Morrell banner
City National Bank – Advantage Checking Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Paris Ford Lincoln 12-12-12 Charity Giveaway 2018
Momentum Factory Clearance Aug 2018
cypress basin hospice

UIL 2018 All-Tournamnt Baseball Teams

UIL Baseball State All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association)

Conference 1A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Taylor Hunt, Sr., Slocum
C-Damon Gerick, Sr., Fayetteville
1B-Keagen Grantham, Sr., New Home
2B-Randy Guess, So., Slocum
3B-Cole Mau, Jr., Fayetteville
SS-Hunter Pope, Sr., Abbott
OF-Joseph Byrnes, Sr., Slocum
OF-Ben Haney, Jr., Slocum
OF-Braden Rohde, Sr., Fayetteville
UTIL-Jacob Schley, Sr., Fayetteville
MVP-Austin Sarraf, Jr., Slocum

Conference 2A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Broch Holmes, Jr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
C-Carson Cheaney, Sr., Muenster
1B-Anthony Parrish, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
2B-Aaron Thompson, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
3B-Marino Ramirez, Sr., New Deal
SS-Clay Stevens, Sr., Muenster
OF-Cody Adams, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy
OF-Kagen Dangelmayr, Sr., Muenster
OF-Carson Trubenbach, Sr., Muenster
UTIL-Drew Shifflet, Sr., Woden
MVP-Brandon Hendrix, Jr., Dallardsville Big Sandy

Conference 3A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Trey Lindsey, Sr., Beckville
C-Ben Bridges, Sr., Beckvile
1B-Fisher Pitts, Sr., Clifton
2B-Jackson Phillips, Jr., Clifton
3B-Seth McAlister, Sr., Georgetown Gateway
SS-Cole Lightfoot, Sr., Brock
OF-Mason Brandenberger, So., Clifton
OF-Ethan Harris, Sr., Beckville
OF-Michael Mize, Sr., Beckville
UTIL-Carter Guinn, Sr., Clifton
MVP-Brandt Harris, Sr., Beckville

Conference 4A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Caden Homniok, Jr., Sweeny
C-Austin King, Jr., Argyle
1B-Jaden Bohlar, Sr., Sweeny
2B-Preston King, Jr., Argyle
3B-Cade Merka, So., Argyle
SS-Bobby Goodloe, Sr., Godley
OF-Blake Benavides, Jr., Sweeny
OF-Reese Durand, Sr., Jasper
OF-Alex Gonzales, So., Argyle
UTIL-Chad Ricker, Jr., Argyle
MVP-Bryson Hudgens, Sr., Argyle

Conference 5A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Mason Englert, Sr., Forney
C-Brock Webber, Jr., Northwest Eaton
1B-Daylan Pena, Fr., Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2B-Sean Klein, Sr., Northwest Eaton
3B-Colby Seltzer, Sr., Northwest Eaton
SS-Ryan Long, Sr., Humble Kingwood Park
OF-Jack Angus, Jr., Northwest Eaton
OF-Ryland Kerby, Sr., Forney
OF-Sean Stephens, Jr., Forney
UTIL-Jonathan Childress, Sr., Forney
MVP-Riley Taylor, Sr., Northwest Eaton

Conference 6A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Nicco Cole, Sr., Southlake Carroll
C-Alec Caven, Jr. San Antonio Reagan
1B-Nik Millsap, Sr., Southlake Carroll
2B-Cade Bell, Sr., Southlake Carroll
3B-Hilton Brown, Sr., San Antonio Reagan
SS-Jorge Figueroa, So., Southlake Carroll
OF-Porter Brown, So., San Antonio Reagan
OF-Cameron Caley, So., Conroe The Woodlands
OF-Scotty Scott, Sr., Cypress Ranch
UTIL-Cal Carver, Sr., San Antonio Reagan
MVP-Kyle Warden, Sr., Southlake Carroll