Momentum Factory Clearance Aug 2018
City National Bank – Advantage Checking Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lay-Z-Boy Recliner Header
Car-Mart Oct. 2018
cypress basin hospice
Morrell banner
Paris Ford Lincoln 12-12-12 Charity Giveaway 2018

UIL Softball All-Tournament Teams

2018 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

AUSTIN, Texas – UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association)
*Indicates championship game MVP, chosen by media

Conference 1A
Position-Name, Class, School
*P-Jalyn Fletcher, Jr., Slocum
C-Briley Evers, Sr., Slocum
1B-Kara Cumby, Sr., Slocum
2B-Courtney January, Jr., Slocum
3B-Montana Johnson, Sr., Ector
SS-Jessi Ives, Sr., Slocum
OF-Sunnie Bingham, Sr., Ector
OF-Laney Lasiter, Jr., Slocum
OF-Natalie McFadin, Fr., D’Hanis
UTIL-Destiny Whitburn, Jr., Ector

Conference 2A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Cheyenne Floyd, So., Bells
C-Ashley Sloan, Sr., Bells
1B-Lexi Harris, Sr., Normangee
2B-Sloane Swearingen, Jr., Normangee
3B-Mia Moore, Fr., Bells
SS-Gabby Smith, Fr., Bells
*OF-Bella Smith, So., Bells
OF-Briley Watkins, Fr., Woden
OF-Mikayla Merkel, Jr., Normangee
UTIL-Maci Sanders, Jr., Normangee

Conference 3A
Position-Name, Class, School
*P-Saidi Castillo, Sr., Santa Gertrudis Academy
C-Kennedi Northam, Sr., Hughes Springs
1B-Kennedy Silva, Sr., Santa Gertrudis Academy
2B-Ali Salinas, Jr., Santa Gertrudis Academy
3B-Yadira Lopez, So., Santa Gertrudis Academy
SS-Alyssa Gonzalez, Sr., Santa Gertrudis Academy
OF-Peyton Blythe, Sr., Hughes Springs
OF-Pearl Perry, Jr., Hughes Springs
OF-Breanna Carr, So., Santa Gertrudis Academy
UTIL-Carissa De Los Santos, Fr., Santa Gertrudis Academy

Conference 4A
Position-Name, Class, School
*P-Kaci West, Fr., Liberty
C-Lauren Hager, Jr., Vernon
1B-Olivia Lusk, Sr., Rains
2B-Jaylen Prichard, Fr., Liberty
3B-Mikaelah Burkland, Fr., Liberty
SS- Baylee Chandler, So., Liberty
OF-Avery Kinney, Jr., Vernon
OF-Abby Phillips, So., Liberty
OF-Aaliyah Ruiz, Sr., Beeville Jones
UTIL-Leo Terry, Fr., Rains

Conference 5A
Position-Name, Class, School
*P-Savanna DesRochers, So., Forney
C-Samantha Coker, Sr., Forney
1B-Amanda Allen, Fr., Richmond Foster
2B-Trinity Cannon, So., Forney
3B-Kylie Neel, Jr., Richmond Foster
SS-Caleigh Cross, Jr., Forney
OF-Caroline Tedder, Sr., Forney
OF-Hannah Holdbrook, Jr., Forney
OF-Leea Dempsey, Jr., Richmond Foster
UTIL-Kacie Pryor, Sr., Richmond Foster

Conference 6A
Position-Name, Class, School
P-Brooke Vestal, Sr., Comal Canyon
C-London Marder, Jr., Humble Atascocita
1B-Natalie O’Brien, So., Plano
2B-Katie Cimusz, Fr., Humble Atascocita
3B-Skylar Wilabay, So., Humble Atascocita
SS-Sydney Belvin, Jr., Comal Canyon
*OF-Lauren Bazan, Sr., Humble Atascocita
OF-Lillie Grotenhuis, Sr., Humble Atascocita
OF-Mia Macchia, So., Comal Canyon
UTIL-Aliyah Pritchett, Jr., Comal Canyon