Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
Hess Lawn Mower Header
cypress basin hospice
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Mid America Pet Food Header
DV Retail Header Apr 2022
Young Title Company Header

North Lamar ISD Principals Release Honor Rolls

 

Paris, Texas, April 4, 2022, North Lamar Independent School District principals have released the A, and AB honor rolls for each campus for the third nine-week grading period.

At the high school, Principal Mark Keith has named the following students to the A-honor roll: for the ninth grade, Alee Andrews, Caden Bannon, Nadia Bowman, Kaeley Chivers, Cassie Coco, Baylie Cole, Kylie Crawford, Mia Davis, Cael Del Toro, Julie Dyck, Ana Emeyabbi, Amberlee Freelen, Autumn-Marie Gantt, Kiara Hall, Kamryn Milam, Julian Mora Enriquez, Catalina Nava, Gilena Romero, Reily Rusak, Berkley Smith, Laila Snoddy, Avery Spencer, Roselyn Spencer, Tyler Travis, Natalie Washington and Leo Wilde; for the tenth grade Lane Ausmus, Sydnee Bankston, Rhett Bestul, John Brady, Camden Brown, Jaden Brown, Legend Clark, Emeline Del Toro, Tanner Dias, Lauren Dority, Logan Dority, Zoey Figueroa, Madalyn Fuller, Sela Geeslin, Joy Greenwell, Jennifer Jackson, Angelize Kenerly, Hannah Klingler, Joseph Lane, Landon Larocca, Rylee Mahon, Emmalee Michael, Tommy Osburn, Emerson Putman, Allyson Rogers, Claudia Romans, Austin Ross, Austin Sims, Katherine Trammell, Kaylei Washington, Landon Watkins, Madison Wiley, Emma Wilkins and Ava Woodard.

For the eleventh-grade Tinslee Allan, Chase Barber, Faith Beassie, Dani Blount, Jackson Brasseux, Haidyn Chancler, Nelissa Chennault, Jayci Coward, Rebecca Dueck, Gibson Dyess, Harrison Elam, Yasmine Enloe, Haley Ferrell, Avery Gain, Stevy Hoskins, Hannah Jackson, Hannah Kent, Catherine Lenertz, Cydnie Malone, Caleb McGill, Tyler Nutt, Karla Peralta, Carson Preston, Bradley Resendiz, Garrett Russell, Ariah Still and Madison Walters; and for the twelfth grade Christopher Allan, Dani Baker, Kelsey Beach, Makenzie Bell, Ricardo Dominguez, Bonnie Dong, Dawson Dority, Luke Elrod, Bralie Fox, Kirsten Gamblin, Kyler Grogan, Madison Hively, Jillian Jones, Erica King, Aganetha Klassen Harder, Annastasia Latham, Christian Lehman, Alexxis Mayes, Dawson McDowell, Charles McMellon, Avril Myers, Mylee Nottingham, Shawn Pendergraft, Thuy Pham, Hutton Pointer, Audrey Raymond, Conner Raymond, Riley Reaves, Hannah Semanek, Alhana Shafer, Claire Stewart, Stephen Thoms, Mackenzie Walker, Destiny Washington, Emeri Watson, Jalon Watson, Dakota Wharton and Angela Womack.

These students made the AB-Honor Roll for the high school: for the ninth grade Aneya Allen, Zaneya Allen, Ryder Anderson, Makiala Blackmon, Corbin Blease, Connor Brasseux, Johnathan Bridgers, Hailey Bryan, Kylie Campbell, Tyler Chancler, Stephanie Chavarria, Brenden Clark, Diamond Coleman, Daniel Cox, Callie Crawford, Payden Daniels, Windie Dawes, Ava Exum, Zoe Felsberg, Katherine Fendley, William Flood, Harpar Green, Rian Hilliard, Jackson Hoskins, Brentin Jackson, Kendra Jones, Quentis King, A’Lane Kolden, David Lee, Brianna Lowe, Easton Martin, Elizabeth McCurry-Porter, Albani Miller, Braylon Minier, Luis Morales, Connor Morehead, Talin Myers, Emalee Newberry, Natalie Nguyen, Tristan Peterson, Justin Pynes, Emery Reaves, Aleiya Resendiz, Brayden Reynolds, Jessica Rushin, Ethan Schmidt, Parker Scott, Ryan Stanley, Joanna Vega Ramirez, Colton White, Jaydin Williams, Shawna Winton, Conner Woods and Barien Young.

For the tenth-grade Shelby Beshirs, Heather Bright, Abbigail Copeland, Camdyn Davis, Gabrielle Dees, Atticus Finley, Makennah Fodge, Heather Garrett, Danika Heuberger, Gracie Heying, McKenzie Hively, Carter Jackson, Gavyn Jackson, Jasmine Jackson, Mason Kenemore, Kaden Kinman, Victor Lomeli, Aidan McEwin, Zackary Neilson, Hailey O’Neal, Devin Offutt, Kenneth Posey, Connor Russell, Avery Scott, Victoria Smith, Cody Stevens, Malaki Tillery, Julie Venegas and Shea Wrenn; for the eleventh grade Kelon Andrews, Harley Avery, Justin Bankston, Kaci Bates, Steven Bazazzadeh, Cason Blease, Jamie Bolton, Katelynn Bridgers, Morgan Butler, Miguel Castillo-Rojas, Elizabeth Clark, Joseph Daniel, Rubi Dominguez, Rylan Downs, Chloe Emeyabbi, Ayden Exum, Lee Fendley, William Fendley, Alaina Gentry-Hartgroves, Erika Gilbert, Madalyn Hedrick, Hailey Huff, Breanna Hyatt, Jack Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Eric Kent, Herman Klassen Harder, Hunter Kuhlengel, Rachael Laughlin, Searrinnah Lee-Lee, Daqaveous Mason, Aaron McCleskey, Brayden McCormack, Emily McMellon, Drew McNeal, Dylan Melvin, Lindsey Michael, Hannah Miner, Cooper Moore, Hannah Morehead, Lane Nelson, Diamond O’Neal, Kenzie Pence, Camden Renfro, Adolfo Roman, Litzy Romero, Hailey Salazar, Matthew Sandlin, Brooke Shurbet, Kaidynse Steed, Dawson Taylor, Tralyn Tennon, Nancy Washington, Richard Weemes, Andrew Windsor, Brailee Winston and Lupita Wolf.

For the twelfth-grade, Elonia Allmon, Jayda Ayers, Jordan Bell, Hilton Bounds, Maverick Brown, Remington Brown, Kindel Cass, Alayna Covey, Alyssa Crews, Cydney Dean, Antonio Delarosa, Kevin Duncan, Leanna Fehr, Owen Figueroa, Mikayla Ford, Joseph Franklin, Brady Garrison, Idanesi Geierman, Danna Gonzalez, Cameron Gooch, Sloane Hill, Vincent Hodsdon, Ryan Jenkins, Savana Jones, Callie Jumper, Katie Keele, Kyler Kinman, Brooklyn Lawler, Emma Layton, Mackenna Miller, Faith Millsap, Tyler Nottingham, Bianca Packard, Chelsey Padier, Sydney Perry, Will Power, Aaron Quezada, Diana Quezada, Landree Rogers-Clay, Evan Saffle, Bailey Samis, Carissa Sanders, Felix Sefcik, Ian Shurbet, Jillian Sherrill, Isla Taber, Victoria Thornton, Hannah Titlow, Jashala Tompkins, Ann Vukcevich, Conner Watson and Braeden Wilkins.

At Stone Middle School, Principal Dee Hudson has listed the following students on the honor roll for the sixth grade: Peyten Adamson, Akriti Basnet, Avree Bennett, Kensley Brown, Casen Byrd, Ella Chaffin, Michael Cruz, Aiden Curtis, Averi Curtis, Jazzlyn Dabbs, Brody Dyess, Cameron Farris, Bella Goodwin, Eli Green, Zoey Hevron, Isaac James-Arguello, Abigail Johnson, Aysheh Joudeh, Phatsawee Kaewsasaen, Landon Kessel, Autumn Mcgee, Addyson Michael, Ellie Michael, Allyson Miller, Harper Mitchell, Miguel Montes, Londyn Odom, Colby Peterson, Gavin Pike, Alyssa Quiroz, Case Ramirez-Melton, Cooper Renfro, Camila Rojas, Robert Rusak, Maddox Russell, Logan Scholl, Kynlee Spencer, Remy Tran, Ryan Trenchard, Hadley Watkins, and Nathaniel Wise.

In addition, the following students made the honor roll for the seventh grade: Aiden Adamson, Macyn Barber, James Barnard, Madison Bell, Todd Briley, Dacia Cahill, Cole Carroll, Jaxon Chalupa, Caroline Copeland, Colton Cregg, Aliyah Dangerfield, Alexis Daniels, Audrey Toro Del, Brianna Escobedo, Adalyn Fore, Brandon Furtch, Myla Geeslin, Sophia Green, Natalie Harris, Zoie Horton, Nathan Hurst, Georgia Johnson, Pierce Keenum, Canyon Kueckelhan, Criss Malone, Kyler Mcguyer, Emma McNeely, Mayzie Musgrove, Madilyn Pilkington, Ava Rangel, Gideon Raymond, Casen Reams, Garrett Smith, Kennedy Smith, Madilyn Soliz, James Spencer, Hannah Spriggs, Kynlee Terrell, Kyler Waldroup, David Welborn, Rainin Wilkins, Kali Winton, and Ebony Woods. In addition, these students made the honor roll for the eighth grade: Jase Alvord, Tyler Antonio-Silva, Jagger Babb, Adyson Blount, Blake Boyden, Brenda Castillo Rojas, Lorelei Daniel, Colt Fendley, Abraham Bustillos Gonzalez, Makayla Herron, Kyden Holder, Adia House, Kelsey Jackson, Braiden Kent, Carsten Kessel, Agatha Klassen, Emmah Klingler, Carter Kuhlengel, Alexa Lane, Josefrancisco Patino, Nevaeh Peralta, Wiley Quillen, Ka’Zyriana Sanders, Brinlee Shafer, Landry Spencer, Lilly Stewart, Molly Stone, Brianna Villalpando, and Matilyn Wolfe.

The following students made the sixth-grade A/B honor roll Trista Allen, Kloie Allmon, Ella Barnaby, Jayce Bryant, Keely Burchinal, Kayden Buxton, Kelsey Carter, Kruz Chappell, Levi Cochran, Jackson Collar, Rhane Council, Haden Cunningham, Gabriel Escobedo, Brinkley Ford, Davis Bustillos Gonzalez, Gaige Griffis, Alivia Hughes, Taylor Jackson, Kingstan Kain, Amelia Kee, Anslee Kennedy, Benjamin Klassen, Jacob Langston, Wyatt McDonald, Kenzee McDowra, Leighton Medlin, Mia Mora, Estrella Ramirez, Boston Raper, Madison Reed, Noah Rember, Jaxon Risinger, Wrylee Romans, Joshua Sanders, Caelyn Shafer, Henry Shaw, Kadilee Steed, Joy Stone, Brennan Story, Briley Swain, Grady Thomison, Mia Tillery, Mason Watkins, Kaidyn West, Emma Williams, Khyri Williams, Cade Wolfe and Aaron Woods.

The seventh grade Blaine Ash, Jordan Bridgers, Jo’Lyn Carr, Nevaeh Chubbee, Peyton Copeland, Cain Costilla, Emma Crawford, Aaliyah Day, Amber Dobbs, Kaycie Ellis, Mia Farrow, Skyler Fowler, Isabel Gomez, Gabriel Graham, Keylan Gray, Paityn Green, Zander Gunwall, Kayden Handley, Levi Harrelson, Aliyah Hayes, Morgan Hicks, Luke Howell, Mackenzie Jackson, Corvin Jeffrey, Jordyn Jones, Kinleigh Jones, Parker Kelley, Ethan Kenemore, Noah Langley, Abigail Laughlin, Alexis Lester, Alexander Marical, James McCann, Evan McDaniel, Olivia McGee, Paris McGrew, Jayla Moody, Lolita Muniz, Tristan Nagy, Peyton Nelson, Wesley Newby, Quinton Patton, Aubrie Pence, Bryan Pierce, Harper Pullins, Tyler Reaves, Anderson Ressler, Blue Schlaht, Macy Shay-Rodgers, Jaden Smith, Jaythan Smith, Olivia Stimel, Allie Swimm, Anna Ward, Alaycia Webster, Colin Whitaker, Parker Wideman, Layla Wilson, Owen Wray, and Kyler Yeo

In the eighth grade Jade Ashley, Addison Barber, Kaitlyn Billy, Haley Blevins, Allison Brown, Erika Bryant, Maria Bustillos, Pamela Chennault, Anthena Childers, Clayton Clark, Montgomery Clark, Braden Collar, Zackary Coward, Jake Dagenhart, Alyvia Dangerfield, Jason Dillen, Sladen Durham, Hazel Estes, Colston Fendley, James Fugett, Gavyn Gaines, Sydney Garrett, Payton George, Christian Giberson, Jeralyssa Harris, Anthony Hudson, Arhiana Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Chloe Johnston, Khadija Joudeh, Izabella Jumper, Jase Kennemer, Jon Landers, Gavin Lassiter, Hallie Luna, Bunmeng Luoth, Deondre Manning, Dakota McDowra, Ava McMonigle, Noah Menchacah, Michelle Montes-Alvarez, Jalyn Morton, Jackson Murray, Brayden Newberry, Taylor Nutt, Kerra O’Neal, Titus Oliver, Sage Osburn, Sofia Paissan, Hayden Prescott, Andrew Quiroz, Kinsey Reynolds, Alexis Ruiz, Joceline Sandoval, Kayden Sharp, Rory Stewart, Claire Sullivan, Olivia Thomas, William Trenchard, Nate Venegas, Cailee Walston, Adrianna Ware, Avery Weddle, Abbi Weikel, Carter Whitten, Brandon Williams, Donald Williams, Kanyon Williams, Lacie Wood, Natilee Wooten, Kaitlyn Worrall, Jodee Young, David Zinggeler.

Bailey Intermediate School Principal Angela Compton has named the following students to the fourth grade A-honor roll: Presley Brasseux, Callen Carr, Kallen Craig, Sarah Cox, Caimbree Davidson, Jacob Doughty, Landon Easton, Andrew Harris, Hailey Hughes, Kate Hughes, Shiola Johnson, Akshath Kandadi, Cassidy Lee, Andrew London, Bailee McCorrmack, Krista Miles, Gabriela Osburn, Lukas Reaves, Marion Spencer, Lyndin Terrell, Drew Trenchard, Evelyn Walker, Braxton Whitaker and Legend Woodard; to the fifth grade A Honor Roll Blake Brannan,Liam Broadway, Camila Chapell,Tomas Cervantes, Hazel Del Toro, Cate Emeyabbi, Vivian Foreman, Addison Fortenberry, Manning Fuller, Sadie Hightower, Ali Layton, Karson Morrison, Addison Neisler, Ella Nelson, Cohen Ray, Callen Sheridan, Jake Spriggs and Cooper Watson; to the fourth grade A/B Honor Roll Logan Akard, Chloe Allston, Abby Acevedo, Alex Bryant, Kenzie Buhler, Ian Chavarria, Kash Clark, Trey Cole, Cameron Conklin, David Decker, Karma Dicken, Benny Dyck, Elliot Edwards, Owen Fortner, Farrah Fox, Kyle Graham, Marquis Graves, Evan Green, Aubrey Hudson, Danielle Hudson, Jude Lehman, Andrie Musgrove, Elliot Olivares, Caylee Payne, Gunner Rammage, Rodolfo Ramirez, Jose Luis Recendis, Rustyn Roberts, Colette Rubio, Jaycie Sanders, Liam Schmidt, Ian Smith, Jaxon Trammel, Sylvia Valenzuela, Levi Vanderburg, Ella Ward, Payton Weikel, Mason White, Lawson Whitley, Nathaniel Wolfe and Layla Woodard.

For the fifth grade A/B Honor Roll Roy Allen,Rayleigh Allmon,Aubrie Arnold, Bentley Babb, Jude Barnard, Emree Bennett, Flor Bernardino, Seely Blease, Rhealie Brazeal, emma Briggle, Easton Brown, Kinslee Burden, Jordan Corntes, Conner Cox,Owen Daniel, Addy Daniels, Kyndal Davidson, Tate Del Toro, Kynnason Evans, Clinton Farrow, Eslin Frazier, Brenham Fuller, Mercades Gaines, Kaydence Gurley, Kinley Golightly, Jagger Hart, Wyatt Holley, Alyssa Jackson, Courtlynd Jones, Kynadee Jones, Raynie Jones, William Dax Key, Kinlei Lane, Carson Liesman, Cloie Lopez, Sophia Lopez, Bunseng Luoth, Michael Martin, Elijah McCann, Tristan Mack, Carter Merritt, Kara Newby, Keith Myers, Yaunna Osagie-Sule, Kenia Pacheo Bustillos, Emma Pedersen, Abigail Pena, Andrew Perry, Melody Phifer, DeClan Raven, Brogan Robinson, Adam Rosson, Ellie Rouse, Christopher Rowland, Rylee Samford, Roberto Sandoval, Zerinity Santiago, Gus Scholta, Maggie Skeen, Jayce Smith, Addisyn Smyers, Mason Thompson, Jackson Winston, Sophie Wofford, Ayzlie Wolfe, Khrystian Woodberry, Jesse Workman, Wesley Young and Rylee Zuege.

Everett Principal Angela Compton has named the following students to the second-grade A-honor roll: Sean Acevedo, Anderson Barnes, Braylie Booth, Ryker Bratton, Saxon Brown, Eli Browning, Hailynn Calhoun, Isabelle Collar, Penelope Daniel, Maggie Daniels, Millie Darnell, Acen Earthman, Hagen Edmondson, Paizley Fodge, Kimball Fuller, Austin Haggerty, Sylynne Hankins, Sara Harris, Canyon Jumper, Lauren London, Kenzie Lumbert, Blake McMikel, Ilyianna Melton, Tucker Moore, Makinley Moreland, Charlotte Morrison, James Nestra, Legacy Porter, Gracelynn Russell, Casen Sheridan, Max Spangler, Tilly Stewart, Gracelynn Temple, Aubree Wallace, Allie Walls, Ashley Weikel, and Scarlett Young.

Third-grade A-honor roll students include Ajeebah Alam, Andrew Applegate, Elijah Applegate, Wyatt Blanton, Serenity Brummett, Mackenzie Cecil, Jeetzel Cervantes, Kain Davis, Joe Fortenberry, Raymond Hightower, Adley House, Eli Kreais, Gael Marquez Pena, Adrian Patino, Martin Quiroz, Easton Reams, and Skyler Weekley.

In addition, the following students have been listed on the AB Honor Roll for the second grade: Brystol Addy, Alexander Allen, Piper Allen, David Bergen, Joel Bernardino, Case Berry, Naomi Blake, Ashlynn Byrd, Case Cannon, Arabella Carr, Noah Cole, Kenzie Copeland, Blake Cook, Sya Conklin, Devon Decker, Elodie Easton, Annamarie Emerson, Rosalie Fields, Kenneth Ford, Peyton Fouse, Santiago Garcia Reynaga, Makayla Giberson, Ava Griffin, Kylee Griffin, Rhyker Gonzales, Santiago Recendiz-Gurrero, Sebastian Guerrero, Gauge Gunn, Matthew Hall, Marcelo Ibarra, Alela Kennison, Chasetin Kreais, Ridge Lassiter, Olive Key, Benjamin Lopez, Axel McDonald, Jasmine Miller, Cristian Montes, Preston Nance, Harper Nguyen, Kamdyn Odom, Camila Paissan, Mauro Paissan, Miles Pfeiffenberger, Roberto Quezada, Mariflor Ramirez, Casen Salyer, Dutch Schlaht, Grayson Settle, Brooklyn Shay-Rodgers, River Smith, Gracie Taylor, Marissa Torres, McKenzie Torres, Yarelli Torres, Ahn Tran, Kale Tran, Kathi Tucker, Azariah Underwood, Briley Webb, Tony West, and Raelynn Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll students for the third grade include Addison Annett, Rilen Annett, Faith Ballard, Aiden Bell, David Brandi, Susana Bergen, Summer Butler, Walker Callaway, James Cleere, Josiah Cortes, Revin Cox, Callen Crews, Jeremy Doughty, Easton Farrell, Paizley Resendiz, Jah’Niyaah Finch, Londyn Franklin, Joseph Hurst, Kennedy Hathcock, Kash Jeffrey, Kason Kennison, Aubriella Labrozzi, Kyndle McDonald, Hunter McKinney, Levi Lyons, Kylie Mantooth, David Martinez, Brooklyn Patterson, Carolina Ramirez, Sugun Rater, Kyleigh Richardson, Alaina Rogers, Mason Scoggins, Makayla Shay-Rodgers, Remington Rhoades, Kendall Spencer, Benjamin Stone, Joseph Story, Alexis Vallalay, Jerrett Tucker, Jett Wright, and Izabella Zapien.

Parker Principal Kristin Hughes has named the following students to the honor roll for the first grade: Ashlynn Aronld, Dominic Ash, Jaxon Cole, Blake Dubose, Ryder Fox, Itzel Garcia, Alli McGee, Carter Page, Nevaeh Petrea, Walker Posey, Raylan Smith, Bruce White, and Leah Wolfe; for the second grade Paislee Bradley, Austin Cox, Anna Duncan, Gabriel Martin, Melanie Moody; for the third grade Bailea Brannan, Miles Coulter, Bylen Felker, Zoey McGee; and for the fourth grade Ayden Villaipando.

Higgins Principal Lori Malone has named the following students to the honor roll: Zari Alcolea, Levi Allmon, Baylor Bethea, Kylie Brandi, Kason Buckaloo, Hailey Cecil, Jonathan Chancellor, Austen Cheney, Joseph Cortes, Hadley Craig, Lincoln Crawford, Joseph Dake, Amelia Decker, Jasper Drake, Ryker Echo, Mason Edelhauser, Lana Enns, Lane Ferguson, Carson Franklin, Charles Freilinger, Evie Freitag, Lincoln Funk, Charles Haight, Elizabeth Harris, Emmalynn Harris, Makai Harris, Rex Head, Jaylen Hill, Liam Hogan, Aubree House, Ava Jones, Hadley Lawson, Valerie Lee, Averi McKinney, Elijah Michael, Tinley Nelson, Lucas Neufeld, Lincoln North, Matteo Olvera, Claire Patterson, Ian Payne, Evian Pirtle, Braelynn Pool, Jimena Ramirez, Tessy Recendiz, Elijah Rember, Hunter Sessums, Maya Shafiq, Sebastian Slagle, Sam Smyers, Rylee Sneed, Mason Soliz, Cullen Stegall, Jordan Story, Axle Tunnell, Jack Walker, David Wells, Eli Whitley, Ledger Wood, and Braylin Wooten.