Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
cypress basin hospice

What Is The Ranking Of Your Basketball Team?

Texas Association of Basketball Coaches Rankings

Boys

Class 6A

  1. Richardson Lake Highlands, 6-1
  2. North Crowley, 11-2
  3. Humble Summer Creek, 7-2
  4. Fort Bend Elkins, 8-2
  5. Mansfield Legacy, 10-1
  6. Beaumont United, 8-1
  7. Austin Westlake, 12-2
  8. Arlington Martin, 10-2
  9. Allen, 12-4
  10. Lewisville Hebron, 9-4

Class 5A

  1. Dallas Kimball, 5-2
  2. Fort Bend Marshall, 9-2
  3. Mansfield Summit, 9-2
  4. Amarillo, 14-1
  5. Killeen Ellison, 9-1
  6. Boerne Champion, 12-1
  7. Manvel, 6-4
  8. Lancaster, 6-5
  9. Lufkin, 9-0
  10. Frisco Wakeland, 9-3
  11. Mount Pleasant, 8-0

Class 4A

  1. Dallas Carter, 10-1
  2. Dallas Faith Family, 10-0
  3. Silsbee, 3-8
  4. WF Hirschi, 1-5
  5. Houston Washington, 2-3
  6. Boerne, 5-2
  7. Houston Furr 4-0
  8. Sulphur Springs, 8-2
  9. Stafford, 10-1
  10. Canyon, 6-1

Class 3A

  1. Dallas Madison, 4-5
  2. Hitchcock, 0-4
  3. SA Cole, 5-7
  4. CC London, 8-0
  5. Shallowater, 5-0
  6. Lorena, 8-0
  7. Peaster, 5-2
  8. Ponder, 9-1
  9. Diboll, 0-0
  10. Brock, 6-3
  11. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 8-2
  12. Jefferson, 6-0
  13. Mineola, 3-2
  14. Gunter, 9-0

Class 2A

  1. Clarendon, 3-1
  2. Lipan, 10-0
  3. La Rue La Poynor, 6-3
  4. Flatonia, 4-0
  5. New Home, 6-3
  6. Timpson, 0-0
  7. New Deal, 3-2
  8. Big Sandy, 9-0
  9. Martins Mill, 7-3
  10. Douglass, 11-1
  11. Beckville, 3-0
  12. Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, 6-5
  13. Wolfe City, 5-3

Class 1A

  1. Graford, 9-0
  2. Mertzon Irion County, 0-0
  3. Jayton, 3-0
  4. Tilden McMullen County, 8-0
  5. Perrin Whitt, 9-2
  6. Nazareth, 3-2
  7. Texline, 5-2
  8. Lorenzo, 3-6
  9. Slidell, 4-5
  10. Garden City, 5-3
  11. Dodd City, 6-6

 

GIRLS

Class 6A

  1. South Grand Prairie, 8-3
  2. Pearland, 14-1
  3. Humble Summer Creek, 13-1
  4. SA Northside Clark, 11-3
  5. Coppell, 17-0
  6. DeSoto, 6-2
  7. SA Harlan, 13-2
  8. Austin High, 15-3
  9. Denton Braswell, 11-2
  10. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 12-3

Class 5A

  1. Lubbock Monterey, 11-2
  2. Amarillo High, 14-1
  3. SA Wagner, 10-3
  4. Mansfield Timberview, 13-3
  5. Lubbock Cooper, 11-2
  6. Lamar Fulshear, 10-2
  7. Pflugerville, 11-3
  8. Argyle, 11-3
  9. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 12-2
  10. Buda Hays, 14-2
  11. Mount Pleasant, 10-6

Class 4A

  1. Glen Rose, 16-0
  2. Fredericksburg, 13-2
  3. Waco La Vega, 13-3
  4. Hardin-Jefferson, 11-3
  5. Levelland, 10-1
  6. Canyon, 9-2
  7. Boerne, 11-1
  8. Navasota, 17-0
  9. Seminole, 4-2
  10. Waco Connally, 11-2
  11. Paris North Lamar, 10-3
  12. Van Alstyne, 13-3
  13. Canton, 13-2

Class 3A

  1. Fairfield, 5-2
  2. Peaster, 9-3
  3. Winnsboro, 8-4
  4. Holliday, 6-2
  5. Canadian, 6-0
  6. Tuscola Jim Ned, 12-1
  7. Pottsboro, 13-1
  8. Bushland, 2-0
  9. Edgewood, 7-3
  10. Brock, 12-3
  11. Gunter, 8-4
  12. Mount Vernon, 5-2
  13. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 4-2

Class 2A

  1. New Home, 12-2
  2. Sundown, 9-1
  3. Nocona, 8-0
  4. Martins Mill, 7-3
  5. Lipan, 12-3
  6. Gruver, 6-3
  7. Panhandle, 7-4
  8. Evadale, 15-1
  9. Weimar, 7-1
  10. Tenaha, 9-2

Class 1A

  1. Huckabay, 15-1
  2. Nazareth, 10-4
  3. Neches, 7-0
  4. Turkey Valley, 9-2
  5. Slidell, 9-0
  6. Dodd City, 13-0
  7. Gordon, 9-1
  8. Robert Lee, 4-1
  9. Saltillo, 10-2
  10. Ackerly Sands, 9-4