Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Young Title Company Header
cypress basin hospice

Football And Volleyball Playoff Results

CLASS 6A DIVISION II PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• EP Eastwood 61, San Angelo Central 49

• Byron Nelson 54, Saginaw Boswell 14

• Denton Guyer 42, Lewisville Marcus 7

• Dallas Highland Park 44, Arlington Bowie 27

• Wolfforth Frenship 35, El Paso Eastlake 17

• Southlake Carroll 52, Crowley 13

• McKinney 44, Coppell 26

• Dallas Jesuit 41, Arlington 14

Region II

• Rockwall-Heath 23, Wylie East 16

• DeSoto 37, Pflugerville Weiss 20

• New Caney 28, Aldine Eisenhower 6

• Tomball 30, Cypress Woods 3

• Royse City 45, Garland Naaman Forest 14

• Killeen Harker Heights 26, Mansfield 2

• Spring DeKaney (7-3) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (7-3), TBD

• Cypress Falls 45, Tomball Memorial 35

Region III

• Houston Memorial 42, Houston Westbury 0

• Katy 59, Fort Bend Clements 0

• Humble Summer Creek 72, Pasadena South Houston 7

• Alvin Shadow Creek 77, Clute Brazoswood 7

• Houston Heights 25, Houston Stratford 20

• Fort Bend Hightower 29, Katy Morton Ranch 14

• Houston King 70, Channelview 14

• Clear Falls 35, Pearland Dawson 14

Region IV

• Austin Vandegrift, 28, Austin Bowie, 14

• Converse Judson 42, SA Churchill 5

• San Antonio Harlan 42, Del Rio 3

• Weslaco 16, Edinburg 13, OT

• Dripping Springs 69, Manor 14

• SA Northside Brandeis 27, San Marcos 14

• SA Northside Warren 47, Eagle Pass 28

• Harlingen 49, PSJA 0

CLASS 5A DIVISION I PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Abilene 42, EP Del Valle 14

• Red Oak 29, Denton Ryan 28, OT

• Amarillo Tascosa 70, EP Ysleta 7

• Burleson Centennial 56, Lake Belton 28

• Aledo 37, Killeen Shoemaker 0

• Lubbock Cooper 59, EP Bel Air 7

• Midlothian 51, Justin Northwest 34

• Amarillo 38, EP Parkland 20

Region II

• Mansfield Timberview 33, Frisco Heritage 14

• Barbers Hill 24, Forney 6

• Frisco Reedy 50, Dallas White 14

• Lancaster 47, Humble Kingwood Park 14

• Longview 49, Crosby 15

• Frisco Lone Star 55, N. Richland Hills Richland 15

• Port Arthur Memorial 48, McKinney North 41

• Frisco Wakeland 42, N. Richland Hills Birdville 28

Region III

• Magnolia West 17, Galveston Ball 7

• Georgetown 21, New Braunfels Canyon 10

• Angleton 57, Houston Madison 6

• College Station 37, SA Wagner 19

• A&M Consolidated 35, Seguin 20

• Fulshear 66, Houston Sterling 12

• Smithson Valley 30, Cedar Park 7

• Manvel 42, Houston Waltrip 3

Region IV

• SA Southside 37, Victoria East 36

• McAllen 24, Harlingen South 15

• Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 70, Castroville Medina Valley 14

• Edinburg Vela 49, Weslaco East 3

• PSJA North 41, Donna 7

• CC Miller 70, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 34

• Brownsville Memorial 45, McAllen Rowe 3

• Victoria West 21, SA Southwest 16

CLASS 5A DIVISION II PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Canutillo 28, Amarillo Palo Duro 0

• FW Arlington Heights 40, Frisco Independence 21

• Abilene Wylie 54, El Paso 14

• Colleyville Heritage 35, Emerson 14

• Argyle 63, FW Wyatt 0

• WF Rider 48, EP Chapin 7

• Grapevine 31, Lake Dallas 14

• Abilene Cooper 49, EP Andress 20

Region II

• Midlothian Heritage 42, Dallas Kimball 14

• Crandall 48, Marshall 47

• Dallas South Oak Cliff 12, Mansfield Summit 7

• Lucas Lovejoy 38, Whitehouse 34

• Melissa 57, Hallsville 20

• Ennis 55, Dallas Wilson 23

• Terrell 28, Texas High 21, OT

• Everman 51, Seagoville 7

Region III

• Fort Bend Marshall 56, Huntsville 0

• Waco University 34, Austin McCallum 21

• Montgomery Lake Creek 25, Texas City 7

• Leander Rouse, 48, Austin Crockett, 14

• Belton 56, Austin Northeast 0

• Brenham 42, Dayton 28

• Austin LBJ 69, Elgin 0

• Port Neches-Groves 38, Montgomery 17

Region IV

• Liberty Hill 63, SA Highlands 17

• Mercedes 37, Sharyland Pioneer 27

• SA Alamo Heights 64, Kerrville Tivy 27

• Gregory-Portland 64, Mission Memorial 6

• CC Flour Bluff 56, Roma 21

• Lockhart 62, SA Burbank 7

• Mission Sharyland 32, Edcouch-Elsa 7

• SA Veterans Memorial 38, SA Harlandale 7

CLASS 4A DIVISION I PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Big Spring 38, EP Riverside 35

• Wichita Falls 15, Dumas 10

• Brownwood 63, EP Irvin 0

• Canyon 42, Burkburnett 14

• Canyon Randall 31, Springtown 7

• Lubbock Estacado 54, EP Bowie 7

• Decatur 55, Pampa 0

• Andrews 34, EP Austin 14

Region II

• China Spring 72, FW Western Hills 7

• Kaufman 41, Wilmer-Hutchins 0

• Lake Worth 23, Alvarado 20, 2OT

• Dallas Carter 37, Sulphur Springs 33

• Celina 35, Nevada Community 13

• Kennedale 10, Waco La Vega 7

• Anna 62, Frisco Panther Creek 24

• Stephenville 56, FW Dunbar 20

Region III

• Tyler Chapel Hill 45, Livingston 36

• Bay City 57, Yates 0

• Lumberton 54, Palestine 29

• Stafford 50, Houston Furr 6

• Freeport Brazosport 27, Houston Washington 18

• Lindale 45, Vidor 23

• El Campo 49, Worthing 3

• Kilgore 28, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6

Region IV

• Fischer Canyon Lake 41, Uvalde 0

• Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, Alice 26

• Boerne 42, Taylor 13

• Pleasanton 42, CC Tuloso-Midway 20

• La Vernia 42, La Feria 0

• Somerset 27, Lampasas 17

• CC Calallen 30, Beeville Jones 6

• Davenport 36, Fredericksburg 6

CLASS 4A DIVISION II PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Monahans 27, Levelland 15

• Ferris 31, Snyder 21

• Seminole 78, Clint Mountain View 13

• Godley 26, Midland Greenwood 7

• WF Hirschi 48, Hillsboro 14

• West Plains 56, Pecos 7

• Glen Rose 55, Graham 14

• Fort Stockton 20, Perryton 14

Region II

• Aubrey 63, Dallas Lincoln 12

• Center 67, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 21

• Caddo Mills 69, Sanger 55

• Texarkana Pleasant Grove 48, Van 13

• Gilmer 25, Rusk 7

• Gainesville 35, Sunnyvale 24

• Carthage 42, Pittsburg 7

• Van Alstyne 55, Quinlan Ford 27

Region III

• Silsbee 34, West Columbia 10

• Smithville 24, Gatesville 14

• Bellville 27, West Orange-Stark 20

• Madisonville 41, La Grange 21

• Waco Connally 45, Giddings 18

• Hamshire-Fannett 40, Brookshire Royal 10

• Cuero 13, Salado 7, OT

• Sealy 31, Jasper 15

Region IV

• Wimberley 81, San Antonio YMLA 0

• Orange Grove 35, Raymondville 21

• Jarrell 32, Devine 14

• Ingleside (8-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

• Sinton 49, Rio Grande City La Grulla 7

• Lago Vista 67, Bandera 6

• Bishop 38, CC West Oso 8

• Geronimo Navarro 50, Pearsall 8

CLASS 3A DIVISION I PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Dalhart 31, Denver City 21

• Whitesboro 60, Vernon 6

• Shallowater 41, Lamesa 3

• Paradise 47, Breckenridge 7

• Tuscola Jim Ned 41, Pilot Point 0

• Bushland 55, Kermit 7

• Brock 48, Iowa Park 0

• Muleshoe 47, Brownfield 37

Region II

• Pottsboro 33, Gladewater 14

• Whitney 38, Teague 15

• Mineola 31, Jefferson 13

• Grandview 42, Fairfield 7

• West 21, Mexia 0

• Mount Vernon 42, Tatum 6

• Malakoff 62, Dallas Madison 0

• Winnsboro 28, Atlanta 14

Region III

• Diboll 24, Buna 21

• Columbus 24, Lorena 21

• Orangefield 55, Shepherd 12

• Cameron Yoe 39, Yoakum 28

• Franklin 33, Hallettsville 7

• Anahuac 42, Palestine Westwood 14

• Hitchcock 22, Little River Academy 14

• Woodville 27, East Chambers 20

Region IV

• Llano 44, Cotulla 0

• Goliad 60, Rio Hondo 10

• Jourdanton 28, Luling 0

• Vanderbilt Industrial 49, Falfurrias 13

• Edna 52, Lyford 0

• Universal City Randolph 28, Hondo 9

• CC London 28, San Diego 6

• Blanco 41, Poteet 14

CLASS 3A DIVISION II PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Crane 55, San Angelo TLC 20

• Idalou 24, Friona 21

• Wall (9-1) Def. Tornillo (0-9), Forfeit

• Childress 46, Coahoma 20

• Canadian 70, Lubbock Roosevelt 8

• Early 62, Odessa Compass 0

• Spearman 21, Abernathy 7

• Alpine 57, Brady 55, OT

Region II

• Comanche 69, Henrietta 27

• Bells 42, Blooming Grove 13

• Holliday 40, Merkel 12

• Scurry-Rosser 45, Blue Ridge 14

• Palmer 39, Howe 19

• Callisburg 40, Millsap 20

• Gunter (9-0) Def. Cedar Hill TLC (3-6), Forfeit

• Jacksboro 55, WF City View 35

Region III

• West Rusk 36, Omaha Pewitt 0

• Waskom 10. Hemphill 8

• Hooks 34, Troup 14

• Gilmer Harmony 25, New Waverly 20

• Daingerfield 41, Anderson-Shiro 6

• De Kalb 42, Edgewood 40

• Newton 58, Hughes Springs 0

• New Boston 59, Grand Saline 35

Region IV

• Wallis Brazos 35, Lexington 28

• Hebbronville 40, Natalia 14

• El Maton Tidehaven 27, Clifton 7

• Nixon-Smiley 20, Santa Rosa 14

• Poth 67, George West 0

• Boling 35, Buffalo 7

• Taft 38, Comfort 14

• Rogers 22, Van Vleck 0

CLASS 2A DIVISION I PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Stratford 49, Sundown 8

• Cisco 55, Big Lake Reagan County 0

• New Deal 71, Amarillo Highland Park 18

• Forsan 21, Stamford 14

• Sonora 28, Olney 27

• Farwell 41, Olton 23

• Hawley 52, Christoval 8

• Panhandle 54, Floydada 28

Region II

• Tolar 61, Whitewright 0

• Marlin 38, Rio Vista 7

• Hamilton 41, Tioga 15

• Axtell 28, Rosebud-Lott 27

• Riesel 28, Cayuga 7

• Bangs 61, Nocona 21

• Crawford 66, Kerens 7

• Coleman 46, Alvord 7

Region III

• Cooper 63, Hawkins 6

• Corrigan-Camden 28, Garrison 7

• Beckville 77, Bogata Rivercrest 7

• Joaquin 61, Jewett Leon 0

• Timpson 60, Groveton 3

• Frankston 47, Wolfe City 34

• Centerville 51, Shelbyville 13

• Honey Grove 45, Harleton 6

Region IV

• Flatonia 59, Junction 32

• Three Rivers 62, Freer 19

• Mason 44, Hearne 7

• Shiner 54, Santa Maria 14

• Refugio 66, Ben Bolt 14

• Holland 36, Stockdale 31

• Ganado 68, La Villa 6

• Thorndale 41, Johnson City 30

CLASS 2A DIVISION II PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Vega 33, Memphis 12

• Seagraves 22, Bovina 12

• Wellington 58, Boys Ranch 6

• Sudan 43, Ropesville Ropes 12

• Ralls 34, Plains 18

• Clarendon 47, Gruver 20

• New Home 49, Hale Center 8

• Sunray 53, Shamrock 35

Region II

• Wink 60, Cross Plains 0

• Santo 28, Seymour 20

• Albany 49, Eldorado 13

• Muenster 38, Archer City 14

• Windthorst 35, Celeste 27

• Sterling City 43, Miles 42

• Collinsville 21, Haskell 7

• McCamey 42, Roscoe 6

Region III

• Simms Bowie 34, Hico 22

• Deweyville 28, Tenaha 14

• Mart 67, Linden-Kildare 14

• Cushing 27, Colmesneil 26

• Price Carlisle 74, Evadale 14

• Wortham 54, Clarksville 6

• Lovelady 62, Overton 0

• Maud 21, Dawson 14

Region IV

• Chilton 39, Yorktown 14

• Brackett 68, Woodsboro 12

• Burton 47, Milano 0

• Rocksprings 50, Agua Dulce 20

• Sabinal 43, Pettus 0

• Falls City 40, Bremond 36

• D’Hanis 12, Bruni 0

• Granger 60, Somerville 13

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I PLAYOFF RESULTS

Region I

• Nazareth 40, Follett 24

• Springlake-Earth 50, Spur 42

• Knox City 50, Petersburg 28

• Happy 52, Miami 0

Region II

• Whiteface 56, Van Horn 6

• Rankin 74, Ira 42

• Westbrook 72, Garden City 22

• Imperial Buena Vista 86, O’Donnell 36

Region III

• Gordon 62, Saint Jo 16

• Blum 84, Aquilla 38

• Abbott 56, Milford 10

• Gilmer Union Hill 48, Gorman 6

Region IV

• Mertzon Irion County 104, May 91

• Leakey 39, Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 35

• Medina 52, Chester 6

• Jonesboro 54, Menard 6

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II RESULTS

Region I

• Groom 44, Amherst 24

• Balmorhea 52, Loop 6

• Lamesa Klondike 63, Sanderson 36

• Whitharral 46, Silverton 0

Region II

• Jayton 44, Paducah 13

• Throckmorton 54, Bowie Gold-Burg 8

• Newcastle 97, Rule 49

• Benjamin 56, Matador Motley County 6

Region III

• Oakwood 71, Bynum 44

• Oglesby 60, Iredell 30

• Bluff Dale 80, Calvert 30

• Morgan 70, Ladonia Fannindel 34

Region IV

• Loraine 56, Valera Panther Creek 0

• Richland Springs 61, Zephyr 16

• Cherokee 52, Blanket 6

• Blackwell 68, Rising Star 40

Volleyball Playoffs

6A

Region I and II

Keller 3 – Guyer 0

The Woodlands 3 – Waxahachie 2

5A Region I and II

Colleyville Heritage 3 – Lubbock Cooper 0

Reedy 3 – McKinney 0

4A Region I and II

Randall 3 – Decatur 1

Aubrey 3 – Canton 1

3A Region I and II

Holiday 3 – Compass 0

Gunter 3 – Tatum 0

2A Region III and IV

Iola 3 – Beckville 2

Schulenburg 3 – Three Rivers 0