" /> Soccer All-Tournament Teams – EastTexasRadio.com
Hess Lay Z Boy 2019
Momentum Polaris New Years Sales Event 2020
Morrell banner
cypress basin hospice
Pilgrim’s Pride Jobs Header Oct. 2019
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017

Soccer All-Tournament Teams

UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams
as selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches.
*Indicates championship game MVP, chosen by media

Conference 4A Girls
Name, School, Class, Position
Leslie Bennett, Kilgore, Sr., Midfielder
Victoria Shipman, Kilgore, Jr., Midfielder
Madi Fuller, Liberty Hill, Fr., Forward
Maddie Dube, Liberty Hill, Jr., Forward
Julie Carter, Jasper, Sr., Forward
Kylee Dominy, Jasper, Sr., Midfielder
Britney Richard, Jasper, So., Goalkeeper
Megan McCarthy, Midlothian Heritage, So., Goalkeeper
Kylar Kenter, Midlothian Heritage, Fr., Midfielder
Rachel Allen, Midlothian Heritage, Fr., Forward*
Brittiney Gardner, Midlothian Heritage, Sr., Midfielder

Conference 4A Boys
Name, School, Class, Position
Diego Guevara, Madisonville, Jr., Midfielder
David Parras, Madisonville, Jr. Forward
Fabrizzio Gonzalez, Progreso, Sr., Midfielder
Hugo Guarjardo, Progreso, Sr., Defender
Javier Leonor, Palestine, Jr., Forward
Jonathan Sanchez, Palestine, So, Midfielder
Chris Giron, Palestine, Sr., Defender
Steve Salais, San Elizario, Jr., Goalkeeper
Martin Rodriguez, San Elizario, So., Midfielder*
Kevin Betancourt, San Elizario, Jr., Midfielder
Eric Valdez, San Elizario, Jr., Forward

Conference 5A Girls
Name, School, Class, Position
Dawson Brinkley, San Antonio Alamo Heights, Sr. Forward
Kinsley Sellers, San Antonio Alamo Heights, Sr., Defender
Allie Byrd, Humble Kingwood Park, Jr., Forward
Taylor DeBrosky, Humble Kingwood Park, Jr., Midfielder
Sophia Smith, Grapevine, Sr., Midfielder
Taylor Dellosso, Grapevine, So. Midfielder
Brianna Gajewski, Grapevine, Jr., Defender
Taylor Fogle, Frisco Wakeland, Jr., Midfielder
Hannah Mandel, Frisco Wakeland, Jr., Midfielder
Gracie Brian, Frisco Wakeland, Jr., Forward
Payton Adams, Frisco Wakeland, Jr., Defender*

Conference 5A Boys
Name, School, Class, Position
Joseph Irias, Houston Wisdom, Jr., Midfielder
John Mlondani, Houston Wisdom, Sr., Defender
Ricardo Mata, Pharr Valley View, Sr., Midfielder
Christopher Flores, Pharr Valley View, Fr., Midfielder
Konrad Garbowski, Aledo, Jr., Goalkeeper
Max Owens, Aledo, Sr., Midfielder
Noah Knesek, Aledo, Sr., Defender
Reid Stewart, Frisco Wakeland, Sr., Midfielder
Jacob Miller, Frisco Wakeland, Sr., Defender
Todd Fuller, Frisco Wakeland, So. Midfielder
Marc Borbonus, Frisco Wakeland, So., Forward*

Conference 6A Girls
Name, School, Class, Position
Lexi Gonzalez, McAllen, So., Goalkeeper
Westyn Henderson, McAllen, So., Midfielder
Ali Russell, Katy Cinco Ranch, Jr., Forward
Makayla Wang, Katy Cinco Ranch, Jr., Defender
Kaity Hemperly, Lewisville Marcus, Sr., Midfielder
Maddie Algya, Lewisville Marcus, Sr., Midfielder
Taylor Moon, Lewisville Marcus, Sr., Forward
Grace Collins, Houston Memorial, Jr., Forward*
Grace Yochum, Houston Memorial, Sr. Midfielder
Bella Killgore, Houston Memorial, Sr., Goalkeeper
Addie Gaetano, Houston Memorial, Sr., Defender

Conference 6A Boys
Name, School, Class, Position
Shane Anderson, Irving, Fr., Freshman
Luiz Morales, Irving, Sr., Forward
Wyatt Priest, Coppell, Sr., Forward
Jeremy Basso, Coppell, Jr., Defender
Jacob Galan, San Antonio Reagan, Sr., Defender
Santi De La Torre, San Antonio Reagan, Sr., Midfielder
Michael Morrell, San Antonio Reagan, Jr., Midfielder
Eliaz Zamora, Alief Elsik, Sr., Goalkeeper*
Jose Umana, Alief Elsik, Sr., Defender
Edgar Renteria, Alief Elsik, So., Midfielder
Mayno Linares, Alief Elsik, So., Forward