Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
Roper & White
Mid America Pet Food Header
cypress basin hospice
Titus Regional Orthopedic Sports Medicine Header
Momentum Get a New Polaris Header
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header

Wednesday’s Sports

NBA

Tuesday

Dallas (10-7) 112 – Clippers (10-8) 104

Wednesday

Chicago at Houston 7:00 pm

Washington at New Orleans 7:00 pm

Utah at Oklahoma City 7:00 pm

Atlanta at San Antonio 7:30 pm

 

NHL

Tuesday

Dallas (8-7-2) 4 – Oilers (13-5-0) 1

Friday

Colorado at Dallas 6:30 pm ESPN

 

HIGH SCHOOL

The Mt Pleasant Tigers opening round game in the Dallas Mavs Fall Classic pitted them against Dallas Spruce at Frisco Centennial High School. The Tigers now advance to the winner’s side of the bracket and face El Paso in the second round of the Dallas Mavs Fall Classic at Frisco Centennial High School. You can purchase tournament and game pass at www.mavs.com/fallclassic.

 

UIL Football Regional Semifinals

 

Thursday, Nov 25

3A DII

West Rusk vs. Daingerfield at Longview’s Lobo Stadium, 6:00 pm

 

Friday, Nov 26

5A DI

Denton Ryan vs. Longview at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium, 3:00 pm.

Texas High vs. Port Neches at NW St. Natchitoches LA 6:00 pm

4A DI

Kilgore vs. Chapel Hill at Tyler’s Rose Stadium, 8:00 pm

Stephenville vs. Argyle TBA

Melissa vs. La Vaga at McKinney 7:00 pm

4A DII

Snyder vs. Celina at Mineral Wells 2:00 pm

China Spring vs. Carthage at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium, 5:00 pm

Van vs. Gilmer at Tyler’s Rose Stadium, 2:00 pm

Pleasant Grove vs. Quinlan Ford at Mt Pleasant 1:00 pm

3A DI

Mount Vernon vs. Gladewater at Sulphur Springs, 7:00 pm

West vs. Malakoff at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium, 2:00 pm

Whitesboro vs. Shallowater at Abilene 1:00 pm

3A DII

Waskom vs. Newton at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium, 7:00 pm

Bells vs. Holliday at Collins Denton 3:00 pm

Gunter vs. Dublin at Pennington 2:00 pm

2A DI

Timpson vs. Beckville at SFA Nacogdoches 7:00 pm