Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020
Momentum Get a New Polaris Header
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
cypress basin hospice
Mid America Pet Food Header

UIL State Softball Baseball Playoffs

UIL Softball State Tournament Information

2021 UIL Softball State Tournament

June 1-5

Red and Charline McCombs Field – The University of Texas at Austin

Tickets:         STUDENT and ADULT – $20 per session

                       Children 2 years and under – FREE

Online Tickets will be available for the State Tournament:

Clear Bag Policy: Please note a clear bag policy is in effect for McCombs Field. All bags larger than 4.5″ x 6.5″, including purses and diaper bags, must be clear plastic and no larger than 12″ x 6″ x 12″. For more details, please visit TexasSports.com/clearbag.

Spectator Parking: Fans can purchase parking in advance by going online (CLICK HERE).

Anyone with a Softball Permit purchased online may also park in the following areas with the online permit printed and displayed on their windshield: Lot 109, Lot 113, Lot 114, Lot 117, Lot 119, Lot 121

Parking for Persons with Disabilities

ADA parking is available at $10 per vehicle on a first-come, first-served basis in designated spaces in East Campus Garage.

A person with an ADA placard or license plate MUST be in the vehicle.

*Starting 3 hours before the game time, the entry to East Campus Garage will only be accessible through Comal Street.

UIL App

UIL State is the official mobile app for all UIL State Championships. The app features spectator information, schedules, team profiles, and live stats. It is free and available for immediate download in the App Store and Google Play.

2021 UIL Softball State Tournament Pairings

UIL Softball State Tournament

June 1-5, 2021

Red and Charline McCombs Field – The University of Texas at Austin

Tuesday, June 1

1A Semifinals

10:00 a.m.     Dodd City (15-3) vs. Bloomburg (12-5)

1:00 p.m.       Gail Borden County (14-3) vs. D’Hanis (17-7-1)

2A Semifinals

4:00 p.m.       Pineland West Sabine (38-0) vs. Crawford (31-6)

7:00 p.m.       Weimar (40-1) vs. Stamford (30-5)

Wednesday, June 2

3A Semifinals

10:00 a.m.     Rains (37-1) vs. Bishop (31-3-2)

1:00 p.m.       Holliday (38-2) vs. Diboll (33-5)

Former Mt Pleasant and Quitman coach Hayland Hardy coaches Diboll

Conference 1A

4:00 p.m.       Final

Conference 2A

7:00 p.m.       Final

Thursday, June 3

Conference 3A

1:00 p.m.       Final

4A Semifinals

4:00 p.m.       Iowa Park (39-1) vs. CC Calallen (32-8)

7:00 p.m.       Bullard (32-5) vs. Liberty (31-7)

Friday, June 4

5A Semifinals

10:00 a.m.     Mt. Belvieu Barbers Hill (40-2) vs. Hallsville (27-6-1)

1:00 p.m.       Georgetown (27-5-1) vs. Aledo (28-7)

6A Semifinals

4:00 p.m.       Converse Judson (34-2) vs. Rockwall (31-7)

7:00 p.m.       Flower Mound (36-3-1) vs. Deer Park (41-8)

Saturday, June 5

Conference 4A, 5A & 6A Finals

1:00 p.m.       Conference 4A Final

4:00 p.m.       Conference 5A Final

7:00 p.m.       Conference 6A Final

*Home team is listed first in each matchup

 

HIGH SCHOOL

SOFTBALL

5A

Regional Final

Hallsville vs. Lovejoy G1 3-1, G2 17-4

4A

Regional Final

Bullard vs. Aubrey, G1 6-5, G2 Aubrey 4-3, G3 12-4

3A

Regional Finals

Rains vs. Grandview G1 6-0, G2 6-0

2A

Regional Finals

West Sabine vs. Lovelady G1 2-1, G2 6-5

1A

Regional Finals

Dodd City vs. North Zulch G1 12-5, G2 12-2

 

BASEBALL

5A

Regional

Hallsville vs. Lovejoy G1 9-8, G2 5-2

4A

Regional

Liberty Eylau vs. Godley G1 12-3, G2 Godley 2-1, G3 5-3

Regional

Pleasant Grove vs. Melissa G1 3-0, G2 6-4

3A

Regional

Elysian Fields vs. Gunter G1 6-1, G2 7-3, G3 9-3

Regional

Atlanta vs. Grandview G1 4-2, G2 Grandview 8-1, G3 10-0

2A

Regional

McLeod vs. Garrison G1 2-0, G2 12-0

Regional

Rivercrest vs. Alto G14-1, G2 5-4

1A

Regional

Dodd City vs. Hubbard G1 2-1, G2 10-0, G3 1-0

Miller Grove vs. Kennard G1 4-1, G2 7-3