Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Texas Heritage National Bank Header Cookoff Sep 2021
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020
Mid America Pet Food Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
cypress basin hospice
Momentum Get a New Polaris Header

High School Basketball

2021 BASKETBALL

02-13-21

GIRLS PLAYOFF DATES

Feb 11-13 Bi-District

Feb 15-16 Area

Feb 18-20 Quarterfinals

Feb 22-23 Regional Semifinals

Mar 5 Friday – State 1A, 3A & 5A

Mar 6 Saturday – 2A, 4A & 6A

 

BOYS PLAYOFF DATES

Feb 18-20 Bi-District

Feb 22-23 Area

Feb 25-27 Quarterfinals

Mar 4-6 Regional Semifinals

Mar 12 Friday – State 1A, 3A & 5A

Mar 13 Saturday – 2A, 4A & 6A

Except for State, dates not firm

 

Feb 22-23 Regional Semifinals

Mar 5 Friday – State 1A, 3A & 5A

Mar 6 Saturday – 2A, 4A & 6A

 

GIRLS

Bi-District

Alba-Golden 73 – Rivercrest 31

Alvord 70 – Sam Rayburn 44

Bullard 54 – North Lamar 32

Chapel Hill MP 80 – New Boston 43

Como-Pickton 44 – Clarksville 20

Cooper 53 – Detroit 32

DeKalb 41 – Quitman 28

Edgewood 41 – Whitewright 38

Gilmer 69 – Kilgore 18

Gladewater 45 – Elysian Fields 41

Gunter 67- Lone Oak 32

Huntsville 66 – Texas High 49

Liberty Eylau 67 – Chapel Hill TY 50

Lindale 70 – Pittsburg 40

Lufkin 58 – Hallsville 34

McLeod 66 – Boles 60

Mt Pleasant 50 – Jacksonville 44

Mt Vernon 43 – Paul Pewitt 31

Muenster 87 – Wolfe City 26

Pottsboro 61 – Prairiland 36

Rains 59 – Bells 47

Sulphur Springs 56 – Nacogdoches 54

Tatum 46 – Hughes Springs 45

Waskom 55 – White Oak 40

Winnsboro 124 – Atlanta 36

 

NEXT

Chapel Hill MP vs. Tatum at Ore City Tue 16 at 5:00 pm

Mt Vernon vs. Gladewater at Mt Pleasant Tue 16 at 6:30 pm

Sulphur Bluff vs. Graford at Tioga Tue 16 at 6:00 pm

 

BOYS

Atlanta 84 – Redwater 55

Campbell 58 – Savoy 40

Como-Pickton 59 – Boles 29

Harmony 62 – Winona 31

Hooks 59 – New Boston 58

Huntsville 76 – Lufkin 60

Jefferson 70 – Elysian Fields 50

Lindale 61 – Cumberland Academy 39

Longview 39 – Bossier 37

Mineola 60 – Quitman 42

Nacogdoches 51 – Tyler 40

North Forney 73 – Greenville 46

North Hopkins 32 – Alba-Golden 19

Paris 96 – Gilmer 92

Pleasant Grove 60 – Paris 48

Pleasant Grove 74 – Pittsburg 40

Pottsboro 83 – Leonard 54

Rains 59 – Grand Saline 42

Sabine 61 – Gladewater 32

Tatum 88 – Waskom 60

Troup 65 – Harleton 33

Wolfe City 43 – Tom Bean 38

 

NEXT

Mt Pleasant vs. Lufkin at Whitehouse Fri 19 at 7:00 pm