Young Title Company Header
cypress basin hospice
DV Retail Header Apr 2022
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Mid America Pet Food Header
Hess Lawn Mower Header

North Lamar ISD Honor Rolls

Higgins Elementary Principal Lori Malone has released the names of those students who met the criteria to be named to the honor roll.  Those students include Brelynn Addy, Zari Acolea, Levi Allmon, Gavin Anderson, Baylor Bethea, Kylie Brandi, Kason Buckaloo, Hailey Cecil, Jonathan Chancellor, Isaac Conkleton, Joseph Cortes, Hadley Craig, Lincoln Crawford, Joseph Drake, Amelia Decker, Jasper Drake, Ryker Echo, Mason Edelhauser, Jackson Farmer, Carson Franklin, Charles Freilinger, Lincoln Funk, Elizabeth Harris, Emmalynn Harris, Rex Head, Eleanor Headley, Liam Hogan, Aubree House, Ava Jones, Aubree Kauss, Ellie Kennison, Hadley Lawson, Valerie Lee, Peyton Martin, Easton McGill, Averie McKinneu, Elijah Michael, Joanie Myers, Tinley Nelson, Lincoln North, Matteo Olvera, Evian Pirtle, Braelynn Pool, Jimena Ramirez, Tessy Recendiz, Elijah Remember, Jacob Russell, Hunter Sessums, Maya Shafiq, Aubree Smith, Sam Smyers, Rylee Sneed, Mason Soliz, Jordan Story, Jack Walker, David Wells, Eli Witley, Ledger Wood and Braylin Wooten.

North Lamar’s Aaron Parker Elementary Principal Kristin Hughes has released the names of outstanding students on her campus who have met the criteria to be named to the second quarter  honor roll.  In the first grade, students include Itzel Garcia, Rodney Hill, Alli McGee, Carter Page, Nevaeh Petrea, Walker Posey, Raylan Smith, Kensleigh Smock, Bruce White and Leah Wolfe. Second grade students include Paislee Bradley, Wyatt Briggle, John Brunson, Austin Cox, Avery Creamer, Mally Freelen., Aiden Raney and Kamber Urquhart. Third graders are Bailea Brannan, Miles Coulter, Brylen Felker, Zoey McGee, Lola Patchin and Aidan Suell.  Fourth grade students include Hannah Adams, Adam Joudeh, Tabitha King and Alazar Nava.

North Lamar’s Frank Stone Middle School Principal Dee Hudson has released the names of the outstanding students on her campus who met the criteria for the A and AB Honor Rolls for the second quarter of 2021-2022.

The A-honor roll includes sixth graders Peyten Adamson, Akriti Basnet, Avree Bennett, Kensley Brown, Keely Burchinal, Casen Byrd, Ella Chaffin, Kruz Chappell, Michael Cruz, Aiden Curtis, Averi Curtis, Brody Dyess, Cameron Farris, Brinkley Ford, David Gonzalez-Bustillos, Bella Goodwin, Eli Green, Zoey Hevron, Jaxon Hutchings, Isaac James-Arguello, Abigail Johnson, Aysheh Joudeh, Landon Kessel, Addyson Michael, Ellie Michael, Allyson Miller, Miguel Montes, Londyn Odom, Gavin Pike, Case Ramirez-Melton, Logan Scholl, Kynlee Spencer, Remy Tran, Ryan Trenchard and Nathaniel Wise; seventh graders Aiden Adamson, Macyn Barber,  Madison Bell, Todd Briley, Dacia Cahill, Jaxon Chalupa, Jackson Church, Caroline Copeland, Aliyah Dangerfield, Alexis Daniels, Audrey Toro Del, Amber Dobbs, Kaycie Ellis, Adalyn Fore, Skyler Fowler, Isabel Gomez, Paityn Green, Sophia Green, Zoie Horton, Georgia Johnson, Pierce Keenum, Criss Malone, Evan McDaniel, Emma McNeely, Mayzie Musgrove, Madilyn Pilkington, Casen Reams, Garrett Smith, Kennedy Smith, Madilyn Soliz, James Spencer, Kynlee Terrell, Anna Ward, Rainin Wilkins, Kali Winton and Ebony Woods; and eighth graders Tyler Antonio-Silva, Addison Barber, Kaitlyn Billy, Adyson Blount, Blake Boyden, Allison Brown, Brenda Castillo Rojas, Lorelei Daniel, Jason Dillen, Blythe Elam, Hazel Estes, Sydney Garrett, Abraham Gonzalez-Bustillos, Makayla Herron, Kyden Holder, Kelsey Jackson, Khadija Joudeh, Izabella Jumper, Braiden Kent, Carsten Kessel, Agatha Klassen, Emmah Klingler, Carter Kuhlengel, Dakota McDowra, Noah Menchaca, Taylor Nutt, Sofia Paissan, Josefrancisco Patino, Nevaeh Peralta, Wiley Quillen, Nathan Rosson, Ka’zyriana Sanders, Brinlee Shafer, Landry Spencer, Molly Stone, Claire Sullivan, Olivia Thomas, Cailee Walson, Carter Whitten, Matilyn Wolfe and Natilee Wooten.

The AB Honor Roll includes sixth graders Mercedez Adair, Ella Barnaby, Avery Borgman, Jayce Bryant, Kayden Buxton, Jackson Collar, Aaliyah Conkleton, Landon Cummings, Hayden Cunningham, Austin Daughtrey, Logan Dobbs, Hagan Dockery, Trinity Duffey, Kailee Elmighalajughi, Gabriel Escobedo, Nolan Farrell, Evan Fodge, Elizabeth Giberson, Gaige Griffis, Harley Gurley, Emmalee Harrell, Alivia Hughes, Taylor Jackson, Phatsawee Kaewsasaen, Kingstan Kain, Amelia Kee, Anslee Kennedy, Benjamin Klassen, Jacob Langston, Eli Malone, Wyatt McDonald, Autumn McGee, Leighton Medlin, Sofia Mejia, Nicolas Miller, Prentiss Miller, Harper Mitchell, Mia Mora Enriquez, Kaiden Moon, Jesse Morrison, Ashlynn Newberry, Colby Peterson, Alyssa Quiroz, Estrella Ramirez, Pedro Ramirez, Boston Raper, Madison Reed, Noah Rember, Cenedy Renfro, Cooper Renfro, Jaxon Risinger, Camila Rojas, Wrylee Romans, Robert Rusak, Maddox Russell, Caelyn Shafer, Henry Shaw, Khloe Shurbet, Kadilee Steed, Joy Stone, Brennan Story, Briley Swain, Grady Thomison, Mia Tillery, Antonio Valenzuela, Christian Walls, Hadley Watkins, Mason Watkins, Kaidyn West, James Wilde, Emma Williams, Khyri Williams, Miley Wilson, Cade Wolfe and Kashton Wright; seventh graders Blaine Ash, James Barnard, Randon Barrick, Kourtney Blevins, Jordan Bridgers, Jo’lyn Carr, Cole Carroll, Nevaeh Chubbee, Acen Cobey, Peyton Copeland, Cain Costilla, Emma Crawford, Colton Cregg, Aaliyah Day, Brianna Escobedo, Mia Farrow, Brandon Furtch, Myla Geeslin, Gabriel Graham, Keylan Gray, Kayden Handley, Levi Harrelson, Natalie Harris, Aliyah Hayes, Kalob Hayes, Ciara Hearne, Kalee Hedrick, Morgan Hicks, James Hickson, Luiz Holloway, Luke Howell, Nathan Hurst, Corvin Jeffrey, Eduardo Jimenez, Gabriel Johnston, Jordan Jones, Kinleigh Jones, Truett Jones, Parker Kelley, Ethan Kenemore, Gabrielle Kittrell, Canyon Kueckelhan, Noah Langley, Abigail Laughlin, Alexander Marical, James McCann, Olivia McGee, Kyler McGuyer, Sophia Melton, Gage Miner, Jayla Moody, Lolita Muniz, Tristan Nagy, Peyton Nelson, Wesley Newby, Marlee Olaves, Quinton Patton, Aubrie Pence, Ava Rangel, Gideon Raymond, Tyler Reaves, Anderson Ressler, Victor Rodriguez, Blue Schlaht, Macy Shay-Rodgers, Joel Simpson, Brandon Spears, Hannah Spriggs, Olivia Stimel, Kayleigh Upchurch, Gerardo Vazquez, Kyler Waldroup, Aidan Weaver, Ayaycia Webster, David Welborn, Colin Whitaker, Parker Wideman, Layla Wilson, Jacob Winton and Owen Wray; and eighth graders Jase Alvord, Christian Anderson, Jade Ashley, Jacobn Barnett, Dalia Bernardino, Alician Bland, Haley Blevins, Nicholas Brown, Ryliee Brown, Erika Bryant, Maria Bustillos, Anthena Childers, Clayton Clark, Montgomery Clark,Braden Collar, Addison Cooper, Zackary Coward, Jake Dagenhart, Alyvia Dangerfield, Matthew Dorries, Sladen Durham, Magdalen Elam, Colston Fendley, Colt Fendley, Trenton Fendley, Sydney Fortner, James Fugett, Anthony Furrillo, Gavyn Gaines, Payton George, Christian Giberson, Liliana Greenwell, Ryan Gridley, Jeralyssa Harris, Jovanni Hernandez, Adia House, Anthony Hudson, Raegan Hudson, Arhiana Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Chloe Johnston, Jase Kennemer, Jon Landers, Alexa Lane, Gavin Lassiter, Hallie Luna, Bunmeng Luoth, Deondre Manning, Blayne McCormack, Ava McMonigle, Ricardo Mejia, Michelle Montes-Alvarez, Jalyn Morton, Jackson Murray, Brayden Newberry, Dacin Nichols, Kerra O’neal, Mariah O’neal, Titus Oliver, Tristian Pendergraft, Ava Penn, Andrew Quiroz, Kinsey Reynolds, Alexis Ruiz, Juan Saavedra, Joceline Sandoval, Addicyn Saunders, Kayden Sharp, Christopher Stevenson, Lilly Stewart, Rory Stewart, William Trenchard, Nate Venegas, Adrianna Ware, Avery Weddle, Abbi Weikel, Brandon Williams, Donald Williams, Kanyon Williams, Kaiden Wilson, Kaitlyn Worrall, Jodee Young and David Zinggeler.

North Lamar High School Principal Mark Keith has released the names of the campus’ outstanding students on the A and AB honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year.

Ninth graders on the A Honor-Roll include Zaneya Allen, Alee Andrews, Kaley Chivers, Cassie Coco, Baylie Cole, Kylie Crawford, Cael Del Toro, Julie Dyck, Ana Emeyabbi, Amberlee Freelen, A’Lane Kolden, Kamryn Milam, Natalie Nguyen, Tristan Peterson, Reily Rusak, Ethan Schmidt, Parker Scott, Berkley Smith, Avery Spencer, Roselyn Spencer, Alaina Still, and Natalie Washington.

Tenth graders include Lane Ausmus, Sydnee Bankston, Rhett Bestul, John Brady, Camden Brown, Jaden Brown, Legend Clark, Emeline Del Toro, Lauren Dority, Logan Dority, Zoey Figueroa, Joy Greenwell, Carter Jackson, Jennifer Jackson, Hannah Klinger, Joseph Lane, Rylee Mahon, Emmalee Michael, Sophia Mitchell, Devin Offutt, Tommy Osburn, Emerson Putman, Claudia Romans, Austin Ross, Austin Sims, Katherine Trammell and Kaylei Washington.

Eleventh graders include Tinslee Allan, Chase Barber, Kaci Bates, Faith Beassie, Cason Blease, Dani Blount, Jackson Brasseux, Haidyn Chancler, Jayci Coward, Rubi Dominguez, Rebecca Dueck, William Fendley, Avery Gain, Stevy Hoskins, Hannah Jackson, Searrinnah Lee-Lee, Catherine Lenertz, Cydnie Malone, Caleb McGill, Emily McMellon, Dylan Melvin, Lindsey Michael, Tyler Nutt, Carson Preston, Adan Quezada, Bradley Resendiz, Matthew Sandlin, Skylar Sessums, Richard Weems and Lupita Wolf.

Twelfth graders include Christopher Allan, Makenzie Bell, Ricardo Dominguez, Bonnie Dong, Dawson Dority, Bralie Fox, Kirsten Gamblin, Idanesi Geierman, Cameron Gooch, Kyler Grogan, Madison Hively, Ryan Jenkins, Jillian Jones, Callie Jumer, Erica King, Aganetha Klassen Harder, Annastasia Latham, Christian Lehman, Dawson McDowell, Charles McMellon, Mackenna Miller, Mylee Nottingham, Shawn Pendergraft, Thuy Pham, Hutton Pointer, Diana Quezada, Audrey Raymond, Conner Raymond, Riley Reaves, Hannah Semanek, Claire Stewart, Isla Taber, Stephen Thoms, Hannah Titlow, Destiny Washington, Emeri Watson, Dakota Wharton and Angela Womack.

Ninth graders on the AB-Honor Roll include Kylee Adam, Ryder Anderson, Caden Bannon, Jaxi Barrick, Stacey Bland, Corbin Blease, Nadia Bowman, Connor Brasseux, Cameron Cass, Bradley Caviness, Tyler Chancler, Stephanie Chavarria, Brenden Clark, Diamond Coleman, Callie Crawford, Payden Daniels, Mia Davis, Windie Dawes, Nikki Dominguez, Ava Exum, Zoe Felsberg, Katherine Fendley, Kyeigh Fields, William Flood, Autumn-Marie Gantt, Kiara Hall, Rian Hilliard, Jackson Hoskins, Brentin Jackson, Heavenly Johnson, Daniel Kelley, Quentis King, David Lee, Kamryn Lucas, Easton Martin, Elizabeth McCurry-Porter, Albani Miller, Julian Mora Enriquez, Luis Morales, Connor Morehead, Catalina Nava, Emalee Newberry, Justin Pynes, Emery Reaves, Brayden Reynolds, Gilena Romero, Jessica Rushin, Laila Snoddy, Ryan Stanley, Autumn Teeter, Lindsay Thorpe, Serenity Tolbert, Tyler Travis, Madison Walls, Leo Wilde, Shawna Winton and Barien Young.

Tenth graders include Emma Adams, Keagan Barnaby, Shelby Beshirs, Heather Bright, Abbigail Copeland, Camdyn Davis, Gabrielle Dees, Tanner Dias, Kendra Earls, Atticus Finley, Caden Fore, Madalyn Fuller, Sela Geeslin, Danika Heuberger, Gracie Heying, Blake Hildreth, McKenzie Hivley, Carson Holzwawrth, Gavyn Jackson, Mason Kenemore, Kaden Kinman, Landon Larocca, Victor Lomeli, Aidan McEwin, Ellie Nole, Hailey O’Neal, Kristina Penny, Kenneth Posey, Jesse Rickman, Allyson Rogers, Connor Russell, Avery Scott, Victoria Smith, Cody Stevens, Noah Stone, Brooklen Stuart, Malaki Tillery, Julie Venegas, Landon Watkins, Madison Wiley, Emma Wilkins and Ava Woodard.

Eleventh graders include Aveonia Allen, Kelon Andrews, Harley Avery, Steven Bazazzadeh, Chase Bell, Jamie Bolton, Katelynn Bridgers, Kylie Burchinal, Morgan Butler, Camden Carter, Miguel Castillo-Rojas, Nelissa Chennault, Elizabeth Clark, Joseph Daniel, Blaine Dorsey, Gibson Dyess, Harrison Elam, Alexander Ellison, Chloe Emeyabbi, Yasmine Enloe, Caden Evans, Ayden Exum, Lee Fendley, Hayley Ferrell, Tracy Fugett, John Harvill, Madalyn Hedrick, Breanna Hyatt, Kaleb Ingram, Constance Jackson, Jack Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Eric Kent, Hannah Kent, Hunter Kuhlengel, Adam Landers, Rachael Laughlin, Aaron McCleskey, Brayden McCormack, Hannah Miner, Hannah Morehead, Lane Nelson, Kenzie Pence, Cody Pierce, Davie Rater, Camden Renfro, Melodee Robinson, Adolfo Roman, Litzy Romero, Garrett Russell, Hailey Salazar, Brooke Shurbet, Madison Sikes, Cayden Smith, Kaidynse Steed, Jackson Stevenson, Ariah Still, Tralyn Tennon, Kaycie Todd, Madison Walters, Nancy Washington, Michael Wilson and Brailee Winston.

Twelfth graders include Tara Allen, Elonia Allmon, Mariah Arvizo, Jayda Ayers, Dani Baker, Devin Balazs, Turner Baxter, Kelsey Beach, Jordan Bell, Maycie Beshirs, Hilton Bounds, Jayden Brown, Maverick Brown, Allie Campbell, Kindel Cass, Reese Chaffin, Alyssa Crews, Justin Daughtrey, Brock Davis, Cydney Dean, Antonio Delarosa, Kevin Duncan, Luke Elrod, Spencer Escobedo, Leanna Fehr, Owen Figueroa, Mikayla Ford, Ethan Foster, Joseph Franklin, Rony Friesen, Danna Gonzalez, Nathaniel Gordon, Sloane Hill, Sawyer Hodges, Vincent Hodsdon, Jason Huddleston, Claire Jackson, Katie Keele, Richard Kelp-Torres, Kyler Kinman, Brooklyn Lawler, Emma Layton, Alexxis Mayes, Jason McKay, Faith Millsap, Brylea Moody, Jerry Musick, Avril Myers, Tyler Nottingham, Bianca Packard, Chelsey Padier, Jason Peregrina, Sydney Perry, Shawn Phillips, Aaron Quezada, Katherine Rainey, Riley Reaves, Landree Rogers-Clay, Evan Saffle, Carissa Sanders, Felix Sefcik, Alhana Shafer, Jillian Sherrill, Victoria Thornton, Jashala Tompkins, Ann Vukcevich, Conner Watson, Jalon Watson, Braeden Wilkins and Alexandra Williams.