" />LeTourneau University – Sports – EastTexasRadio.com
cypress basin hospice
Momentum Polaris Get Outside Now
Sandlin – Find New Roads – It’s All About You Aug 2017
Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Rocky Point Adventures Header
Titus Regional Header Oct 2020
Hess Lawn Mower Header

LeTourneau University – Sports

 

LeTourneau Athletics Academic Achievement Listing For Spring 2019 Released.

LONGVIEW, Texas – The LeTourneau University athletic department recently released their academic achievement listing for the spring 2019 semester. LeTourneau’s 17 athletic programs, with 232 total student-athletes, reported a 3.07 combined grade point average for the spring 2019 semester. 141 student-athletes achieved at least a 3.0 GPA for the fall semester.

These 141 students are divided into three distinct groups. 35 student-athletes were named to the President’s List, meaning they put together a perfect 4.0-grade point average. 45 students were called to the Dean’s List (3.5-3.99 GPA), and 61 other students achieved the Athletics Department Goal (3.0-3.49 GPA). All LeTourneau athletes are encouraged to have a GPA of at least 3.0.

LeTourneau University recognizes these students and their outstanding achievements both in the classroom and in their sport.

Below are the full lists of honorees.

President’s List

NameMajorSportHometown
Izzy ArnoldMechanical EngineeringWomen’s SoccerLongview, Texas
Riley BlokBiologyWomen’s SoccerKyle, Texas
Maddison BrackenregCriminal JusticeWomen’s TennisMelbourne, Australia
Kali CarterMechanical EngineeringWomen’s Cross CountryRound Rock, Texas
Natalie ConnellyCommunicationsVolleyballRowlett, Texas
McKenzie CraycraftInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s Cross CountryKeller, Texas
Bridey DavisKinesiologyWomen’s Cross CountryBoerne, Texas
Allison FullerPre-NursingWomen’s Cross CountryKaufman, Texas
Lexi FunkInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s SoccerLake Jackson, Texas
Kara GipsonCounseling PsychologyWomen’s SoccerFort Worth, Texas
Nathan GlastetterAviation ManagementMen’s Cross CountryImperial, Missouri
Alicia GriscomBusiness AdministrationWomen’s Track and FieldCoatesville, Pennsylvania
Sarah HarderInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s SoccerPearland, Texas
Andrew HarlanEngineeringBaseballLewisville, Texas
Sophie HillEngineeringWomen’s TennisParkville, Missouri
Julianne HoodInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s Cross CountryBrownwood, Texas
Victoria HoodKinesiology EducationWomen’s Track and FieldBrownwood, Texas
Tori HudsonKinesiologySoftballWinnsboro, Texas
Lance KochPre-NursingBaseballHouston, Texas
Jennifer MartinBiomedical EngineeringWomen’s SoccerAllen, Texas
Tamara MartinPsychologyWomen’s SoccerSpring, Texas
Seth MattsonBiologyMen’s BasketballKingwood, Texas
Macey MizeInterdisciplinary StudiesSoftballWoodway, Texas
Claudia MoonsammyKinesiologyWomen’s BasketballKaty, Texas
Ryan NewellMechanical EngineeringMen’s GolfGrayson, Georgia
Josh RaiesKinesiologyBaseballMidland, Texas
Kiernan RichardsAccountingBaseballPorter, Texas
Stephanie SammonInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s SoccerAnthem, Arizona
Alexis SeguraKinesiologyWomen’s Cross CountryAustin, Texas
Eric SmithEngineeringMen’s SoccerTucson, Arizona
Cam TaylorInterdisciplinary StudiesVolleyball 
Katharine WaldthausenPolitical ScienceWomen’s TennisKongistein, Germany
Maycie WaltonCriminal JusticeSoftballConroe, Texas
Liz WilliamsInterdisciplinary StudiesVolleyballBedford, Texas
Mari ZeitlowKinesiologyWomen’s SoccerLongview, Texas

Dean’s List

NameMajorSportHometown
Samantha AkersCriminal JusticeSoftballManor, Texas
Ben AndersonAviation ManagementMen’s SoccerSinclairville, New York
Hana BonnerKinesiologySoftballJoaquin, Texas
Eli BirrielBusiness ManagementBaseballWilliamstown, New Jersey
Sean CorneliusBusiness AdministrationMen’s GolfArlington, Texas
Ashley CrawfordEducationSoftballSpring, Texas
Kianna CrowAccountingVolleyballSpring, Texas
Kolton EberlanFinanceBaseballLufkin, Texas
Olivia EweniKinesiologyWomen’s BasketballTyler, Texas
Michael FieldMechanical EngineeringMen’s Cross CountryTega City, South Carolina
Gracie FavelaKinesiologyWomen’s TennisBrawley, California
Amber FillbrandtKinesiologySoftballHumble, Texas
Audrey GalindoInterdisciplinary StudiesVolleyballHumble, Texas
Ryan GibbsAccountingBaseballCypress, Texas
Jeffrey GolladayEngineering PhysicsMen’s TennisMarble Falls, Texas
Jimmie HensonEngineeringMen’s TennisSunnyvale, Texas
Arvin HrushkaInterdisciplinary StudiesMen’s Track and FieldKaiserslautern, Germany
Kalynn HudmanInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s SoccerLongview, Texas
Kelsie JeffriesMechanical EngineeringVolleyballCollinsville, Illinois
Ashlyn JohnsonMathematicsVolleyballLake Jackson, Texas
Isaiah JohnsonBusiness AdministrationMen’s SoccerNorth Richland Hills, Texas
Tanner JohnsonScripture and TheologyMen’s SoccerGeorgetown, Texas
Adrik KlingMechanical EngineeringMen’s Track and FieldThornton, Colorado
Cody LeeCriminal JusticeBaseballMissouri City, Texas
Matt LoweryBusinessBaseballFrisco, Texas
Madison MayfieldBusiness AdministrationWomen’s BasketballBaytown, Texas
Weston McKinleyFinanceBaseballLufkin, Texas
Travis MeltonMechanical EngineeringBaseballTyler, Texas
Bryan MirandaAviation ManagementMen’s SoccerBurleson, Texas
Hannah MooreInterdisciplinary StudiesWomen’s TennisGladewater, Texas
Alex MoreauAviation/Pro FlightMen’s TennisNacogdoches, Texas
Haydn ParkerPre-NursingSoftballBrock, Texas
Reagan SandfordKinesiologyWomen’s SoccerGastonia, North Carolina
Austin SmithFinanceBaseballNorth Richland Hills, Texas
Nathan SchmidtMechanical EngineeringMen’s TennisTulsa, Oklahoma
Bari Schunicht