" /> Titus County – Republican & Democratic Party Primary Elections – EastTexasRadio.com
Momentum Polaris Spring Sales Event 2020
Morrell banner
Access Financial Group
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lawn Mower Header
cypress basin hospice

Titus County – Republican & Democratic Party Primary Elections

 

Office of the Secretary of State

2018 Republican Party Primary Election

Election Night Returns

 

Top of Form

for TITUS COUNTY

3/6/2018 10:30:31 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every three minutes, or you may click on the “Refresh” or “Reload” button in order to get the current results.

 

RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U. S. Senator
Ted Cruz – Incumbent REP 1,555 85.15% 1,555 85.15%
Stefano de Stefano REP 65 3.55% 65 3.55%
Bruce Jacobson, Jr. REP 84 4.60% 84 4.60%
Mary Miller REP 99 5.42% 99 5.42%
Geraldine Sam REP 23 1.25% 23 1.25%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,826 1,826
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.94% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
U. S. Representative District 4
John Cooper REP 210 11.75% 210 11.75%
John Ratcliffe – Incumbent REP 1,576 88.24% 1,576 88.24%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,786 1,786
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
—————————————-
Governor
Greg Abbott – Incumbent REP 1,650 90.70% 1,650 90.70%
SECEDE Kilgore REP 17 0.93% 17 0.93%
Barbara Krueger REP 152 8.35% 152 8.35%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,819 1,819
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.90% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Lieutenant Governor
Scott Milder REP 739 41.33% 739 41.33%
Dan Patrick – Incumbent REP 1,049 58.66% 1,049 58.66%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,788 1,788
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.71% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Attorney General
Ken Paxton – Incumbent REP 1,452 100.00% 1,452 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,452 1,452
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 8.70% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar – Incumbent REP 1,396 100.00% 1,396 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,396 1,396
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 8.36% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush – Incumbent REP 977 58.12% 977 58.12%
Davey Edwards REP 135 8.03% 135 8.03%
Jerry Patterson REP 454 27.00% 454 27.00%
Rick Range REP 115 6.84% 115 6.84%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,681 1,681
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.07% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Commissioner of Agriculture
Trey Blocker REP 539 30.17% 539 30.17%
Jim Hogan REP 539 30.17% 539 30.17%
Sid Miller – Incumbent REP 708 39.64% 708 39.64%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,786 1,786
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.70% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick – Incumbent REP 1,038 69.24% 1,038 69.24%
Weston Martinez REP 461 30.75% 461 30.75%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,499 1,499
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 8.98% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock REP 1,289 100.00% 1,289 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,289 1,289
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 7.72% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine – Incumbent REP 1,281 100.00% 1,281 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,281 1,281
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 7.67% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown – Incumbent REP 1,274 100.00% 1,274 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,274 1,274
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 7.63% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
David Bridges REP 694 48.83% 694 48.83%
Sharon Keller – Incumbent REP 727 51.16% 727 51.16%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,421 1,421
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 8.51% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey – Incumbent REP 1,268 100.00% 1,268 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,268 1,268
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 7.59% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Jay Brandon REP 650 46.86% 650 46.86%
Michelle Slaughter REP 562 40.51% 562 40.51%
Dib Waldrip REP 175 12.61% 175 12.61%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,387 1,387
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 8.31% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 1
IN FAVOR REP 1,127 65.59% 1,127 65.59%
AGAINST REP 591 34.40% 591 34.40%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,718 1,718
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.29% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 2
IN FAVOR REP 1,687 92.33% 1,687 92.33%
AGAINST REP 140 7.66% 140 7.66%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,827 1,827
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.94% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 3
IN FAVOR REP 1,554 86.04% 1,554 86.04%
AGAINST REP 252 13.95% 252 13.95%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,806 1,806
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.82% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 4
IN FAVOR REP 1,655 90.28% 1,655 90.28%
AGAINST REP 178 9.71% 178 9.71%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,833 1,833
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.98% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 5
IN FAVOR REP 1,313 70.43% 1,313 70.43%
AGAINST REP 551 29.56% 551 29.56%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,864 1,864
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 11.17% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 6
IN FAVOR REP 1,753 94.29% 1,753 94.29%
AGAINST REP 106 5.70% 106 5.70%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,859 1,859
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 11.14% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 7
IN FAVOR REP 1,362 74.91% 1,362 74.91%
AGAINST REP 456 25.08% 456 25.08%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,818 1,818
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.89% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 8
IN FAVOR REP 1,788 96.12% 1,788 96.12%
AGAINST REP 72 3.87% 72 3.87%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,860 1,860
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 11.14% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 9
IN FAVOR REP 1,653 89.73% 1,653 89.73%
AGAINST REP 189 10.26% 189 10.26%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,842 1,842
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 11.03% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 10
IN FAVOR REP 1,703 94.61% 1,703 94.61%
AGAINST REP 97 5.38% 97 5.38%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,800 1,800
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.78% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Proposition 11
IN FAVOR REP 1,562 86.72% 1,562 86.72%
AGAINST REP 239 13.27% 239 13.27%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 1,801 1,801
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 9
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 10.79% 16,685 Registered Voters

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail webmaster@sos.state.tx.us

Bottom of Form

 

 

Office of the Secretary of State

2018 Democratic Party Primary Election

Election Night Returns

 

Top of Form

for TITUS COUNTY

3/6/2018 10:33:06 PM

Our election night returns are updated every six minutes.
This page refreshes every three minutes, or you may click on the “Refresh” or “Reload” button in order to get the current results.

 

RACE NAME PARTY EARLY VOTES PERCENT TOTAL VOTES PERCENT
U. S. Senator
Edward Kimbrough DEM 131 39.45% 131 39.45%
Beto O’Rourke DEM 105 31.62% 105 31.62%
Sema Hernandez DEM 96 28.91% 96 28.91%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 332 332
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.98% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
U. S. Representative District 4
Lander Bethel DEM 83 26.01% 83 26.01%
Catherine Krantz DEM 236 73.98% 236 73.98%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 319 319
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
—————————————-
Governor
James Jolly Clark DEM 4 1.22% 4 1.22%
Cedric Davis, Sr. DEM 52 15.95% 52 15.95%
Joe Mumbach DEM 3 0.92% 3 0.92%
Adrian Ocegueda DEM 15 4.60% 15 4.60%
Jeffrey Payne DEM 35 10.73% 35 10.73%
Lupe Valdez DEM 87 26.68% 87 26.68%
Tom Wakely DEM 21 6.44% 21 6.44%
Andrew White DEM 61 18.71% 61 18.71%
Grady Yarbrough DEM 48 14.72% 48 14.72%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 326 326
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.95% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Lieutenant Governor
Mike Collier DEM 156 48.14% 156 48.14%
Michael Cooper DEM 168 51.85% 168 51.85%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 324 324
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.94% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Attorney General
Justin Nelson DEM 293 100.00% 293 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 293 293
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.75% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Joi Chevalier DEM 93 28.61% 93 28.61%
Tim Mahoney DEM 232 71.38% 232 71.38%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 325 325
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.94% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Commissioner of the General Land Office
Tex Morgan DEM 187 57.53% 187 57.53%
Miguel Suazo DEM 138 42.46% 138 42.46%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 325 325
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.94% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Commissioner of Agriculture
Kim Olson DEM 303 100.00% 303 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 303 303
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.81% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Railroad Commissioner
Roman McAllen DEM 143 44.68% 143 44.68%
Chris Spellmon DEM 177 55.31% 177 55.31%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 320 320
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.91% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Steven Kirkland DEM 306 100.00% 306 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 306 306
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.83% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
R.K. Sandill DEM 293 100.00% 293 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 293 293
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.75% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Kathy Cheng DEM 299 100.00% 299 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 299 299
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.79% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson DEM 300 100.00% 300 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 300 300
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.79% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Ramona Franklin DEM 295 100.00% 295 100.00%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 295 295
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.76% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 1 Right to a 21st Century Public Education
IN FAVOR DEM 336 96.27% 336 96.27%
AGAINST DEM 13 3.72% 13 3.72%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 349 349
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.09% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 2 Student Loan Debt
IN FAVOR DEM 320 92.75% 320 92.75%
AGAINST DEM 25 7.24% 25 7.24%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 345 345
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.06% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 3 Right to Healthcare
IN FAVOR DEM 326 93.67% 326 93.67%
AGAINST DEM 22 6.32% 22 6.32%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 348 348
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.08% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 4 Right to Economic Security
IN FAVOR DEM 338 96.84% 338 96.84%
AGAINST DEM 11 3.15% 11 3.15%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 349 349
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.09% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 5 National Jobs Program
IN FAVOR DEM 313 91.52% 313 91.52%
AGAINST DEM 29 8.47% 29 8.47%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 342 342
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.04% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 6 Right to Clean Air, Safe Water, and a Healthy Environment
IN FAVOR DEM 342 98.55% 342 98.55%
AGAINST DEM 5 1.44% 5 1.44%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 347 347
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.07% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 7 Right to Dignity & Respect
IN FAVOR DEM 334 97.09% 334 97.09%
AGAINST DEM 10 2.90% 10 2.90%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 344 344
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.06% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 8 Right to Housing
IN FAVOR DEM 311 90.40% 311 90.40%
AGAINST DEM 33 9.59% 33 9.59%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 344 344
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.06% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 9 Right to Vote
IN FAVOR DEM 332 95.67% 332 95.67%
AGAINST DEM 15 4.32% 15 4.32%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 347 347
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.07% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 10 Right to a Fair Criminal Justice System
IN FAVOR DEM 331 97.06% 331 97.06%
AGAINST DEM 10 2.93% 10 2.93%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 341 341
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.04% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 11 Immigrant Rights
IN FAVOR DEM 322 94.15% 322 94.15%
AGAINST DEM 20 5.84% 20 5.84%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 342 342
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 2.04% 16,685 Registered Voters
—————————————-
Prop 12 Right to Fair Taxation
IN FAVOR DEM 324 97.29% 324 97.29%
AGAINST DEM 9 2.70% 9 2.70%
———– ———–
Total Votes Cast 333 333
Early Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Total Provisional Ballots Reported 2
Precincts Reported 1 of 20 Precincts 5.00%
* County Turnout 1.99% 16,685 Registered Voters

Elections Home Page SOS Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail webmaster@sos.state.tx.us

Bottom of Form