BASKETBALL PLAYOFF PARINGS
REGION II
REGIONAL QUARTER
GIRLS
6A
Lake Ridge (26-12) vs. DeSoto (24-5) TBA
No. 10 Cypress Springs (31-8) 55 – Langham (23-13) 50
No. 3 Cedar Hill (23-13) 53 – Sachse (26-10) 42
Tomball (31-7) vs. Cypress Ranch (28-5) at Cy Creek Tue 6:00 pm
5A
Mesquite Poteet (21-8) vs. Liberty (24-10) at Wylie Mon 6:30 pm
Mt Pleasant (35-0) vs. Huntsville (16-18) at Athens Tue 6:00 pm K-Lake 97.7
Memorial (26-10) vs. The Colony (27-9) TBA
McKinney North (29-6) 55 – Red Oak (21-11) 38
4A
Alvarado (24-10) vs. Panther Creek (23-12) at Frisco Tue 6:30 pm
Pinkston (24-11) vs North Lamar (29-6) TBA
Godley (27-7) vs. Van Alstyne (22-10) at Keller Tue 6:00 pm
Sunnyvale (30-5) vs. Lincoln (21-9) TBA
3A
Edgewood (28-7) vs. Pottsboro (31-3) at Wylie East Tue 6:30 pm
Chapel Hill MP (28-6) 51 – Mt Vernon (20-11) 30
Gunter (28- 9) 54 – Rains (24-13) 35
No. 16 Winnsboro (29-8) 68 – Mineola (17-17) 41
2A
Windthorst (27-4) vs. Lipan (30-2) at Mineral Wells Tue 6:30 pm
Lindsay (18-6) vs. Cooper (27-10) at Celina Tue 8:00 pm
Stamford (19-4) vs. Nocona (35-0) at Rider Tue 6:00 pm
Bland (26-3) vs. Muenster (27-7) at Melissa Tue 8:00 pm
REGION III
2A
Martins Mill (29-6) 60 – Lovelady (22-15) 25
No. 13 Tenaha (33-2) 63 – McLeod (22-12) 18
LaPoynor (16-6) vs, Frankston (14-11) Athens Tue 7:30 pm
Douglas (17-10) vs. Hawkins (19-2) at Henderson Tue 7:30 pm
1A
Huckabay (37-2) 52 – Rochelle (21-12) 19
Throckmorton (14-5) vs. Dodd City (31-5) TBA
Gorman (32-3) vs. Richland Springs (9-13) at Comanche Tue 8:00 pm
Slidell (28-3) vs. Bloomburg (29-6) at Grand Saline Tue 6:00 pm
AREA
GIRLS
6A
Lake Ridge (26-12) 48 – Mesquite Horn (18-16) 30
No. 2 DeSoto (24-5) 65 – No. 19 Rockwall (24-11) 32
Cypress Springs (30-8) 64 – Oak Ridge (25-8) 31
Langham (23-12) 63 – Spring (24-9) 43
No. 3 Cedar Hill (22-13) 57 – No. 16 Royse City (25-11) 37
Sachse (26-9) 60 – Midway (22-12) 48
5A
Huntsville (16-18) 55 – Princeton (23-11) 52
No. 8 Mt Pleasant (35-0) 36 – Crandall (22-12) 26
Red Oak (21-10) 57 – Tyler Lions (26-7) 48
McKinney North (28-6) 65 – Longview (24-10) 29
4A
Pinkston (24-11) 38 – No. 23 Van (22-3) 33
North Forney Fri 7:00 pm
North Lamar (29-6) 52 – Kaufman (22-10) 31
Van Alstyne (23-10) 64 – FW Dunbar (19-13) 59
Sunnyvale (30-5) 56 – Canton (27-9) 30
3A
Edgewood (28-7) 50 – Ponder (16-19) 37
Pottsboro (31-3) 35 – Whitesboro (26-10) 19
Chapel Hill MP (27-6) 64 – Tatum (19-10) 30
Mt Vernon (20-10) 63 – Gladewater (11-10) 42
Gunter (27-9) 52 Paradise (25-10) 49
Rains (24-12) 54 – Trinity (22-9) 36
Mineola (17-16) 49 – Waskom (19-12) 42
No. 18 Winnsboro (28-8) 90 – Jefferson (22-13) 33
2A
Lindsay (18-6) 46 – Como-Pickton (19-9) 20
Cooper (27-10) 53 – Wolfe City (27-11) 30
Detroit (8-9) vs. Bland (15-3) at Leonard Fri 6:30 pm
Muenster (27-7) 64 – Boles (22-14) 23
McLeod (22-11) 41 – Chireno (26-3) 32
No. 14 Tenaha (32-2) 58 – Union Grove (20-13) 15
Douglass (1710) 45 – Timpson (27-10) 23
Hawkins (19-2) 55 – Woden (13-4) 31
1A
Throckmorton (14-6) 61 – Saltillo (34-5) 52
Dodd City (31-5) 65 – Saint Jo (25-6) 28
Slidell (28-3) 60 – Avinger (14-10) 38
No. 17 Martins Mill (28-6) 76 – Moody (19-9) 22
No. 14 Tenaha 58 – Union Grove 15
BI-DISTRICT REGION II
BOYS
6A
DeSoto (25-8) vs. Weiss Pflugerville (15-18)
Rowlett (15-13) vs. Rockwall-Heath (19-12) Tue 7:00 pm
Naaman Forest (12-20) 40 – Rockwall (22-11) 33
Mansfield Legacy (22-9) vs. Temple (17-14) TBD
No. 25 Wylie (22-11) 65 – Royse City (16-16) 37
5A
Lufkin (33-3) vs. Hallsville (20-13) at Timpson Tue 6:15 pm
Sherman (13-14) vs. Red Oak 24-10) at McKinney Tue 7:30 pm
Mt Pleasant (33-0) vs. Porter (11-22) at Palestine Tue 7:00 pm Star 96.9
Forney (28-4) vs. McKinney North (12-17) TBD Tue 7:00 pm
Lancaster (21-7) vs. Melissa (17-16) at RL Turner Tue 7:00 pm
Tyler Lions (19-10) vs. Kingwood Park (16-18) at Lufkin Tue 7:30 pm
Crandall (21-15) 44 – Lovejoy (23-8) 35
Nacogdoches (21-12) vs. Longview (24-7) at Timpson Tue 7:45 pm
4A
Canton (30-7) vs. Pleasant Grove (6-18) at Spring Hill Tue 6:00 pm
Pinkston (21-11) vs. Sunnyvale (20-9) at Skyline Mon 7:00 pm
Sulphur Springs (28-7) vs. Lindale (22-10) at Forney Tue 6:00 pm
Kaufman (13*19) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (13-15) TBD
Eastern Hills (26-7) 75 – Ferris (17-17) 49
Van Alstyne (18-16) vs. Summit Int. Prep. (8-6) at Keller Tue 7:30 pm
Wills Point (25-8) vs. Lincoln (11-21) TBD Tue 7:00 pm
Paris (17-9) vs. Brownsboro (26-7) at Caddo Mills Tue 7:00 pm
No. 5 Carter (28-3) 100 – Community (8-20) 39
Athens (21-11) vs. Liberty-Eylau (18-5) at Hallsville Tue 6:00 pm
3A
Prairiland (26-4) vs. Howe (15-10) TBD Tue 6:30 pm
Trinity Leadership (11-18) vs. Whitesboro (14-13) TBD Tue 7:00 pm
Pottsboro (26-6) vs. Commerce (9-19) TBD Tue 6:30 pm
Tatum (20-13) vs/ Sabine (11-20) at Longview Tue 8:00 pm
Mineola (22-9) 62 – New Boston (11-13) 35
White Oak (21-12) vs. Waskom (9-17) at Spring Hill Tue 8:00 pm
Winnsboro (14-14) vs. Atlanta (23-7) at Lobo Tue 6:00 pm
Ponder (16-0) vs. Newman Int. Ady. at Prosper Mon 6:30 pm
Gunter (24-7) 62 – Rains (17-17) 56
Pilot Point 82 – Madison 81
Edgewood (18-14) vs. Bells (20-7) at Farmersville Tue at 7:30 pm
Hooks (27-5) vs. Quitman (20-14) at Pittsburg Tue 7:00 pm
Daingerfield (7-9) vs. West Rusk (17-9) at Winona Tue 7:00 pm
Chapel Hill MP (32-2) vs. Redwater (15-19) at Marshall Tue7:00 pm
Jefferson (22-6) vs. New Diana (22-7) at White Oak Tue 6:00 pm
2A
Clarksville (16-12) vs. Alba-Golden (13-16) at Pittsburg Tue 6:00 pm
Lindsay (15-15) vs. Honey Grove (20-10) TBD Tue 6:00 pm
North Hopkins (25-7) vs. Rivercrest (9-17) at Mt Vernon Tu 6:00 pm
Wolfe City (16-14) vs, Collinsville (12-10) TBD Tue 8:00 pm
Sam Rayburn (25-6) vs. Alvord (13-12) TBD Tue 7:00 pm
Cooper (14-7) vs. Maud (10-10) at Pittsburg Mon 7:30 pm
Muenster (21-8) vs. Celeste (20-12) TBD Tue 6:00 pm
James Bowie (14-4) vs. Quinlan Boles (24-10) at Mt Pleasant Tue 7:00 pm
Region III
Bi-District
4A
Chapel Hill TY vs. Palestine at Rusk Tue 7:00 pm
Jacksonville vs. Kilgore at Whitehouse Tue 6:00 pm
Gilmer vs. Bullard
2A
Corrigan-Camden (25-4) vs. Tenaha (16-16) TBD Mon
McLeod (25-9) vs. Overton (15-10) at White Oak Tue 7:30 pm
Timpson (18-3) vs. West Sabine (7-18) at Lufkin Mon 6:00 pm
New Summerfield (23-8) vs. Union Grove (17-13) at Tyler Jr College Tue 7:30 pm
Marlin (17-12) vs. Chilton (13-8) TBD Mon
Martins Mill (26-6) vs. Groveton (17-12) TBD Mon
Douglass (30-3) vs. Big Sandy (8-13) TBD Tue 6:00 pm
Hawkins (22-7) vs. Alto (11-13) at Tyler Jr. College Mon 6:00 pm
Woden (14-19) vs. Shelbyville (21-9) TBD Tue 6:30 pm
1A
Saltillo (26-8) 59 – Fannindel (12-19) 46
Perrin-Whitt (26-6) vs. Saint Jo (22-10) TBD
Dodd City (28-7) 77 – Avinger (10-22) 46
Midway (24-7) 53 – Bryson (13-20) 23
Slidell (19-13) vs. Newcastle (4-12) TBD Mon 6:00 pm
Miller Grove (25-10) 47 – Yantis (13-10) 44
Gradford (31-3) 74 – Prairie Valley (15-17) 38
Sulphur Bluff (18-16) vs. Campbell (23-13) TBD Tue 6:00 pm
(Special thanks to Tom Duncan Jr.)