cypress basin hospice
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Hess Lay-Z-Boy Recliner Header
Morrell banner
Momentum Holiday Sales Event 2018
City National Bank – Advantage Checking Header
Paris Ford Lincoln 12-12-12 Charity Giveaway 2018

High School Softball-Baseball Results

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

 

CLASS 5A

Region II

Forney 14-14, Sulphur Springs 2-5 (Forney (27-6) wins series, 2-0)

Granbury 9-8, Mansfield Legacy 8-5 (Granbury (24-4) wins series 2-0)

Hallsville 5-6, Prosper 6-5 (Hallsville (25-8) wins series, 2-0 > Granbury)

 

CLASS 4A

Region II

Crandall 2-2-6, Celina 3-0-0 (Crandall (21-5) wins series 2-1

Emory Rains 11-8, Bullard 6-0 (Rains wins series, 2-0 > Crandall)

Bonham 3-0-5, Decatur 2-10-6 (Decatur (21-3) wins series 2-1)

Rusk 6-1, Paris North Lamar 1-0 (Rusk (23-9-2) wins series, 2-0)

Region III

Liberty 5, Lufkin Hudson 2 (Liberty wins series, 2-0)

 

CLASS 3A

Region II

Howe 4-6, Mineola 0-4 (Howe (19-11) wins series, 2-0)

New Boston 9-4, New Diana 3-0 (New Boston wins series, 2-0 >Howe)

Pilot Point 7-4 – Ponder 0-3 (Pilot Point (30-6-1) wins series 2-0)

Hughes Springs 18 – Hooks 7 (Hughes Springs advances >Pilot Point)

Region III

Pollok Central 9, Nacogdoches Central Heights 4 (Central wins series, 2-0)

 

CLASS 2A

Region III

Avery 10, Overton 3 (Avery advances)

Grapeland 7, West Sabine 5 (Grapeland wins series, 2-1)

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

 

CLASS 5A

Region II

Prosper 9, Sulphur Springs 6 (Prosper (23-6-2) wins series, 2-0)

Hallsville 3-5, Frisco Wakeland 1-3 (Hallsville (20-6) wins series, 2-1> Prosper)

 

CLASS 4A

Region II

Center 7-21, Paris 1-0 (Center (23-5) wins series, 2-0)

Kilgore 13,4, Pittsburg 4,2 (Kilgore (17-18 wins series, 2-0)

Bullard 7, Pleasant Grove 6

Pleasant Grove 6,6,2 Bullard 2,7,0 (Pleasant Grove (23-4) wins series, 2-1)

Canton 5,5 Carthage 0,2 (Canton (27-3) wins series, 2-0)

Region III

Lufkin Hudson 4, Liberty 2

Lufkin Hudson 10, Liberty 1 (Hudson wins series, 2-1)

Jasper 2, Cleveland Tarkington 1 (Jasper wins series, 2-0)

 

CLASS 3A

Region II

Edgewood 4, Whitesboro 0 (Edgewood (31-5) wins series, 2-0 > Sunnyvale)

Beckville 5,6 New Boston 0,1 (Beckville (27-2) wins series, 2-0)

Harmony 11,5 Pattonville Prairiland 3,0 (Harmony (15-5-1) wins series, 2-0 > Beckville)

Grand Saline 4,8 Van Alstyne 3,5 (Grand Saline (10-10) wins series, 2-1)

Pottsboro 14, Eustace 0 (Pottsboro (18-2) wins series, 2-0 > Grand Saline)

Hughes Springs 3,6 New Diana 2,3 (Hughes Springs (10-1) wins series, 2-0)

White Oak 4, Queen City 2 (White Oak (23-7) wins series, 2-0 > Hughes Springs)

Region III

West 6, Elkhart 2 (West wins series, 2-0)

Kirbyville 11, Corrigan-Camden 5 (Kirbyville wins series, 2-0)

Clifton 14, Malakoff 4 (Clifton advances)

Nacogdoches Central Heights 10, Hardin 1 (Central Heights wins series, 2-0)

Pollok Central 12, Buna 6 (Central wins series, 2-0)

 

CLASS 2A

Region III

Linden-Kildare 9,8,10, Kerens 11,3,9 (Linden-Kildare (14-1-1) wins series, 2-1)

Woden 19,2,19, Alto 0,17,6 (Woden wins series, 2-1 > Linden Kildare)

Union Grove 4,2, North Hopkins 2,1 (Union Grove (11-4) wins series 2-0)

Maud 18,3,12, Big Sandy 5,8,8 (Maud (6-4-1) wins series 2-1 > Union Grove)

Douglass 7,6, Shelbyville 3,4 (Douglass (23-4) wins series, 2-0 > Gary)