Morrell banner
cypress basin hospice
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Momentum Motorsports Sea-Doo

UIL Boys State Golf Results

2019 UIL Boys State Golf Tournament Final Round Results

1A Boys: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 5,825// Par 71

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Garden City Dakota Roberts, Nick Lara, Zach Burnett, Hagan Halfmann, Ryan Halfmann 362.00 348.00 710 1st Place
Clyde Eula Dakota Carson, Cade Smith, Gerrison Jones, Collin Brown, Jayton Jones 354.00 360.00 714 2nd Place
Matador Motley County Cameron Stafford, Andrew Stafford, Kason Degan, Ethan Mason, Kyler Degan 386.00 363.00 749 3rd Place
Roscoe Highland Konner Turney, Seth Garrett, Ethan Peacock, Sam Spaulding, Ruger Duniven 368.00 383.00 751
Iredell Kaden Delgado, Braden Fletcher, Colton Fowler, Jacob Guereca, Landry Profitt 388.00 364.00 752
Sterling City Quinton McMullan, Jace Clark, Cross Knittel, Jaret Justiss 382.00 372.00 754
Morton Ethan Boggs, Nash Willingham, Malachi Villareal, Blayne DeBusk, Xeno Garza 394.00 379.00 773
New Home Ryan Weeks, Carter Abney, Dayton DeAnda, Ryan Bundy, Kaleb LeClair 386.00 408.00 794
Sulphur Bluff Trayton South, Hunter Wallis, Montana Hurley, David Rosas, Eli Ham 400.00 410.00 810
Gilmer Union Hill McCarson Youngblood, Cash Ables, Jakobe’ Griffis, Luke Batts, Trey Venters 431.00 405.00 836
Leakey Trey Bates, Gabe Leiker, Taylor Panell, Bryce Thompson, Cody Wooten 433.00 420.00 853
Tilden McMullen County Garrett Blaha, Colton McCartney, Cayden Turner, Cotton Harris, Tristen Alexander 433.00 429.00 862

 

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Seth Bearden Crowell 72.00 72.00 144 1st Place
Dakota Carson Clyde Eula 80.00 83.00 163 2nd Place
Cade Smith Clyde Eula 82.00 83.00 165 3rd Place
Ross Raines Lamesa Klondike 87.00 79.00 166
Braden Welch Lenorah Grady 89.00 81.00 170
Payton Garrett Lipan 90.00 82.00 172
Nolan Steelman D’Hanis 88.00 84.00 172
Dakota Roberts Garden City 90.00 82.00 172
Cameron Stafford Matador Motley County 87.00 86.00 173
McCarson Youngblood Gilmer Union Hill 86.00 87.00 173
Trayton South Sulphur Bluff 82.00 91.00 173
Nick Lara Garden City 90.00 85.00 175
Ryan Weeks New Home 85.00 92.00 177
Landry Proffitt Iredell 91.00 86.00 177
Seth Garrett Roscoe Highland 87.00 91.00 178
Hagan Halfmann Garden City 89.00 90.00 179
Malachi Villareal Morton 92.00 87.00 179
Ethan Boggs Morton 92.00 88.00 180
Brady Caswell Meadow 89.00 92.00 181
Austin Earl Ector 93.00 88.00 181
Bryce Archer Knippa 94.00 87.00 181
Nash Willingham Morton 95.00 87.00 182
Andrew Stafford Matador Motley County 90.00 92.00 182
Kaden Delgado Iredell 94.00 88.00 182
Zach Burnett Garden City 93.00 91.00 184
Colton Fowler Iredell 91.00 93.00 184