Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
Sandlin Header 2022
Mark Patrick Header 2020
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024

Friday’s Sports

NBA
Thursday
Mavericks (28-25) 111 – Pelicans (26-27) 106

The Mavericks superstar Luka Doncic exited Thursday’s 111-106 win over the Pelicans, suffering a right heel injury during the third quarter
Friday
Raptors (23-30) at Houston Rockets (13-38) at 7:00 pm
76ers (33-17) at San Antonio Spurs (14-38) at 7:00 pm

COLLEGE
Thursday
NCAAW
No. 3 LSU (22-0) 82 – Georgia (15-9) 77
NCAAM
No. 3 Houston (21-2) 70 – Wichita State (11-11) 61

They canceled the home contest for Northeast Texas Community College Softball on Saturday, Feb 4, due to all the wet weather. There is no date or time for making up the games.

HIGH SCHOOL
Mt Pleasant Girls’ soccer is on Saturday at 4:00 pm in Hallsville. For the guys, JV is at 1:00, and varsity boys play at 3:00 pm.

BASKETBALL
GIRLS

Thursday
Jefferson 41 – West Rusk 37
Rivercrest 57 – Bowie 30
Friday
Chisum at Prairiland at 6:00 pm
Cumby at Boles at 6:30 pm
DeKalb at Hooks at 4:30 pm
Fruitvale at Como-Pickton at 6:00 pm
Gilmer at Chapel Hill TY at 5:45 pm
Harts Bluff at Rivercrest at 6:30 pm
North Hopkins at Alba-Golden at 4:30 pm
Pleasant Grove at Paris at 6:30 pm
Pittsburg at No. 23 North Lamar at 6:15 pm
Rains at Commerce at 5:30 pm
Sulphur Springs at Liberty-Eylau at 5:00 pm

BOYS

Thursday
Daingerfield 84 – Gladewater 54
Liberty-Eylau 69 – Pittsburg 27
Pleasant Grove 68 – North Lamar 56
Mineola 58 – Winnsboro 42
No. 4 Mt Pleasant 67 – Texas High 45
Prairiland 55 – Lone Oak 36
Sulphur Springs 69 – Paris 47
West Rusk 81 – Jefferson 77
Friday
Avinger at Sulphur Bluff at 7:00 pm
Bloomburg at Yantis at 7:00 pm
Bonham at Gunter at 6:30 pm
Chapel Hill MP at Winnsboro at 7:30 pm
Chisum at Prairiland at 5:00 pm
Clarksville at Detroit at 7:30 pm
Cumby at Boles at 8:00 pm
DeKalb at Hooks at 7:30 pm
Denison at Greenville at 7:00 pm
Fruitvale at Como-Pickton at 6:30 pm
Gilmer at Chapel Hill TY at 7:30 pm
Hallsville at Marshall at 7:00 pm
Harmony at Winona at 6:30 pm
Harts Bluff at Rivercrest at 4:30 pm
Hughes Springs at Daingerfield at 7:30 pm
Liberty-Eylau at Sulphur Springs at 7:30 pm
Longview at Texas High at 7:00 pm
Miller Grove at Dodd City at 7:00 pm
North Hopkins at Alba-Golden at 8:00 pm
North Lamar at Pittsburg at 7:30 pm
Paris at Pleasant Grove at 7:30 pm
Paul Pewitt at Atlanta at 8:00 pm
Pine Tree at Mt Pleasant at 7:30 pm
Quitman at Mt Vernon at 7:30 pm
Rains at Commerce at 7:30 pm