Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
cypress basin hospice
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header

High School Football Quarterfinals

TEXAS CLASS 6A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Prosper (12-1) vs. Lewisville (12-1), 2:00 pm Saturday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium
  • Duncanville (12-0) vs. Spring Westfield (12-1), TBD
  • Galena Park North Shore (13-0) vs. Humble Atascocita (11-2), 7:00 pm Friday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium
  • SA Northside Brennan (12-1) vs. Austin Westlake (13-0), 2:00 pm Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

TEXAS CLASS 6A DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Denton Guyer (13-0) vs. Southlake Carroll (13-0), 2:00 pm Saturday at Justin’s Northwest ISD Stadium
  • DeSoto (11-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Baylor’s McLane Stadium
  • Katy (13-0) vs. Houston C.E. King (9-4), 7:00 pm Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
  • Austin Vandegrift (12-1) vs. Dripping Springs (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 5A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Burleson Centennial (12-1) vs. Aledo (11-2), 2:00 pm Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • Mansfield Timberview (13-0) vs. Longview (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium
  • College Station (11-2) vs. Smithson Valley (12-1), 2:00 pm Saturday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (11-2) vs. PSJA North (13-0), 6:00 pm Saturday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 5A DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Abilene Wylie (10-3) vs. Argyle (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Stephenville’s Memorial Stadium
  • South Oak Cliff (10-3) vs. Melissa (11-2), 7:30 pm Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium
  • Fort Bend Marshall (12-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (11-2), 7:00 pm Friday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium
  • Liberty Hill (12-1) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (10-3), TBD

TEXAS CLASS 4A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Wichita Falls (9-4) vs. Decatur (10-3), 7:00 pm Friday at Denton’s Collins Stadium
  • China Spring (12-1) vs. Anna (13-0), 7:30 pm Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium
  • Tyler Chapel Hill (11-2) vs. Kilgore (10-3), 7:00 pm Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
  • Boerne (13-0) vs. Corpus Christi Calallen (13-0), 7:30 pm Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 4A DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Monahans (10-3) vs. Glen Rose (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl
  • Texarkana Pleasant Grove (11-2) vs. Carthage (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium
  • Silsbee (13-0) vs. Cuero (12-1), 1:30 pm Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium
  • Wimberley (13-0) vs. Lago Vista (10-3), 7:30 pm Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 3A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Whitesboro (11-1) vs. Brock (9-4), 7:00 pm Thursday at Denton’s Collins Stadium
  • Grandview (11-2) vs. Malakoff (12-1), 7:30 pm Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium
  • Columbus (12-1) vs. Franklin (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium
  • Llano (13-0) vs. Edna (12-1), 7:00 pm Thursday at San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 3A DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Wall (12-1) vs. Canadian (11-2), 6:00 pm Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
  • Holliday (13-0) vs. Gunter (12-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • Gilmer Harmony (8-5) vs. Newton (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium
  • Tidehaven (11-2) vs. Poth (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 2A DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3 )

  • Cisco (11-2) vs. Hawley (13-0), TBD
  • Tolar (13-0) vs. Crawford (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium
  • Cooper (13-0) vs. Timpson (13-0), 7:00 pm Friday at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium
  • Shiner (11-2) vs. Refugio (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 2A DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Wellington (12-1) vs. New Home (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium
  • Albany (11-2) vs. Collinsville (12-1), 7:00 pm Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium
  • Mart (13-0) vs. Lovelady (12-0), 7:00 pm Friday at College Station’s Tiger Stadium
  • Burton (12-0) vs. Granger (11-2), 7:00 pm Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

TEXAS CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

SEMIFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Happy vs. Westbrook, 6:00 pm Friday at Slaton
  • Abbott vs. Irion County, 6:00 pm Saturday at Early

TEXAS CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

SEMIFINAL ROUND SCHEDULE (DEC. 1-3)

  • Whitharral vs. Benjamin, TBA
  • Oakwood vs. Loraine, 7:00 pm Friday at Dublin