Morrell banner
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Momentum Motorsports Sea-Doo
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header

UIL Softball All-Tournament Teams

2019 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)
*Indicates championship game MVP, chosen by media

Conference 1A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Marissa Santos, Fr., D’Hanis*
C-Madi Rhodes, So., D’Hanis
1B-Emma Bennett, Jr., Chireno
2B-Alana Caskey, So., Chireno
3B-Natalie McFadin, So., D’Hanis
SS-Cassandra Zerr, Sr., D’Hanis
OF-Chloe Cowan, Sr., D’Hanis
OF-Rayme Jones, Sr., Gail Borden County
OF-Nelly Vargas, So., Chireno
UTIL-Kayla Durrett, Sr., Chireno

Conference 2A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Makey Dunbar, Jr., Crawford*
C-Madison Kelm, Sr., Thorndale
1B-Avery Ward, Sr., Crawford
2B-Kyla Mach, Jr., Crawford
3B-Kelsey Kovar, Fr., Thorndale
SS-Jayci Martinka, Jr., Thorndale
OF-Emilee Baker, Fr., Thorndale
OF-Susan Muncrief, So., West Sabine
OF-Addi Weaver, Jr., Crawford
UTIL-Cambree Aguirre, Sr., Crawford

Conference 3A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Chanlee Oakes, So., Rains*
C-Catrin Hoffman, Jr., Rains
1B-Graci Shimek, So., Hallettsville
2B-Kenzi Lange, Jr., Hallettsville
3B-Jasmine Mott, Jr., Rains
SS-Leo Terry, So., Rains
OF-Presley McAree, Jr., Rains
OF-Kelsi Tonips, Jr., Brock
OF-Courtney Woytek, Fr., Hallettsville
UTIL-Rylee Trlicek, Sr., Hallettsville

Conference 4A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Katy Janes, Jr., Huffman Hargrave*
C-Jordyn Smith, Jr., Decatur
1B-Christin Haygood, So., Huffman Hargrave
2B-Andre Hortch, Jr., Huffman Hargrave
3B-Madison Gaston, So., Anna
SS-Alli Humphries, Sr., Huffman Hargrave
OF-Dez Cardenas, Sr., Huffman Hargrave
OF-Kenzie Gates, Jr., Huffman Hargrave
OF-Hannah Morland, Jr., Anna
UTIL-Ashlyn Weinheimer, So., Fredericksburg

Conference 5A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Aaliyah Garcia, Sr., Angleton*
C-Mika Hinojosa, Jr., Angleton
1B-Haylie Savage, So., Angleton
2B-Avianna Gonzalez, So., Corpus Christi Calallen
3B-Mia Scott, So., Angleton
SS-Danieca Coffey, Jr., Angleton
OF-Ellie Grill, Sr., Angleton
OF-Reagan Tennill, Fr., Corpus Christi Calallen
OF-Teagan Whitley, Jr., Angleton
UTIL-Trinity Cannon, Jr., Forney

Conference 6A

Position-Name, Class, School
P-Alyssa LeBlanc, Sr., Katy*
C-Cait Calland, Sr., Katy
1B-Mia Cantu, Jr., Klein Collins
2B-Amy Hitt, Sr., Katy
3B-Arwin Callaway, Fr., Klein Collins
SS-Alexa Langeliers, So., Keller
OF-Caley McGuff, Jr., Klein Collins
OF-Tori Whillock, Sr., Katy
OF-Kailey Wyckoff, Fr., Katy
UTIL-Sydney Belvin, Sr., Comal Canyon