Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
Sandlin Header 2022
Mark Patrick Header 2020
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Choctaw County EMS Star Life Conference Header
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024

Wednesday’s Sports

Texas Tech (16-9) at Norman No. 15 Oklahoma at 6:00 pm

NBA

Wednesday

Spurs (14-44) at Charlotte Hornets (16-43) at 6:00 pm

Rockets (13-44) at Oklahoma City Thunder (27-29) at 7:00 pm

Mavericks (31-28) at Denver Nuggets (40-18) at 8:00 pm

Pelicans (30-28) at Los Angeles Lakers (26-32) at 9:00 pm

NHL

Tuesday

Bruins (40-8-5) 3 – Stars (30-14-11) 2

COLLEGE

Wednesday

NCAAM

Texas Tech (16-9) at Norman No. 15 Oklahoma at 6:00 pm

NCAAW

Tuesday

No. 5 Kansas (21-5) 87 – Oklahoma State (16-10) 76

Oklahoma (13-13) 79 – No. 12 Kansas State (19-7) 65

Coaches have moved this weekend’s NTCC series with Howard back one day.

Saturday 2/18

1:00 – 7-inning game

3:30 – 9-inning game

Sunday 2/19

Noon – 9-inning game

HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

Tuesday

GIRLS BI-DISTRICT

Canton 59 – Liberty-Eylau 46

Huntsville 65 – Marshall 44

Jacksonville 43 – Gilmer 38

Jefferson 37 – Sabine 34

Kaufman 50 – Carter 35

Longview 38 – Kingwood Park 26

No. 8 Mt Pleasant 82 – Nacogdoches 44

Muenster 53 – Whitewright 29

Rains 48 – Bells 47

Tatum 52 – New Diana 22

Tyler Lions 53 – Lufkin 42

Whitesboro 57 – Newman Int 42

Thursday

Chapel Hill MP vs. Tatum at Ore City Fri at 6:00 pm

Edgewood vs. Ponder at 6:30 pm

Mt Pleasant vs. Crandall at Lindale Fri at 7:00 pm

BOYS

Boles 71 – Alba-Golden 54

Bowie 55 – Clarksville 48

Brownsboro 59 – Van 42

Canton 41 – Mabank 30

Chapel Hill MP 79 – Quitman 46

Chapel Hill TY 59 – Carthage 34

Como-Pickton 66 – Cumby 63

DeKalb 56 – New Boston 35

Elysian Fields 74 – Arp 62

Greenville 56 – No. 14 Lovejoy 50

Hallsville 50 – Longview 43

Honey Grove 53 – Trenton 24

Hooks 58 – Atlanta 47

Howe 64 – Bonham 47

Liberty-Eylau 64 – Pleasant Grove 57

No. 12 Lufkin 54 – Porter 25

Mineola 61 – Harmony 46

No. 3 Mt Pleasant 73 – Tyler Lions 54

North Lamar 38 – Paris 34

Pottsboro 61 – Leonard 34

Prairiland 59 – Commerce 46

Rains 71 – Lone Oak 38

Rockwall 39 – Horn 37

Sabine 59 – Hughes Springs 29

Sulphur Springs 55 – Pittsburg 34

Tom Bean 56 – Bland 39

Union Grove 70 – Linden-Kildare 46

Van Alstyne 83 – Panther Creek 55

West Rusk 46 – Waskom 44

White Oak 53 – Gladewater 49

Whitehouse 49 – Marshall 46

Wills Pont 69 – Farmersville 35

Wolfe City 67 – Celeste 52

TENNIS

Mt Pleasant’s Junior Donovan Santana placed third in boy’s singles. On the right, Junior Jose Fuentes and senior Merlin Cardona placed third in mixed doubles.