Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Roper & White
Mid America Pet Food Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
cypress basin hospice
Momentum Get a New Polaris Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header

Monday’s Sports

NFL

Sunday

Texans (2-8) 22 – Titans (8-3) 13

Eagles (5-6) 40 – Saints (5-5) 29

Chiefs (7-4) 19 – Cowboys (7-3) 9

Cowboys’ receiver CeeDee Lamb leaves Chief’s game with a concussion, and the Cowboys go with a loss.

Monday

New York at Tampa Bay 7:15 pm ESPN

 

NBA

Sunday

Clippers (10-7) 97 – Dallas (9-7) 91

Monday

Oklahoma City at Atlanta 6:30 pm

Houston at Boston 6:30 pm

Minnesota at New Orleans 7:00 pm

Phoenix at San Antonio 7:30 pm

 

NHL

Saturday

Stars (7-7-2) 4 – Blues (9-6-2) 1

Tuesday

Edmonton at Dallas 7:30 pm ESPN

 

HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

The Mt Pleasant Tigers opening round game in the Dallas Mavs Fall Classic pits them against Dallas Spruce at Frisco Centennial High School. The first game is Monday at noon. You can buy tournament and game passes at www.mavs.com/fallclassic.

FOOTBALL

UIL Football Regional Semifinals

Thursday, Nov 25

3A DII

West Rusk vs. Daingerfield at Longview’s Lobo Stadium, 6:00 pm

 

Friday, Nov 26

5A DI

Denton Ryan vs. Longview at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium, 3:00 pm.

Texas High vs. Port Neches at NW St. Natchitoches LA 6:00 pm

4A DI

Kilgore vs. Chapel Hill at Tyler’s Rose Stadium, 8:00 pm

Stephenville vs. Argyle TBA

Melissa vs. La Vaga at McKinney 7:00 pm

4A DII

Snyder vs. Celina at Mineral Wells 2:00 pm

China Spring vs. Carthage at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium, 5:00 pm

Van vs. Gilmer at Tyler’s Rose Stadium, 2:00 pm

Pleasant Grove vs. Quinlan Ford at Mt Pleasant 1:00 pm

3A DI

Mount Vernon vs. Gladewater at Sulphur Springs, 7:00 pm

West vs. Malakoff at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium, 2:00 pm

Whitesboro vs. Shallowater at Abilene 1:00 pm

3A DII

Waskom vs. Newton at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium, 7:00 pm

Bells vs. Holliday at Collins Denton 3:00 pm

Gunter vs. Dublin at Pennington 2:00 pm

2A DI

Timpson vs. Beckville at SFA Nacogdoches 7:00 pm