Choctaw County EMS Star Life Conference Header
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
Sandlin Header 2022
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
Mark Patrick Header 2020
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2

Tuesday’s Sports

Henriette Stranda is in third place

NBA

Monday

Kings (48-34) 114 – Warriors (44-38) 106

76ers (54-28) 96 – Nets (40-37) 84

Tuesday

Hawks (41-41) at Boston Celtics (57-25) at 6:00 pm NBA TV

Knicks (47-35) at Cleveland Cavaliers (51-31) at 6:00 pm TNT

Clippers (44-38) at Phoenix Suns (45-37) at 9:00 pm TNT

NHL

Monday

Wild (46-24-11) 3 – Stars (47-21-14) 2

MLB

Monday

Astros (8-9) 9 – Blue Jays (10-7) 2

Rangers (10-6) 4 – Royals (4-13) 0

Tuesday

Rangers (10-6) at Kansas City Royals (4-13) at 6:40 pm

Blue Jays (10-7) at Houston Astros (8-9) at 7:10 pm

COLLEGE

TAMUC

Henriette Stranda gave an impressive performance in her first collegiate postseason round for the Texas A&M University-Commerce women’s golf on Monday at the Hill Country Golf Club. Stranda is in third place after the first round of the Southland Conference Championships.

Texas A&M University-Commerce softball team heads on the road on Tuesday to face the two-time defending SEC champions and No. 11/10 ranked Arkansas Razorbacks in a mid-week game.

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Monday

Martins Mill 13 – Cumby 3

No. 10 Lovejoy 5 – McKinney North 1

SOFTBALL

Mt Pleasant Lady Tigers softball is Friday, Apr 21, against Texas High, and it is senior night at Lady Tiger Field. It starts at 6:00, and they canceled the JV game.

Tuesday

Big Sandy at Union Hill at 5:30 pm

Chisum at No. 18 Rains at 6:00 pm

Cooper at Celeste at 6:00 pm

Denison at Greenville at 6:15 pm

Edgewood at Grand Saline at 6:00 pm

Gladewater at White Oak at 6:00 pm

Hallsville at Tyler Lions at 5:00 pm

Harmony at Quitman at 6:00 pm

Harts Bluff at Bloomburg at 6:00 pm

Hawkins at Overton at 4:00 pm

Henderson at Gilmer at 6:00 pm

Hooks at DeKalb at 5:00 pm

Horn at Cumby at 4:30 pm

Howe at Leonard at 6:00 pm

Hughes Springs at Sabine at 6:00 pm

Lone Oak at Commerce at 6:00 pm

Longview at Marshall at 5:30 pm

Mt Pleasant at Pine Tree at 6:00 pm

New Boston at Queen City at 5:00 pm

New Diana at Daingerfield at 6:00 pm

North Hopkins at Wolfe City at 4:30 pm

North Lamar at Pittsburg at 6:00 pm

Paris at Pleasant Grove at 6:00 pm

Paul Pewitt at Atlanta at 5:00 pm

Sam Rayburn at Whitewright at 6:30 pm

Spring Hill at Carthage at 7:00 pm

Sulphur Springs at Liberty-Eylau at 5:00 pm

Trenton at Dodd City at 6:30 pm

Troup at No.16 West Rusl at 5:30 pm

Union Grove at New Summerfield at 4:00 pm

No. 23 Whitehouse at Texas High at 6:00 pm

Winnsboro at Mineola at 6:00 pm

Winona at Mt Vernon at 6:00 pm