cypress basin hospice
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Paris Ford Lincoln 12-12-12 Charity Giveaway 2018
Hess Lay-Z-Boy Recliner Header
Morrell banner
City National Bank – Advantage Checking Header
Momentum Holiday Sales Event 2018

TAMUC – Sports

115 Lions named to Spring 2018 LSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll

RICHARDSON – Texas A&M University-Commerce is represented by 115 student-athletes on the Spring 2018 Lone Star Conference Commissioner’s Honor Roll, as announced by the LSC office this week.

The announcement of the Commissioner’s Honor Roll comes at the conclusion of the fall and spring semesters with student-athletes qualifying based on grade point average for the current semester. To be eligible for the honor roll, student-athletes must have a minimum 3.30 GPA for the current semester and be on the roster.

Of the 115 Lion student-athletes on the Commissioner’s Honor Roll, A&M-Commerce had 44 student-athletes who earned a perfect 4.0 term grade point average. A total of 1,039 student-athletes throughout the league’s 11 institutions earned recognition on the Commissioner’s Honor Roll.

Laura-Louise Alicke Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Construction Engineering Bad Lausick, Germany
Brandon Bascue Fr. Football Finance Flower Mound, Texas
Lauren Bentley Fr. Women’s Golf Public Health League City, Texas
Kara Blasingame Fr. Women’s Soccer Management Oswego, Illinois
Garrett Blubaugh Jr. Football Biological Sciences Keller, Texas
Mason Boswell Fr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Finance Katy, Texas
Chris-Ann Bryan Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field General Business Kingston, Jamaica
Lexi Bubenchik Fr. Women’s Golf Chemistry New Concord, Ohio
Srdan Budimir Jr. Men’s Basketball Electrical Engineering Karadjordjevo, Serbia
Lacie Bullard So. Softball Public Health Inola, Oklahoma
Zachary Burch Fr. Men’s Golf Industrial Engineering Lubbock, Texas
Ivy Carey Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Pre-Nursing Mesquite, Texas
Avery Carey Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Pre-Nursing Mesquite, Texas
Shelley Chapron So. Volleyball Public Health Houston, Texas
Chelsea Cheek So. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Kinesiology & Sports Studies Baytown, Texas
Monica Cherry Sr. Softball Sports & Recreation Management Forney, Texas
Jude Christine Fr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Biological Sciences Saint-Luce, Martinique
Kortlan Connley Fr. Athletic Training Kinesiology & Sports Studies Cedar Hill, Texas
Jessika Coronado So. Women’s Soccer Kinesiology & Sports Studies Red Oak, Texas
Jazsmin Coronado So. Women’s Soccer Computer Science Red Oak, Texas
Myca Crum Fr. Women’s Soccer Psychology Fort Worth, Texas
Kati Culpepper Jr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field General Studies Amarillo, Texas
Riley Davidson Fr. Volleyball Marketing Commerce, Texas
Princess Davis Jr. Women’s Basketball Master of Education – Counseling Shreveport, La.
Takahiro Einaga Fr. Athletic Training Kinesiology & Sports Studies Nara, Japan
Courtney Fields So. Women’s Basketball Global E-Learning Flower Mound, Texas
Rashad Fisher R-Fr. Football General Business Irving, Texas
DD Fletcher So. Football Human Performance Arlington, Texas
Jessica Fuentes So. Volleyball Biological Sciences Robinson, Texas
Paige-Lee Garris Fr. Women’s Golf Liberal Studies West Palm Beach, Florida
Nicole Gonelli Fr. Volleyball Sociology Round Rock, Texas
Chase Graham Sr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field Masters of Science – Technology Management Springtown, Texas
Tyler Guice Jr. Football General Studies Atlanta, Ga.
Blake Hartford So. Men’s Golf Mathematics Spring, Texas
Sophie Haywood Sr. Women’s Soccer Kinesiology & Sports Studies Hull, England
Kinsie Hebler So. Softball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Cypress, Texas
Sophie-Charlott Hempel Fr. Women’s Golf Psychology Pirmasens, Germany
Dylan Henderson So. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Kinesiology & Sports Studies Dallas, Texas
Baylea Higgs Sr. Softball Interdisciplinary Studies Arlington, Texas
Chloe Horn Fr. Softball Agricultural Sciences Commerce, Texas
Mariah Jameyson Sr. Softball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Seattle, Wash.
Lacie Jessup Sr. Volleyball Accounting Irving, Texas
Jazmynn Kennebeck Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Environmental Science Rowlett, Texas
Kayla Kilcrease Jr. Softball Human Performance Kerens, Texas
Michelle Kotlik So. Women’s Soccer Sociology Grapevine, Texas
Coleton Lasseter R-Fr. Football Technology Management Hallsville, Texas
Ruth Leach Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Computer Science Whitesboro, Texas
Lauren Leslie Jr. Women’s Golf Management Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
Preston Lienemann Jr. Volleyball Public Health Loveland, Colorado
Sergio Marcuello Mena Sr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Masters of Business Administration – Business Administration Cuenca, Spain
Kristov Martinez Jr. Football Master of Education – Secondary Education Edinburg, Texas
Kendall Mathis R-Fr. Football Kinesiology & Sports Studies Maud, Texas
Jenna McLaughlin Sr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Master of Education – Curriculum & Instruction Sunnyvale, Texas
Tate McMillan Fr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Theatre Humble, Texas
Dallas Millin Fr. Men’s Golf Finance Wright, Wyo.
Trevor Montgomery Jr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Human Performance Whitney, Texas
Stephanie Morado So. Volleyball Computer Information Systems Irving, Texas
Sabrina Munguia Jr. Women’s Soccer Kinesiology & Sports Studies Baytown, Texas
Hailey Nelson Sr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Psychology Farmersville, Texas
Bina Njikam Jr. Volleyball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Keller, Texas
Jacob Norton Sr. Football Mathematics Conroe, Texas
Ciera Nunez Jr. Softball Human Performance Amarillo, Texas
Florian Obst Sr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Master of Business Administration – Business Administration Emmering, Germany
Ai Ogata Grad Athletic Training Master of Science – Health, Kinesiology and Sports Studies Yokosuka Kanagawa, Japan
Emily Otto Fr. Softball Mathematics Richmond, Texas
Lauren Parker Sr. Women’s Basketball Business Administration Chicago, Illinois
Michael Peschka So. Football Mathematics Arlington, Texas
Nicholas Petitti Fr. Football Sports & Recreation Management Clear Creek, Texas
Jasmyn Poe So. Women’s Basketball Accounting Kennedale, Texas
Raven Porter Sr. Women’s Soccer Public Health Fort Worth, Texas
Jenna Price So. Women’s Basketball Learning and Technology Midlothian, Texas
Erick Quiroz Osornio Sr. Men’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Master of Science – Business Analytics Greenville, Texas
Hyaznarley Ramirez Fr. Athletic Training Kinesiology & Sports Studies Greenville, Texas
Melanie Ransom Sr. Women’s Basketball Master of Science – Health, Kinesiology and Sports Studies Lansing, Illinois
Mason Ray Fr. Football Business Administration Bryan, Texas
Ty Reed Fr. Football Criminal Justice Richmond, Texas
Vita Riera Ferrantelli Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Undecided Lara, Venezuela
Selena Rima Sr. Softball Human Performance Spokane, Wash.
Jasmine Roberts Sr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Sports & Recreation Management Statesboro, Ga
Rylie Robertson Fr. Women’s Soccer Interdisciplinary Studies Rockwall, Texas
Joe Rocha Fr. Football Kinesiology & Sports Studies Bremond, Texas
Gabriel Rodriguez Sr. Football Mathematics Amarillo, Texas
Savannah Rutledge So. Volleyball Sports & Recreation Management The Woodlands, Texas
Wilfredo Sanchez Sr. Men’s Golf Industrial Engineering The Woodlands, Texas
Alex Shillow So. Football Sports & Recreation Management Pflugerville, Texas
Christen Simons Fr. Women’s Golf Electrical Engineering Davie, Florida.
Brianna Sims Jr. Softball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Rowlett, Texas
Chealsea Slider So. Softball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Texarkana, Ark.
Christopher Smith Jr. Football Sports & Recreation Management Mansfield, Texas
Nic Smith Fr. Football Undecided Commerce, Texas
Breyana Smith So. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Public Health Justin, Texas
Anne Spearman Fr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Sports & Recreation Management Mansfield, Texas
Brandi Stalder So. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field, Cross Country Environmental Science Sanger, Texas
Agang Tac Fr. Women’s Basketball Pre-Nursing Garland, Texas
Darryl Thomas R-Fr. Football Industrial Engineering Mansfield, Texas
Precious Thompson So. Softball Psychology Mt. Pleasant, Texas
Karli Thornton Sr. Volleyball Industrial Engineering Lubbock, Texas
Cesar Torres Fr. Athletic Training Kinesiology & Sports Studies Dallas, Texas
Ovie Urevbu Sr. Football Master of Science – Health, Kinesiology and Sports Studies Plano, Texas
Alexandra VanSickle Sr. Softball Human Performance Winfield, Kan.
Jaryn Wacker Jr. Volleyball Finance Austin, Texas
Jaslyn Wacker Jr. Volleyball Accounting Austin, Texas
Maggie Waites Jr. Women’s Indoor Track & Field, Outdoor Track & Field Biological Sciences Vicksburg, Texas
Madeline Walls Jr. Volleyball Kinesiology & Sports Studies Terrell, Texas
Jackson Webb R-Fr. Football