Choctaw County EMS Star Life Conference Header
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Sandlin Header 2022
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024

Wednesday’s Sports

NBA

Tuesday

East Semifinals G5

Knicks (3-2) 121 – Pacers (2-3) 91

West Semifinals G5

Nuggets (3-2) 112 – Timberwolves (2-3) 97

Wednesday

Celtics (3-1) vs. Cavaliers (1-3) at 6:00 pm TNT

Mavericks (2-2) at Oklahoma City Thunder (2-2) at 8:30 pm TNT

NHL

Tuesday, the Bruins pick up a game and trail the Panthers 3-2 with a 2-1 victory. In the West, Game 4 had the Oilers and Canucks tied at two all after the Oilers came up with a 3-2 win. 

Wednesday

West Round 2, G5

Avalanche (1-3) at Dallas Stars (3-1) at 7:00 pm ESPN

MLB

Tuesday

Guardians (27-16) 7 – Rangers (22-22) 4

Astros (17-25) 2 – Athletics (19-25) 1

On Tuesday night, Victor Caratini hit an RBI single in the 10th to lift Houston to a 2-1 win over the Oakland Athletics. The Astros lost their starting pitcher when officials ejected Ronel Blanco following a foreign substance check.

COLLEGE

Tuesday

Baseball

Houston (26-26) 4 – Sam Houston 3

No. 12 Oklahoma vs. Xavier – Canceled

Baylor (21-29) vs. TCU (30-17) – Canceled

HIGH SCHOOL

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Softball

Region II

6A

Rockwall vs. Oak Ridge at Georgetown 6:30 pm, G2 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

5A

Wakeland vs. Melissa at Frisco 6:30 pm, G1 Wed, G2 Thu, G3 Sat

Walnut Grove vs. Forney at Plano East 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat

4A

Sulphur Springs vs. Aubrey at Community Fri at 7:00 pm One Game

Van Alstyne vs. Canton 

3A

Rains vs. Mt Vernon at Commerce 6:30 pm, G1 Wed, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 2:00 pm K-Lake 97.7 and Internet

Whitesboro vs. Queen City at Chisum 6:30 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 2:00 pm

2A Region III

Cross Roads vs. Shelbyville at Rusk G1 Thu 6:30 pm, G2-3 Sat 2:00 pm

1A Region II

Jonesboro vs. Dodd City at Waxahachie Fri at 6:00 pm One Game

Baseball

6A

Rockwall vs. Midway at Corsicana, G1 Fri 7:00 pm, G2-3 Sat 1:00 pm

Rockwall-Heath vs. Mansfield Legacy

5A

Forney vs. Lufkin at Bullard 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Longview Sat 2:00 pm

Hallsville vs. Lovejoy at Forney 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

4A

Celina vs. Godley

Lindale vs. Pleasant Grove at ETBU, Thu 7:00 pm – One Game

North Lamar vs. Liberty-Eylau at Winnsboro 7:00 pm, Fri One Game

3A

Edgewood vs. Gunter, G1 Rockwall Thu 7:30 pm, G2 N Forney Fri 7:30 pm, G3 N Forney Sat 2:00 pm4

Tatum vs. West Rusk at Brook Hill 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat Noon

Boyd vs. Rains at Frisco Panther 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 2:00 pm

Atlanta vs. Harmony at Tatum 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

2A Region II

Sam Rayburn vs. Collinsville

Tom Bean vs. Era at Sherman G1 Fri 8:00 pm, G2-3 Sat at 2:00 pm

2A Region III

Beckville vs. McLeod, Marshall Wed 6:30 pm

Gary vs. Shelbyville at Nacogdoches G1 Wed 6:00 pm. G 2-3 Sat Noon

Harleton vs. Frankston at Carthage G1 Thu 6:30 pm, G2-3 Sat 2:00 pm

Garrison vs. Centerville 

1A Region II

Electra vs. Dodd City at Sanger Wed at 6:30 pm One Game

1A Region III

Neches vs. Union Hill 6:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 5:00 pm