" /> Girls’ Regional Finals – Boys’ Area Results – EastTexasRadio.com
Lakes Regional Community Center Header
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Momentum Polaris Spring Sales Event 2020
cypress basin hospice
Access Financial Group
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Morrell banner
Mark Patrick Header Virtual 2020

Girls’ Regional Finals – Boys’ Area Results

BASKETBALL

GIRLS

Regional Finals

 

6A

Wilkerson Activity Center

Duncanville 66 – Arlington Martin 49

Cedar Hill 53 – Frenship 49

Duncanville 56 – Cedar Hill 54

 

Davis Field House

McKinney 66 – Hendrickson 55

Plano 60 – Vista ridge 46

McKinney 32 – Plano 28

 

Merrell Center Katy

Clear Springs 51 – Ridge Point 47

Cypress Creek 65 – Sumer Creek 37

Cypress Creek 60 – Clear Springs 40

 

Littleton Gym

Austin Westlake 53 – Laredo United South 29

Converse Judson 69 – Laredo United 49

Converse Judson 50 – Austin Westlake 47

 

5A

Coliseum – Snyder

Amarillo 52 – Lake Dallas 34

Mansfield Timberview 53 – Wichita Falls Rider 48

Mansfield Timberview 51 – Amarillo 49

 

Curtis Culwell Center – Garland

Midlothian 43 – Lone Star 41

Frisco Liberty 42 – Red Oak 36

Frisco Liberty 48 – Midlothian 43

 

M.O. Campbell Education Center

College Station 68 – Shadow Creek 59

Cedar Park 56 – Fort Bend Hightower 40

College Station 58 – Cedar Park 54

 

Northside Sports

Kerrville Tivy 59 – Veteran’s Memorial 55

San Antonio Veteran’s Memorial 35 – Flour Bluff 31

San Antonio Veteran’s Memorial 24 – Kerrville Tivy 23

 

4A

Lubbock Christian University

Argyle 41 – Canyon 38

Bridgeport 43 – Hereford 37

Argyle 42 – Bridgeport 38

 

Texas A&M-Commerce

Dallas Lincoln 60 – Pleasant Grove 57

Melissa 53 – Brownsboro 50

Dallas Lincoln 55 – Melissa 45

 

Judson Coliseum Huntsville

Fairfield 86 – Houston Yates 60

Hardin-Jefferson 69 – Rusk 57

Fairfield 54 – Hardin-Jefferson 50

 

Texas A&M Kingsville

Fredericksburg 73 – Devine 39

Salado 46 – West Oso 37

 

3A

Wayland Baptist University

Idalou 44 – Brock 28

Shallowater 47 – Tuscola Jim Ned 40

Shallowater 45 – Idalou 42

 

Prosper

Winnsboro 59 – Mineola 51

Howe 62 – Chapel Hill Mt Pleasant 53

Winnsboro 50 – Howe 40

 

Waco Midway

Franklin 54 – Hitchcock 47

Woodville 42 – Malakoff 32

Woodville 59 – Franklin 49

 

Seguin

Schulenburg 45 – Aransas Pass 29

Poth 47 – Bishop 42

Schulenburg 59 – Poth 38

 

2A

South Plains College – Levelland

Panhandle 47 – Haskell 24

Gruver 56 – Stamford 45

Gruver 34 – Panhandle 27

 

McKinney Boyd

Muenster 56 – Hawkins 32

Martin’s Mill 60 – Era 59

Muenster 47 – Martin’s Mill 45 (113 win streak ends)

 

Bryan High School

Grapeland 59 – Timpson 42

Woden 42 – Crawford 30

Grapeland 48 – Wooden 44

 

San Marcus High School

San Saba 55 – Shiner 28

Mason 42 – Weimar 26

Mason 33 – San Saba 32

 

1A

South Plains College Levelland

New Home 48 – Claude 46

Nazareth 46 – Ropes 44

Nazareth 37 – New Home 30

 

Abilene Christian College

Veribest 49 – Aspermont 43

Hermleigh 43 – Blackwell 27

Veribest 27 – Hermleigh 25

 

Mansfield Legacy High School

Eula 42 – Saltillo 34

Lipan 48 – Dodd City 35

Lipan 42 – Eula 34

 

Burger Gym, Austin

La Poynor 53 – Moulton 33

Chireno 58 – Fayetteville 52

Chireno 56 – La Poynor 45

 

BOYS

5A

Kaufman 48 – Nacogdoches 38

Mt Pleasant 54 – Midlothian 41

Sulphur Springs 61 – Red Oak 38

Lancaster 84 – Texas High 44

4A

Henderson 49 – Caddo Mills 37

Paris 64 – Van 52

Quinlan Ford 49 – Kilgore 44

Chapel Hill TY 51 – Mabank 46

China Spring 70 = Carthage 50

Waxahachie Life 52 – Palestine 51

 

3A

Mineola 52 – Ponder 42

Arp 51 – Hooks 45

Jefferson 56 – Mt Vernon 34

Tatum 60 – Atlanta 49

Crockett 63 – Palmer 25

Central Heights 57 – Anderson Siro 53

Malakoff 61 – Franklin 46

Diboll 55 – Hitchcock 44

Troup 45 – No. 21 Commerce 37 Upset (Commerce losing six seniors)

2A

Big Sandy 43 – Bland 29

Rosebud Lott 53 – Groveton 36

San Augustine 52- West Hardin 44

Tenaha 67 – Big Sandy 59

Marlin 42 – Lovelady 34

Crawford 42 – Slocum 36

Gray 55 – Slocum 36

Gray 55 -0 Zavalla 33

McLeod 73 – Celeste 33

Martin’s Mill 63 – Clarksville 54

Wolfe City 60 – Rivercrest 58

1A

Saltillo 64 – Midway 44

Slidell 49 – Dodd City 28

Graford 103 – Avery 52