Choctaw County EMS Star Life Conference Header
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Sandlin Header 2022

Tuesday’s Sports

The Kansas City Chiefs rallied to defeat the Philadelphia Eagles 38-35 in Sunday’s Super Bowl LVII is on pace to become the third-most-watched television show in history/ Preliminary numbers are estimated to be 113 million people watching.

NBA

Monday

Timberwolves (31-29) 124 – Mavericks (31-28) 121

Cavaliers (38-22) 117 – Spurs (14-44) 109

76ers (37-19) 123 – Rockets (13-44) 104

Pelicans (30-28) 103 – Thunder (27-29) 100

NHL

Tuesday

Bruins (38-8-5) at Dallas Stars (30-14-10) at 7:30 pm

COLLEGE

NCAAW

No. 22 Iowa State (16-7) 66 – No. 17 Texas (20-7) 61

NCAAM

Texas Tech (14-12) 74 – No. 6 Texas (20-6) 67

No. 9 Baylor (20-6) 79 – W. Virginia (15-11) 67

HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

Monday

GIRLS

Boles 61 – Rivercrest 47

Brownsboro 55 – Paris 41

Chapel Hill MP 59 – Hooks 27

Cooper 74 – Maud 18

Crandall 48 – Denison 36

Detroit 34 – Alba-Golden 33

Edgewood 38 – Howe 21

Gunter 65 – Commerce 33

Lindsay 47 – Honey Grove 26

Mineola 53 – New Boston 44

Mt Pleasant 82 – Nacogdoches 44

Mt Vernon 65 – Atlanta 34

No. 20 North Lamar 50 – Mabank 33

Palestine 52 – Chapel Hill TY 39

No. 21 Sachse 37 – North Forney 28

Pinkston 47 – Wills Point 34

No. 23 Pottsboro 52 – Lone Oak 34

No. 16 Royse City 57 – Rowlett 33

No. 25 Van 71 – Sulphur Springs 35

Tyler Heat 47 – North Hopkins 42

Van Alstyne 83 – North Hills 21

Winnsboro 87 – Queen City 33

Wolfe City 50 – Collinsville 38

Tuesday

BOYS

Atlanta at Hooks at 7:30 pm

Boles at Alba-Golden at 6:00 pm

Bonham at Howe at 7:30 pm

Carthage at Chapel Hill TY at 7:30 pm

Celeste at Wolfe City at 6:15 pm

Chisum at Grand Saline at 6:00 pm

Community at Kaufman at 7:30 pm

Cumby at Como-Pickton at 5:00 pm

Detroit at Harts Bluff at 4:30 pm

Fruitvale at Cooper at 6:00 pm

Gladewater at White Oak at 6:15 pm

Hallsville at Longview at 7:30 pm

Harmony at Mineola at 7:30 pm

Kilgore at Spring Hill at 7:30 pm

Liberty-Eylau at Pleasant Grove at 7:30 pm

Lindale at Cumberland at 7:30 pm

Linden-Kildare at Union Grove at 6:30 pm

Lone Oak at Rains at 7:00 pm

No. 14 Lovejoy at Greenville at 7:30 pm

Marshall at Whitehouse at 7:15 pm

New Boston at DeKalb at 6:00 pm

New Diana at Daingerfield at 6:30 pm

Paris at North Lamar at 7:00 pm

Paul Pewitt at Redwater at 6:00 pm

Pine Tree at Texas High at 7:00 pm

Pittsburg at Sulphur Springs at 7:30 pm

Pottsboro at Leonard at 7:00 pm

Prairiland at Commerce at 6:15 pm

Quitman at Chapel Hill MP at 6:00 pm

Rivercrest at Maud at 6:00 pm

Royse City at North Forney at 7:00 pm

Sabine at Hughes Springs at 6:00 pm

Sunnyvale at Caddo Mills at 7:30 pm

Trenton at Honey Grove at 7:45 pm

Tyler Heat at North Hopkins at 6:00 pm

Tyler Lions at Mt Pleasant at 7:30 pm

Van at Brownsboro at 7:30 pm

West Rusk at Waskom at 7:30 pm

Wills Point at Farmersville at 7:30 pm

Winona at Winnsboro at 6:30 pm