" /> Soccer All-Tournament Teams – EastTexasRadio.com
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header
Mid America Pet Food Header
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Morrell banner

Soccer All-Tournament Teams

 

UIL 3

AUSTIN, TX— UIL Soccer State All-Tournament Teams

(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)

*Indicates championships game MVP, selected by the media

 

Conference 4A Girls

Abigail Olmos* Kennedale Sr. Midfielder
Alondra Olmos Kennedale Jr. Midfielder
Eryka McIntyre Kennedale Fr. Midfielder
Alexis Thornton Kennedale Sr. Midfielder
Julie Carter Jasper So. Forward
Kaitlin Campos Jasper So. Forward
Macy Kendrick Jasper Jr. Midfielder
Kaitlin Word Kilgore So. Defender
Leslie Bennett Kilgore So. Midfielder
Taylor Schoenrock Salado Sr. Forward
China Saxton Salado Sr. Midfielder

 

Conference 4A Boys

Bennett Gierkey* Palestine Sr. Goalkeeper
Luis Zavala Palestine Jr. Midfielder
Riley Harper Palestine Fr. Midfielder
Chris Giron Palestine So. Midfielder
Fabrizzio Gonzalez Progreso So. Forward
Rogelio Zamora Progreso Jr. Midfielder
Oziel Jaramillo Progreso Jr. Goalkeeper
Dylan Sadler Argyle Jr. Midfielder
Bryce Pilawski Argyle Jr. Midfielder
Spencer Stegall Kilgore Sr. Midfielder
Livan Torres Kilgore Sr. Defender

 

Conference 5A Girls

 

Katelyn Termini* Frisco Centennial Jr. Forward
Payton Jamieson Frisco Centennial Jr. Goalkeeper
Kylie Hampton Frisco Centennial So. Defender
Jenna Wilt Frisco Centennial Jr. Midfielder
Sophia Smith Grapevine So. Forward
Ashton Wright Grapevine Fr. Forward
Hailey Daniel College Station So. Forward
Sasha Poltoratski College Station Jr. Midfielder
Brooke Shank Cedar Park Vista Ridge Sr. Forward
Erynn Johns Cedar Park Vista Ridge Jr. Forward

 

 

Conference 5A Boys

Alexis Armendariz* Brownsville Porter Jr. Forward
Mario Rios Brownsville Porter Fr. Goalkeeper
Marco Don Juan Brownsville Porter Jr. Midfielder
Alexis Anzures Brownsville Porter Sr. Forward
Harris Partain Frisco Wakeland Sr. Midfielder
Hector Duron Frisco Wakeland Sr. Midfielder
Logan Biggs Frisco Wakeland Sr. Forward
Ty Hurley Pflugerville Connally Sr. Goalkeeper
Jose Rodriguez Pflugerville Connally Jr. Midfielder
Jonathan Hernandez El Paso Eastlake Jr. Forward
Salvador Silva El Paso Eastlake Sr. Midfielder

 

Conference 6A Girls

Elena Reyna* Lewisville Flower Mound So. Forward
Ashlan Hustava Lewisville Flower Mound Sr. Midfielder
Kendall James Lewisville Flower Mound So. Midfielder
Caitlyn Aaron Lewisville Flower Mound Sr. Goalkeeper
Natalie Dargene Dallas Highland Park Jr. Forward
Frances Ann Matise Dallas Highland Park So. Midfielder
Savanna Jones Dallas Highland Park Sr. Midfielder
Ai Russell Katy Cinco Ranch Fr. Forward
Katie Becker Katy Cinco Ranch So. Midfielder
Ana Campa San Antonio MacArthur Sr. Midfielder
Kyra Falcone San Antonio MacArthur Sr. Forward

 

Conference 6A Boys

Scott Simigian Coppell Sr. Midfielder
Alex Haas Coppell Jr. Midfielder
Brandon Bohn* Coppell Sr. Defender
Parker McClure Coppell Jr. Midfielder
Luke Thompson Austin Lake Travis Jr. Midfielder
Marcelo Mitre Austin Lake Travis Jr. Midfielder
Mason Laaksonen Austin Lake Travis Sr. Forward
Jose Echavarria Brownsville Lopez So. Midfielder
German Vera Brownsville Lopez Sr. Midfielder
Patrick Hillyard Katy Cinco Ranch Sr. Goalkeeper
Donnovan Smith Katy Cinco Ranch Sr. Forward