ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header

UIL Basketball Playoff Parings

AREA

GIRLS

6A

Mesquite Horn (18-15) vs. Lake Ridge (25-12) Thu

Rockwall (23-11) vs. DeSoto (23-5) Thu

Royse City (25-10) vs. Cedar Hill (21-13) at Rowlett Thu 6:00 pm

5A

Princeton (23-10) vs. Huntsville (15-18) at Navarro Thu 7:30 pm

Mt Pleasant (34-0) vs Crandall (22-11) at Lindale Fri 7:00 pm KALK 97.7

Tyler Lions (26-6) vs. Red Oak (20-10) at Forney Fri 6:30 pm

Longview (24-9) vs. McKinney North (27-6) TBA Thu 6:30 pm

4A

Van (22-2) vs. Pinkston (23-11) at North Forney Fri 7:00 pm

North Lamar (28-6) vs. Kaufman (22-9) at Princeton Fri 7:00 pm

FW Dunbar vs. Van Alstyne at Frisco Fri 6:30 pm

Sunnyvale vs. Canton at Crandall Fri 7:00 pm

3A

Edgewood (27-7) vs. Ponder (16-18) at Princeton Thu 6:30 pm

Pottsboro (30-3) vs. Whitesboro (26-9) at Sherman Fri 7:00 pm

Chapel Hill MP (26-6) vs. Tatum (19-9) at Ore City Fri 6:00 pm Star 96.9

Mt Vernon (19-10) vs. Gladewater (11-9) at Pittsburg Thu 7:00 pm

Gunter (26-9) vs. Paradise (25-9) at Argyle Thu at 6:30 pm

Rains (23-12) vs. Trinity (22-8) at Royse City Fri 7:00 pm

Mineola (16-16) vs. Waskom (19-11) at Hallsville Fri 6:30 pm

Winnsboro (27-8) vs. Jefferson (22-12) at UT-Tyler Fri 6:30 pm

2A

Como-Pickton (18-9) vs. Lindsay (17-6) at Bonham Fri 8:00 pm

Cooper (26-10) vs. Wolfe City (27-10) at Greenville Fri 6:00 pm

Detroit (8-9) vs. Bland (15-3) at Leonard Fri 6:30 pm

Boles (22-13) vs. Muenster (26-7) at Bonham Fri 6:00 pm

McLeod (21-11) vs. Chireno (26-2) at Timpson Fri 6:00 pm

Union Grove (20-12) vs. Tenaha (31-2) at New Summerfield Thu 6:30 pm

Douglass (16-10) vs. Timpson (27-9) at Lufkin Fri at 7:00 pm

Hawkins (18-2) vs. Woden (13-3) at New Summerfield Fri 7:30 pm

1A

Saltillo (34-4) vs. Throckmorton (13-5) TBA Thu

Dodd City (30-5) vs. Saint Jo (25-5) at Tioga Thu 6:30 pm

Avinger (14-10) vs. Slidell (27-3) at Blue Ridge Fri 6:30 pm

 

BOYS

Thursday

Edgewood vs. Tatum Thu 5:30 pm

Hooks vs. Quitman at Pittsburg Tue TBA

Union Grove vs. McLeod Sat at Ore City at 11:00 am

Waskom vs. Troup Thu 6:30 pm

Friday

Chapel Hill TY at Center Fri 6:00 pm

Clarksville vs. West Rusk Non-Conf Fri 5:00 pm

Como-Pickton at Alba-Golden Fri 6:00 pm

Jacksonville at Bullard Non-Conf Fri 8:00 pm

Lumberton at White Oak Non-Conf Fri 6:30 pm

New Diana at Sabine Fri 5:00 pm

Quitman at Tenaha Non-Conf Fri 1:00 pm

Rains at Beckville Non-Conf Fri 7:45 pm

Redwater at DeKalb Fri 6:00 pm

Van Alstyne at Celina Fri 6:00 pm

Wills Point at Kaufman Fri 6:30 pm

Monday Bi-District

Cooper at Maud Non-Conf Mon 7:30 pm

Gunter at Rains Mon 6:30 pm

New Boston at Mineola Non-Conf Mon 6:00 pm

Tuesday

Chapel Hill MP vs. DeKalb at Marshall Tue 7:00 pm

Edgewood vs. Bells at Farmersville Tue at 7:30 pm

James Bowie vs. Quinlan Boles at Mt Pleasant Tue 7:00 pm

Mt Pleasant vs. Porter at Palestine Tue 7:00 pm KALK 97.7

Winnsboro vs. Atlanta at Lobo Tue 6:00 pm