10:27 PM

  GENERAL ELECTION                      
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus Wood Totals Percent  
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13      
  U.S. Senator              
  Ted Cruz ( R )   2749 9298 12688   5352 13944 44031 77.9%  
  Beto O'Rourke ( D )   1117 2542 3715   2080 2620 12074 21.4%  
  Neal M. Dikeman ( L )   24 69 126   51 118 388 0.7%  
            89 56493 100%  
  U.S. Representative District 1              
  Louie Gohmert ( R )         5509 5509 84.1%  
  Shirley J. McKellar ( D )         975 975 14.9%  
  Jeff Callaway ( L )         64 64 1.0%  
              6548 100%  
  U.S. Representative              
  John Ratcliffe ( R )   2778 9391 12846   5405   30420 77.0%  
  Catherine Krantz ( D )   1071 2312 3370   1904   8657 21.9%  
  Ken Ashby ( L )   27 108 179   93   407 1.0%  
              39484 100%  
  U.S. Representative Dist 5              
  Lance Gooden ( R )         8518 8518 84.5%  
  Dan Wood ( D )         1561 1561 15.5%  
  Phil Gray ( L )         2 2 0.0%  
              10081 100%  
  STATE              
  Gregg Abbott ( R )   2816 9525 13079   5511 14360 45291 80.1%  
  Lupe Valdez ( D )   1027 2216 3216   1851 2313 10623 18.8%  
  Mark Jay Tippetts ( L )   41 129 200   92 149 611 1.1%  
              56525 100%  
  Lieutenant Governor              
  Dan Patrick ( R )   2544 8906 12075   4966 13684 42175 74.9%  
  Mike Collier ( D )   1288 2778 4119   2274 2852 13311 23.6%  
  Kerry Douglas McKennon ( L )   54 152 239   146 255 846 1.5%  
              56332 100%  
  Attorney General              
  Ken Paxton ( R )   2667 8995 12258   5158 13814 42892 76.4%  
  Justin Nelson ( D )   1138 2643 3802   2044 2677 12304 21.9%  
  Michael Ray Harris ( L )   68 168 301   139 267 943 1.7%  
              56139 100%  
  Comptroller Public Accounts              
  Glenn Hegar ( R )   2703 9272 12443   5217 14010 43645 78.7%  
  Joi Chevalier ( D )   1056 1975 3262   1817 2386 10496 18.9%  
  Ben Sanders ( L )   77 231 443   232 313 1296 2.3%  
              55437 100%  
  Commissioner Land              
  George P. Bush ( R )   2702 9370 12654   5231 13934 43891 78.4%  
  Miguel Suazo ( D )   1065 2188 3187   1873 2376 10689 19.1%  
  Matt Pina ( L )   92 224 441   221 429 1407 2.5%  
              55987 100%  
  Commissioner Agriculture              
  Sid Miller ( R )   2673 9120 12379   5106 13918 43196 57.0%  
  Kim Olson ( D )   1065 2446 3538   2009 22562 31620 41.7%  
  Richard Carpenter ( L )   92 153 305   174 219 943 1.2%  
              75759 100%  
  Railroad Commissioner              
  Christi Craddick ( R )   2690 9248 12502   5174 13999 43613 78.3%  
  Roman McAllen ( D )   1080 2254 3243   1903 2390 10870 19.5%  
  Mike Wright ( L )   74 191 431   191 304 1191 2.1%  
              55674 100%  
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus WOOD  Totals Percent  
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13      
  Justice Supreme Court Place 2              
  Jimmy Blacklock ( R )   2751 9256 12589   5251 14115 43962 79.1%  
  Steven Kirkland ( D )   1106 2415 3529   2026 2547 11623 20.9%  
              55585 100%  
  Justice Supreme Court Place 4              
  John Devine ( R )   2752 9262 12558   5280 14139 43991 79.4%  
  R.K. Sandill ( D )   1106 2375 3490   1965 2509 11445 20.6%  
              55436 100%  
  Justice Supreme Court Place 6              
  Jeff Brown ( R )   2719 9275 12592   5269 14135 43990 79.5%  
  Kathy Cheng ( D )   1106 2362 3425   1949 2521 11363 20.5%  
              55353 100%  
  Judge Criminal Appeals              
  Sharon Keller ( R )   2703 9181 12406   5142 14021 43453 78.2%  
  Maria T. Jackson ( D )   1081 2306 3367   1976 2453 11183 20.1%  
  William Bryan Stange III ( L )   57 159 314   137 247 914 1.6%  
              55550 100%  
  Criminal Appeals Place 7              
  Barbara Parker Hervey ( R )   2749 9273 12629   5301 14149 44101 79.7%  
  Ramona Franklin ( D )   1083 2336 3397   1965 2478 11259 20.3%  
              55360 100%  
  Criminal Appeals Place 8              
  Michelle Slaughter ( R )   2823 9551 12796   5495 14252 44917 89.7%  
  Mark Ash ( D )   480 1128 1664   940 919 5131 10.3%  
              50048 100%  
  STATE              
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus WOOD  Totals Percent  
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13      
  State Senator District 2              
  Bob Hall ( R )     8920     8920 75.7%  
  Kendall Scudder ( D )     2869     2869 24.3%  
              11789 100%  
  Representative District 2              
  Dan Flynn ( R )     9364     9364 79.5%  
  Bill Brannon ( D )     2421     2421 20.5%  
              11785 100%  
                 
  Representative District 5              
  Cole Hefner ( R )   2814     5493 14117 22424 80.5%  
  Bill Liebbe ( D )   1064     1870 2510 5444 19.5%  
              27868 100%  
                 
  COUNTY              
  CAMP              
  Commissioner Pct 2              
  Steven Hudnall ( R )   625       625 53.6%  
  Tim Royal ( D )   287       287 24.6%  
  Rex Manly - Write In   254       254 21.8%  
              1166 100%  
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus Wood Totals Percent  
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13      
  FRANKLIN              
  Commissioner Pct 2              
  Larkin Jumper ( R )     1       1 50.0%  
  Toby Godfrey - Write In     1       1 50.0%  
              2 100%  
  HOPKINS              
  County Clerk              
  Tracy Orr Smith ( R )     9454     9454 80.6%  
  Reiko Alexander ( D )     2274     2274 19.4%  
              11728 100%  
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus Wood Totals Percent  
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13      
  Lamar              
  County Judge              
  Brandon Bell ( R )       11583     11583 70.3%  
  M.C. Chuck Superville ( D )       4893     4893 29.7%  
              16476 100%  
  Paris Junior College P-5               
  Douglas Shuler       3542     3542 32.6%  
  Mark Buster       7332     7332 67.4%  
              10874 100%  
  MORRIS              
  County Judge              
  Doug Reeder ( R )       2791   2791 63.8%  
  Deborah Mackay ( D )       1581   1581 36.2%  
              4372 100%  
  TITUS              
  District Clerk              
  Marcus D. Carlock IV ( R )         5259   5259 71.5%  
  LaWyanda Miller Prince ( D )         2093   2093 28.5%  
              7352 100%  
  County Commissioner Pct 2              
  John Fitch ( R )         1022   1022 64.4%  
  Raymond Johnson ( D )         566   566 35.6%  
              1588 100%  
  Commissioner Pct 4              
  Wesley Mcullum - Write In         296   296 16.4%  
  Jimmy Parker ( R )         1512   1512 83.6%  
              1808 100%  
  Justice of the Peace              
  Steve Agan ( R )         4228   4228 73.5%  
  Tracy Craig ( D )         1524   1524 26.5%  
              5752 100%  
  Proposition A County Roads              
  For         4009   4009 62.1%  
  Against         2449   2449 37.9%  
              6458 100%  
      Camp Franklin Hopkins Lamar Morris Titus Wood      
  Boxes Counted   4 of 4 0 of 9 12 of 12 32 of 32 0 of 10 23 of 23 13 of 13