Sandlin Header 2022
Denny’s Paris Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header Duplicate
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2

PJC Names Students For Fall 2023 President’s And Dean’s List

Paris Junior College recognizes students’ dedication and hard work as the President’s and Dean’s list has more than 200 students listed for academic achievement in the Fall 2023 semester.

To be eligible for the President’s List, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average (straight A’s) on a minimum of 15 semester hours. Those on the Dean’s List must have a minimum 3.5 grade point average for at least 15 semester hours and no grade lower than a “C.” The lists are compiled exclusively of developmental hours.

Texas students named to the President’s List:

Aledo: Keaton Laidley

Amarillo: Braize Mitchell

Arthur City: Kyle Melvin

Austin: Connor Freeman

Avery: Danya Tapken

Bedford: Kadynce Crenshaw

Blossom: Ethan Adams, John Coleman, Brady Garrison, Lorna Lewis, Valerie Marsey, Christopher Withrow

Brookston: Emma Woodard

Burkburnett: Jace Starling

Campbell: Charles Duffey

Celeste: Nancy Ramirez

Clarksville: Gary Boyett

Commerce: Alexander Garcia

Como: Nicholas Niemirowski

Cooper: Zane White

Cumby: Mallory Wheat

De Kalb: Whitney Lemley

Deport: Kacie Dunbar

Dike: Mariano Cuarenta

Fort Worth: Hailey Evans

Garland: Halbertson Nguyen

Greenville: Johnny Honeycutt, Gabriel Paulin, Josue Salazar, Dustin Thiessen, Nathan Yanez

Heath: Elliott Korson

Honey Grove: Ty’Ciera Battle, Anthony Holman, Lisa Williams, Lowell Williamson

Jarrell: Jaelyn Brooks

Katy: Tatiana Singhal

Kyle: Vyaney Sanchez

Lakeway: Dylan Schlotterback

Lone Oak: Katelyn Walker

Midland: Caydence Gonzalez

Mount Vernon: Edgar Martinez

Mt. Pleasant: Higinio Sanchez

Odessa: Cooper Golden

Paris: Thomas Bercher, Addison Brown, Kylie Burchinal, Keandre Dunkins, Anthony Finch, Caitlin Fountain, Christian Hill, Malachi Leija, Micah Minjarez, Grace Moore, Avery Moreland, Christian Pearson, Karla Peralta, Jeremy Renfro, Laren Robertson, Kaylha Sanchez, Jesse Simpson, Shamar Whaley, Sarah White, Kristen Young, Richard Zacapa

Point: Jorge Rosas

Powderly: Elizabeth Guillory

Quinlan: Emily Anders, Ivan Bault, Justin Lewis

Reno: Caleb Jameson, Bradley Resendiz

Rockwall: Elijah Gelinas

Roxton: Isabella Theye

Royse City: Sabrina Graham, Makena Maldonado

Sulphur Springs’: Diego Aguilar, Shane Bailey, Amber Berry, Morgan Lothman, Kaitlyn Stewart

Sumner: Celine Mulder, Kaidynse Steed

Telephone: Eric Laxo, Casey Reiniche

Winnsboro: Avalyn Rose

Students from other states named to the President’s List:

Lakewood, California: Laci Berecochea

Olathe, Kansas: Ethan Guerra

Shreveport, Louisiana: William Soignier

Columbia, Maryland: Nevaeh Brown

Antlers, Oklahoma: Richard Hutcheson

Hugo, Oklahoma: Jacey Taylor

Idabel, Oklahoma: Allison Warren

Rufe, Oklahoma: Karley Cunningham

Soper, Oklahoma: Cameron Davis

Valliant, Oklahoma: Shandi Stuart

Texas students named to the Dean’s List:

Amarillo: Will Franklin

Arlington: Chloe Walter

Bagwell: Hayden Hill

Caddo Mills: Samantha Abbott, Ari Gordon, Caroline Terry

Campbell: Danny Deaton, Shawn Hartline

Canton: Jacob Myers

Celeste: Tobias Hackney, Carlena Spagnuolo

China Spring: Brenan Daniel

Commerce: Alisha Harper, Sydney Petrea, Christopher Pope, Angela Tijerina

Como: James Barrett

Cooper: Sarah Swaim

Cumby: Valerie Jenkins

Dallas: Hayeli Acosta, Preston Gamster, Adam Gillett

Denison: Anthony Cruz

Deport: Lindsey Burns

Detroit: Ashley Langehennig, Jenay Oldfield

Dike’s: Jayden Forester, Matthew White

Edgewood: Lacey Taylor

El Paso: Leonardo Garcia

Everman: David Rivas

Forney: Tatum Waller

Fort Worth: Isabela Cornell

Granbury: Laura Burch

Grand Prairie: Nevaeh Bluefer

Greenville: Alejandro Aguirre, BaiLee Aimes, Raesha K C, Kyle Robertson, Isabella Ruelas, Madelyn Stanley, Jessica Wiethorn, Jason Wright, Lamatou Zime

Honey Grove: Jordan Woods

Hughes Springs: Grace Pippin

Humble: Allison Reese

Lone Oak: Emily Niles, Emily Phillips

Mansfield: Kallen Fletcher

McKinney: Alyssa Rivera

Midland: Tanner Carlisle

New Boston: Savanah Hill

Paris: Cynthia Brown, Sean Camp, Makina Cass, Daniel Dyck, William Fendley, Alexis Jackson, Jocalyn Leija, Connor Lewis, Isabella Maggi, Alexis Moreland, Emma Naylor, Ayanna Patterson, Michaelyn Pendergraft, Ruben Resendiz, Deontae Rhines, Samantha Salazar, Makala Wilkinson, Da’Shonna Woolum, Emily Yearwood

Pattonville: Hanna Cope, Madison Sullivan

Powderly: Jamie Bolton, Justin Daughtrey, Owen Figueroa

Princeton: Ezra Arredondo

Quinlan: Rylee Andrews, Savanna Christian, Brennan Gard, Kaylee Mossman

Quitman: Victoria O’Connor-Bathe

Rockwall: Riley Oakes, Zachary Willey

Royse City: Kaden Daughenbaugh, Nicholas Gill

Saltillo: Colby Scott

Sherman: Joey Steinhoff

Spring: Jennifer Battiste, Jackson Braun

Sulphur Bluff: Dewitt Brookins, Trista Flowers

Sulphur Springs’: Mason Booth, Camron Carter, Ricardo Chavarria, Landin Dugnolle, Edwin Enriquez, Takara Galloway, Laney Hurst, Jason Keyes, Emma Magnuson, Shannon Morgan, Madison Roberts

Terrell: Hope Burks, Tyler Evans

White Oak: Brandon Puckett

Winnsboro: Luis Hernandez

Students from other states and countries named to the Dean’s List:

San Leandro, California: Olivia Koupal

Manta, Ecuador: Kevin Zambrano

Orlando, Florida: Oscar Hernandez

Caddo, Oklahoma: Brandon McAnally

Finley, Oklahoma: Trenton VanNoy

Bulls Gap, Tennessee: Kristen Peacock