" /> UIL State Football Wrap For 2017 – EastTexasRadio.com
Momentum Ranger Head Oct 2020
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Access Financial Group
Dane McLamore Header
Morrell banner
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020

UIL State Football Wrap For 2017

CLASS 6A TOP TEN

1. Allen (16-0)
2. Cy-Fair (15-0)
3. Lake Travis (13-3)
4. Westlake (14-1)
5. Katy (12-1)
6. Midway (15-1)
7. Longview (13-2)
8. Lufkin (12-2)
9. Conv.Judson (10-2)
10.Klein Collins (11-1)

6A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
ALLEN 35, LAKE TRAVIS 33

6A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
CY-FAIR 51, HEWITT MIDWAY 35

6A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
ALLEN 35, LAKE TRAVIS 33

6A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
CY-FAIR 51, HEWITT MIDWAY 35

CLASS 5A TOP TEN

1. Highland Park (15-1)
2. Alvin Manvel (14-1)
3. College Station (14-2)
4. Aledo (15-1)
5. Angleton (13-1)
6. Denton Ryan (14-1)
7. Lake Ridge (13-1)
8. Aus. McCallum (14-1)
9. Mansf.Legacy (12-2)
10.C.C. Calallen (13-1)

5A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
HIGHLAND PARK 53, ALVIN MANVEL 49

5A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
COLLEGE STATION 20, ALEDO 19

CLASS 4A DIV. I TOP TEN

1. Carthage (16-0)
2. Waco La Vega (14-1)
3. Kennedale (14-2)
4. Stephenville (12-3)
5. Argyle (12-1)
6. Midl. Heritage (12-1)
7. W.F. Hirschi (11-3)
8. Liberty Hill (11-3)
9. Canyon Lake (10-3)
10.Henderson (10-3)

4A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
CARTHAGE 49, KENNEDALE 21

CLASS 4A DIV. II TOP TEN

1. Pleasant Grove (16-0)
2. W.O.- Stark (14-1)
3. Wimberley (13-2)
4. Graham (14-1)
5. Cuero (12-1)
6. Melissa (12-1)
7. Gilmer (10-3)
8. Salado (12-2)
9. Sweeny (11-2)
10.Seminole (11-2)

4A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
PLEASANT GROVE 41, WEST ORANGE-STARK 21

CLASS 3A DIV. I TOP TEN

1. Rockdale (12-3)
2. Yoakum (13-2)
3. Brock (13-3)
4. Wall (12-1)
5. Goliad (11-1)
6. Hallettsville (9-2)
7. Kemp (13-2)
8. Grandview (12-2)
9. Teague (11-3)
10.West (10-3)

3A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
ROCKDALE 45, BROCK 29

CLASS 3A DIV. II TOP TEN

1. Newton (15-0)
2. Gunter (15-1)
3. Canadian (14-1)
4. Boling (9-4)
5. Lexington (13-1)
6. West Rusk (10-2)
7. Childress (12-2)
8. Sonora (12-1)
9. Harmony (11-1)
10.Holliday (11-2)

3A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
NEWTON 40, GUNTER 16

CLASS 2A DIV. I TOP TEN

1. Mart (15-1)
2. Refugio (13-2)
3. Stratford (13-2)
4. Mason (13-1)
5. San Augustine (14-1)
6. DeLeon (12-1)
7. Shiner (8-3)
8. Post (9-3)
9. Crawford (11-3)
10.Centerville (10-4)

2A DIVISION I STATE FINAL
MART 34, REFUGIO 21

CLASS 2A DIV. II TOP TEN

1. Muenster (16-0)
2. Tenaha (15-1)
3. Wellington (13-2)
4. Albany (13-1)
5. Burton (13-2)
6. Falls City (11-3)
7. Milano (11-2)
8. Clarendon (12-2)
9. Timpson (11-3)
10.Munday (9-4)

2A DIVISION II STATE FINAL
MUENSTER 27, TENAHA 20

COACH OF THE YEAR

CLASS 6A – TERRY GAMBILL – ALLEN EAGLES
CLASS 5A – RANDY ALLEN – HIGHLAND PARK
CLASS 4A – JOSH GIBSON – PLEASANT GROVE
CLASS 3A – WT JOHNSTON – NEWTON
CLASS 2A – BRADY CARNEY – MUENSTER

TEAM OF THE YEAR
CLASS 6A – CY – FAIR BOBCATS
CLASS 5A – HIGHLAND PARK SCOTS
CLASS 4A – CARTHAGE BULLDOGS
CLASS 3A – NEWTON EAGLES
CLASS 2A – MUENSTER HORNETS