computer Science Philadelphia, Pa.
Sammy Magallan Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Sanderson, Texas
Ethan Ramirez Hardin-Simmons Jr. Math Palmer, Texas
Tyler Rohrman Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Waller, Texas
River Smith Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Waco, Texas
Tyler Stout Hardin-Simmons So. Nursing Midlothian, Texas
Austin Dobbs LeTourneau Jr. Business Management Whitehouse, Texas
Nathan Glastetter LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Mgmt – Pro Flight Imperial, Mo.
Will Hilscher LeTourneau So. Mechanical Engineering Round Rock, Texas
Arvin Hrushka LeTourneau Sr. Psychology Kaiserslautern, Germany
Lorien Nightingale LeTourneau Jr. Aviation Maintenance Njoro, Kenya
Damien Doyle Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Shreveport, La.
Daniel Gerik McMurry Jr. History West, Texas
Sean Germany McMurry Jr. Psychology Abilene, Texas
Latham Hensley McMurry Sr. Kinesiology Meridian, Texas
Michael Limones McMurry Sr. Exercise Science Burleson, Texas
Justin Miller McMurry Sr. Business Azle, Texas
Juan Rosas McMurry Sr. Accounting Brackettville, Texas
Seth Setovich McMurry So. Exercise Sci. & Human Perf. San Antonio, Texas
Jacob Williams McMurry Jr. Physics Goldthwaite, Texas
John Zuniga Jr. McMurry So. Criminology Port Aransas, Texas
Petron Brown Ozarks So. Environ. Studies/Bus. Admin. Nassau, Bahamas
Luis Garcia Ozarks Jr. Business Administration Clarksville, Ark.
Michael Harris Ozarks Sr. Health Science Elkins, Ark.
Ben Lillagore Ozarks So. Environmental Studies Grandbury, Texas
Corey Muniz Ozarks Sr. Business Administration Romeoville, Ill.
Edwin Rivera Ozarks Jr. Health Science Springdale, Ark.
Clinton Rolle, Jr. Ozarks Jr. Psychology Snug Corner, Bahamas


Women’s Track & Field

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Callie Ball Belhaven So. Graphic Design Madison, Miss.
Norde Galloway Belhaven So. Social Work Ocean Springs, Miss.
Sadie Ingram Concordia Texas Jr. Psychology Van Alstyne, Texas
Julia Kasper Concordia Texas So. Communications Cedar Park, Texas
Bayli Luke Concordia Texas Jr. Biology Houston, Texas
Anamika Seth Concordia Texas Jr. Pre-Nursing Austin, Texas
Kendall Sheppard Concordia Texas Sr. Pre-Nursing Round Rock, Texas
Tiana Shobe Concordia Texas So. Political Science Lubbock, Texas
Kendall Simpson Concordia Texas So. Business Administration Robinson, Texas
Gracie Almond East Texas Baptist So. Kinesiology Coushatta, La.
Brooklen Butler East Texas Baptist Sr. Mass Communication Chireno, Texas
Kylie Embry East Texas Baptist Sr. Accounting Kennedale, Texas
Rachel Morrison East Texas Baptist So. Sports Management Nederland, Texas
Randa Slone East Texas Baptist So. Business Administration Dallas, Texas
Laura Bennett Hardin-Simmons So. Biology Humble, Texas
Sydney Cortes Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice Lubbock, Texas
Jessica Eastham Hardin-Simmons Sr. Exercise Science Robinson, Texas
Logan Haller Hardin-Simmons So. Finance Austin, Texas
Johanna Jones Hardin-Simmons So. Criminal Justice Pflugerville, Texas
Yulissa Rios Hardin-Simmons Sr. Finance Snyder, Texas
Britni Starr Hardin-Simmons So. Undecided Abilene, Texas
Lauren Stokes Hardin-Simmons So. Psychology El Paso, Texas
Jamie Talley Hardin-Simmons Jr. Exercise Science Paradise, Texas
Hayley Anguiano LeTourneau Sr. Engineering Tomball, Texas
Riley Blok LeTourneau Sr. Biology Kyle, Texas
McKenzie Craycraft LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Keller, Texas
Allison Fuller LeTourneau Sr. Nursing Crandall, Texas
Lexi Funk LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Lake Jackson, Texas
Sarah Horan LeTourneau Jr. Aviation-Pro Flight Terrell, Texas
Celeste Nunez LeTourneau So. Biology Longview, Texas
Kaitlyn Reed LeTourneau So. Kinesiology White Oak, Texas
Reagan Sandford LeTourneau So. Kinesiology Gastonia, N.C.
Alexis Segura LeTourneau Sr. Business Administration Austin, Texas
Rebekah Stevenson LeTourneau Sr. Mechanical Engineering Conroe, Texas
Essence Alexander Louisiana College So. Computer Science Enterprise, Ala.
Alyssa Hollier Louisiana College So. Biology Ragley, La.
Gracie LaCroix Louisiana College Jr. Criminal Justice Jena, La.
Rami Mitchell Louisiana College So. Exercise Science St. Martinville, La.
Nandhi Brown McMurry So. Kinesiology San Antonio, Texas
Tiffany Cox McMurry Jr. Psychology Abilene, Texas
Josie Drury McMurry Jr. Business Alvarado, Texas
Sylvia Harmon McMurry So. Sociology Amarillo, Texas
Tess Headrick McMurry So. Business Marketing Lubbock, Texas
Carly Kantrowitz McMurry Jr. Exercise Sci. & Human Perf. Carlsbad, N.M.
Kelby Tidwell McMurry So. Mathematics Post, Texas
Allianna Villalpando McMurry So. Biomedical Sciences Meadow, Texas
Areli Moreno Ozarks Sr. Health Science Katy, Texas


Student Athletic Trainer

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Rebekah Bailey Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Shelby Bassamore Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Princeton, Minn.
Megan Dewell Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training May, Texas
Nate Everett Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Danielle Hutchinson Hardin-Simmons So. Athletic Training Hudson Oaks, Texas
Mikayla Orona Hardin-Simmons Jr. Athletic Training Abilene, Texas
Sofia Quijano-Kraljevic Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Aliandra Rodriguez Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Dallas, Texas
Shelby Senek Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Plano, Texas
Elizabeth Waters Hardin-Simmons Sr. Athletic Training Wichita Falls, Texas
Salina Ali Howard Payne So. Athletic Training San Antonio, Texas
Samantha Barnard Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Everman, Texas
Raven Heslip-Shelton Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Hillsboro, Texas
Avery Holden Howard Payne So. Marketing Early, Texas
Reagan Ridlehuber Howard Payne Sr. Athletic Training Frisco, Texas
Tatiana Robles-Figueroa Howard Payne So. Allied Health Science Corpus Christi, Texas
Ezra Rubio Howard Payne Jr. Athletic Training Harlingen, Texas
Justin Moore LeTourneau Jr. Kinesiology Houston, Texas
Hannah Alexander Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Health Sciences Lumberton, Texas
Daisy Luera Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Fort Worth, Texas
Kayleigh McCormick Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Exercise Physiology Carthage, Texas
Terri Brown Ozarks Jr. Health Science Olive Branch, Miss.
Sydney Key Ozarks Jr. Health Science Lamar, Ark.
Joey Long Ozarks Jr. Biology Cabot, Ark.
Tamia Thomas Sul Ross State Sr. Kinesiology & Human Perform. Houston, Texas


Sports Information Student Assistant

Name University Cl. Major Hometown
Liz Adams East Texas Baptist Jr. Kinesiology Waskom, Texas
Ashlynn Burns East Texas Baptist Jr. Child Development Mount Pleasant, Texas
Kymie Creel East Texas Baptist Jr. Child Development Bracketville, Texas
Kylie Embry East Texas Baptist Sr. Accounting Kennedale, Texas
Jeff Fields East Texas Baptist Jr. English Troup, Texas
Ashley Gamble East Texas Baptist Jr. Elementary Education Nashville, Tenn.
Kelsey Harris East Texas Baptist Sr. Rehabilitation Science Texarkana, Texas
Karla Hernandez East Texas Baptist Jr. Health Science Princeton, Texas
Josh Manuel East Texas Baptist Jr. Marketing Burleson, Texas
Tommy Beebe Hardin-Simmons So. Strategic Communications Midland, Texas
Jamie Pogue Hardin-Simmons Jr. History Education Abilene, Texas
Aric Richardson Hardin-Simmons Fr. Accounting Abilene, Texas
Erin Blanchard Howard Payne Jr. Marketing Rockdale, Texas
Bailey Farmer Howard Payne Jr. Strategic Communication Alvin, Texas
Wyatt Olson Howard Payne Gr. Sport/Wellness Leadership Janesville, Wis.
Natalie Connelly LeTourneau So. Communication Media Mgmt Rowlett, Texas
Kyndall Eaves LeTourneau So. Kinesiology/Sports Comm. Knob Noster, Mo.
Sam Kriebel LeTourneau Sr. Interdisciplinary Studies-Ed. Brookston, Ind.
Taylor Smith LeTourneau Jr. Sports Management Atascocita, Texas
Lexie Welton LeTourneau So. Nursing Forney, Texas
Ryley Cox Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Elementary Education Amarillo, Texas
Victoria Penn Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Sport Management Garland, Texas
Calista Flores McMurry Jr. Psychology Round Rock, Texas
Josue Gutierrez McMurry Fr. Computer Science Dallas, Texas
Jada Morris McMurry Fr. Kinesiology Forney, Texas
Angelica Navarro McMurry Jr. Mathematics Fort Worth, Texas
Kennedy Payne McMurry Fr. Biology Callisburg, Texas
Brayden Reeves McMurry Fr. Information Technology Burleson, Texas
Meriah Sikora McMurry So. Criminal Justice Arlington, Texas
Gavin Wheeler Ozarks Sr. Communication Studies Combs, Ark.