" />UIL Golf Results – EastTexasRadio.com
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Rocky Point Adventures Header
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
cypress basin hospice
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017

UIL Golf Results

2018 UIL Boys Golf Championship Final Round Results

FINAL RESULTS

1A Boys: Lions Municipal Golf Course// Yardage: 6,001// Par 71

Team Results

SchoolPlayersDay 1 ScoreDay 2 ScoreTotal ScoreNotes
Garden CityTrent McMillan, Nick Lara, Dakota Roberts, Hagan Halfmann, Zach Burnett370.00336.00706.001st Place
BlanketLuke Kinkade, Blake Hood, Josh Schwab, Mark Lopez, Trenton Varner352.00370.00722.002nd Place
IredellColton Fowler, Adrian Benitez, Landry Profitt, Micah Wellborn, Garrett Fletcher373.00371.00744.003rd Place
TiogaSeth Deleon, Josiah Deleon, Carter Sinclair, John Payne, Cade Kimbrell396.00371.00767.00
Matador Motley CountyCameron Stafford, Bryson Elliott, Blayne Brady, Logan Jones, Ethan Mason391.00377.00768.00
Briscoe Fort ElliottGaltin Goad Rayden Gonzales, Gavin Boydston, Christian Camorlina, Braley Long373.00403.00776.00
Clyde EulaDakota Carson, Cade Smith, Garrison Jones, Collin Brown400.00380.00780.00
LeakeyTrey Bates, Damian Gonzalez, Haden Hart, Gabe Leiker, Cody Wooten395.00397.00792.00
New HomeRyan Weeks, Carter Abney, Reed Bundy, Brayden Kirkland, Kaleb Leclair409.00405.00814.00
Sterling CityQuinton McMullan, Wyatt Sisco, Cross Knittel, Kaden Johnson, Gus McCombs417.00411.00828.00
FayettevilleKade Braden, Damon Gerik, Matthew Green, Braden Rohde, Aiden Wicke432.00409.00841.00
UtopiaNolan Biroo, Riley Smothers, Jaren Manis, Will Pollock, Ryan Snow435.00425.00860.00

Individuals

NameSchoolDay 1 ScoreDay 2 ScoreTotal ScoreNotes
Seth BeardenCrowell72.0073.00145.001st Place
Luke KinkadeBlanket71.0075.00146.002nd Place
Gatlin GoadBriscoe Fort Elliott77.0081.00158.003rd Place
Payton FreemanWhite Deer84.0078.00162.00
Nick LaraGarden City88.0076.00164.00
Jordan MackeyPaducah87.0081.00168.00
Adrian BenitezIredell83.0088.00171.00
Payton GarrettLipan86.0085.00171.00
Josiah DeleonTioga89.0084.00173.00
Cameron StaffordMatador Motley County82.0092.00174.00
Ryan WeeksNew Home86.0088.00174.00
Dakota CarsonClyde Eula87.0087.00174.00
Dakota RobertsGarden City93.0083.00176.00
Jordan ScherigerSidney90.0086.00176.00
Ross RainesLamesa Klondike92.0085.00177.00
Trent McMillanGarden City94.0086.00180.00
Garrett ArnettD’Hanis88.0092.00180.00
McCarson YoungbloodGilmer Union Hill96.0085.00181.00
Colton FowlerIredell91.0092.00183.00
Blayne BradyMatador Motley County99.0085.00184.00
Carter SinclairTioga91.0094.00185.00
Zach BurnettGarden City97.0091.00188.00
Trenton VarnerBlanket88.00100.00188.00
Rayden GonzalesBriscoe Fort Elliott92.0097.00189.00
Hagan HalfmannGarden City95.0094.00189.00