Mid America Pet Food Header
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Young Title Company Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
cypress basin hospice
Mark Patrick Header 2020

2022 UIL Softball State Tournament Pairings

HIGH SCHOOL UIL PLAYOFFS

2022 UIL Softball State Tournament Pairings

May 31-June 4, 2022

Red and Charline McCombs Field – The University of Texas at Austin

Tuesday, May 31

Conference 1A

10:00 am     Chireno (17-5) vs. Hermleigh (15-6)

1:00 pm       D’Hanis (22-7-1) vs. Dodd City (15-6-1)

Conference 2A

4:00 pm       Crawford (27-2) vs. Weimar (31-6)

7:00 pm       Lovelady (34-4-2) vs. Stamford (26-4)

Wednesday, June 1

Conference 3A

10:00 am     Hallettsville (33-3) vs. Mount Vernon (30-8-1) KALK 97.7

1:00 pm       Franklin (36-4) vs. Coahoma (32-4-1)

Conference 1A

4:00 pm       Final

Conference 2A

7:00 pm       Final

Thursday, June 2

Conference 3A

1:00 pm       Final

Conference 4A

4:00 pm       Bullard (40-3) vs. Sweeny (30-9)

7:00 pm       Iowa Park (37-3) vs. Liberty (36-6)

Friday, June 3

Conference 5A

10:00 am     Montgomery Lake Creek (38-0) vs. Prosper Rock Hill (32-9)

1:00 pm       Aledo (33-2) vs. Georgetown (33-3)

Conference 6A

4:00 pm       Northside O’Connor (30-1) vs. El Paso Americas (33-6)

7:00 pm       Deer Park (40-4) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (31-6)

Saturday, June 4

Conference 4A, 5A & 6A Finals

1:00 pm       Conference 4A Final

4:00 pm      Conference 5A Final

7:00 pm       Conference 6A Final

*Home team is listed first in each matchup

SOFTBALL- BASEBALL  RESULTS

SOFTBALL

5A

G1 Rock Hill 9 – Royse City 0, G2 Rock Hill 2 – Royse City 0

4A

G1 Melissa 5 – Bullard 4, G2 Bullard 5 – Melissa 0, G3 Bullard 2 – Melissa 0

3A

G1 Mt Vernon 11 – Hughes Springs 1, G2 Mt Vernon 10 – Hughes Springs 5

1A

Dodd City 8 – Graford 2

 

BASEBALL

5A

G1 Lufkin 6 – Wakeland 3, G2 Wakeland 6 – Lufkin 4, G3 Wakeland 2 – Lufkin 1

G1 Forney 3 – Lone Star 0, G2 Forney 3 – Lone Star 2

4A

G1 Spring Hill 6 – Melissa 4, G2 Spring Hill 9 – Melissa 1

G1 Celina 4 – Liberty-Eylau 1, G2 Celina 4 – Liberty-Eylau 2

3A

G1 Gunter 13 – Harmony 2, G2 Gunter 2 – Harmony 0

G1 Pottsboro 11 – White Oak 0, G2 Pottsboro 3 – White Oak 1

2A

G1 Centerville 5 – Rivercrest 3, G2 Centerville 14 – Rivercrest 5

1A

G1 Kennard 10 – Union Hill 0, G2 Union Hill 3 – Kennard 2, G3 Kennard 16 – Union Hill 4

G1 Abbott 8 – Dodd City 0