" /> 2017 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams – EastTexasRadio.com
Morrell banner
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Momentum Polaris Spring Sales Event 2020
cypress basin hospice
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Access Financial Group
North Texas Paving Group Header
Dane McLamore Header

2017 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

 

2017 UIL Softball State All-Tournament Teams

As selected by the Texas Girls Coaches Association

* Denotes Championship Game MVP as selected by the media

Conference 1A

Pitcher Jalyn Fletcher* So. Slocum
Cather Briley Evers Jr. Slocum
1B Mallory Dunnahoe So. Slocum
2B Courtney January So. Slocum
3B De’ljiah Pope Sr. Bartlett
SS Lillyan Digby So. Hermleigh
OF Sandra Carr So. Hermleigh
OF Shelby Bowman Jr. Slocum
OF Taylor Clark So. Slocum
Utility Madelyn Underwood Jr. Dodd City

 

Conference 2A

Pitcher Cheyenne Floyd* Fr. Bells
Cather Ashley Sloan Jr. Bells
1B Claire Patek Sr. Shiner
2B Lauren Schuette Sr. Shiner
3B C.J. Crane Sr. Bells
SS Kailey Williams Jr. Shiner
OF Mackinly Pilat Sr. Shiner
OF Kassidy Bishop Sr. Shiner
OF Bella Smith Fr. Bells
Utility Kylie Stubbs Sr. Bells

 

Conference 3A

Pitcher Gaby Hay* Sr. Little River Academy
Cather Destini Hulsey Sr. Little Rive Academy
1B Bailey Wagner Jr. Brock
2B Ali Salinas So. Santa Gertrudis Academy
3B Jackie De Los Santos Jr. Santa Gertrudis Academy
SS Alyssa Gonzalez Jr. Santa Gertrudis Academy
OF Lenzi Stewart Sr. Little River Academy
OF Makayla Henry Jr. Littler River Academy
OF Kylah Hulsey So. Little River Academy
Utility Saidi Castillo Jr. Santa Gertrudis Academy

 

Conference 4A

Pitcher Tristan Bridges* Jr. Krum
Cather Morgan Sebastian Jr. Krum
1B Samantha Barnett Sr. Liberty Hill
2B Jessalyn Burkett So. Beeville Jones
3B Regan Smith Jr. Krum
SS Joely Williamson Sr. Liberty Hill
OF Maddie Goin Jr. Krum
OF McKenna Bruce Sr. Krum
OF Carissa Garza So. Liberty Hill
Utility Avery Williams Sr. Krum

 

Conference 5A

Pitcher Karlie Charles* So. Lewisville The Colony
Cather Jacee Hamlin Fr. Lewisville The Colony
1B Suzy Lopez Jr. Willis
2B Camille Corona So. Dripping Springs
3B Samara Lagway Jr. Willis
SS Jayda Coleman Fr. Lewisville The Colony
OF Haley Ramsey Sr. Lewisville The Colony
OF Morgan Olson Sr. Lewisville The Colony
OF Hannah Earls Fr. Willis
Utility Casey Dixon Sr. Willis

 

Conference 6A

Pitcher Dylann Kaderka So. Keller
Cather Courtney Cagle Jr. Keller
1B Sierra Schottler Fr. Northside Brennan
2B Nikki Gil Sr. Austin Bowie
3B Meagan Ramos Sr. Austin Bowie
SS Kasey Simpson Jr. Keller
OF Amanda Desario So. Keller
OF Caraline Woodall So. Keller
OF Jacqueline Ramos Sr. Austin Bowie
Utility Camryn Woodall* Sr. Keller