Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
cypress basin hospice
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2

Tuesday’s Sports

 

NFL

Monday

Cowboys (12-5) 31 – Buccaneers (8-9) 14

Dak came up with five touchdowns helping propel the Cowboys over the Bucs not counting the three missed PATs in the first half. Mike McCarthy danced in the locker room with a new chain around his neck over the victory.

NBA

Monday

Lakers (20-24) 140 – Rockets (10-34) 132

Cavaliers (28-17) 113 – Pelicans (26-18) 103

Tuesday

Nets at San Antonio Spurs at 7:00 pm

NHL

Monday

Stars (26-12-7) 4 – Golden Knights (28-15-2) 0

HIGH SCHOOL

Tyler ISD athletic director Greg Priest, Texarkana ISD officials, and University Interscholastic League are meeting to answer questions about the basketball game between Tyler High and Texas High. A large brawl broke out in the first quarter of the game, and they canceled the contest. They will not replay the game, it may be a double forfeit, and they expect player suspensions.

BASKETBALL

GIRLS – RANKINGS

5A

1 – Lubbock Monterey (21-3)

8 – Mt Pleasant (25-0)

14 – Frisco Memorial (19-9)

16 – McKinney North (20-6)

4A

1 – Glen Rose (28-1)

9 – Sunnyvale (22-5)

16 – North Lamar (20-6)

3A

1 – Fairfield (25-2)

4 – Pottsboro (23-3)

11 – Winnsboro (20-8)

13 – Chapel Hill MP (21-5)

14 – Edgewood (20-7)

16 – Gunter (20-8)

2A

1 – Nocona (26-0)

5 – Tenaha (24-2)

8 – Martins Mill (13-5)

1A

1 – Huckabay (27-2)

4 – Saltillo (29-3)

5 – Dodd City (20-4)

BOYS

5A

1 – Dallas Kimball (18-2)

4 – Mt Pleasant (24-0)

10 – Forney (21-3)

11 – Frisco Liberty (18-5)

16 – Lufkin (24-3)

21 – Frisco Wakeland (20-4)

4A

1 – Dallas Carter (20-2)

9 – Anna (12-7)

11 – Sulphur Springs (19-7)

18 – Chapel Hill TY (12-6)

3A

1 – Dallas Madison (13-13)

8 – Chapel Hill MP (26-2)

25 – Mineola (14-8)

2A

1 – Lipan (23-1)

3 – Timpson (11-2)

7- Martins Mill (18-4)

9 – North Hopkins (18-6)

10 – Big Sandy (17-6)

16 – Beckville (21-5)

24 – Wolfe City (10-11)

1A

1 – Graford (22-3)

10 – Dodd City (18-7)

Tuesday

GIRLS

Alba-Golden at Como-Pickton at 6:30 pm

Arp at Troup at 5:00 pm

Atlanta at Queen City at 6:00 pm

Aubrey at Celina at 6:30 pm

Bells at Gunter at 6:15 pm

No. 10 Big Sandy at West Hardin at 5:30 pm

Bloomburg at Avinger at 5:30 pm

Boles at Cooper at 6:30 pm

Bonham at Leonard at 6:00 pm

Celeste at Whitewright at 6:30 pm

Community at Farmersville at 6:15 pm

Corsicana at Crandall at 6:30 pm

Cumby at No. 9 North Hopkins at 4:30 pm

Daingerfield at Hughes Springs at 6:00 pm

Ector at No. 5 Dodd City at 5:00 pm

No. 14 Edgewood at Commerce at 6:15 pm

Forney at Terrell at 6:30 pm

Gladewater at Sabine at 6:00 pm

Harleton at Union Grove at 6:00 pm

Harmony at No. 11 Winnsboro at 6:00 pm

Hawkins at Ore City at 6:00 pm

Henderson at Spring Hill at 6:00 pm

Jefferson at Tatum at 6:15 pm

Kilgore at Chapel Hill TY at 5:45 pm

Liberty Eylau at Sulphur Springs at 5:00 pm

Lindale at Canton at 6:15 pm

Linden-Kildare at Big Sandy at 6:00 pm

Lone Oak at Grand Saline at 6:00 pm

Longview at Tyler at 6:30 pm

Lovejoy at Melissa at 5:45 pm

Mabank at Athens at 6:15 pm

Maud at Bowie at 6:00 pm

No. 16 McKinney North at Greenville at 5:45 pm

Mesquite at Tyler Legacy at 6:30 pm

Miller Grove at Campbell at 6:00 pm

No. 8 Mt Pleasant at Marshall at 7:00 pm

New Boston at Redwater at 6:30 pm

New Diana at White Oak at 6:00 pm

New Summerfield at Overton at 5:00 pm

No. 16 North Lamar at Pittsburg at 6:30 pm

Palestine at Jacksonville at 6:15 pm

Paris at Pleasant Grove at 6:30 pm

Paul Pewitt at Hooks at 6:00 pm

Porter at Nacogdoches at 6:00 pm

No. 22 Pottsboro at Blue Ridge at 6:15 pm

Prairiland at Rains at 5:30 pm

Quitman at Mineola at 6:15 pm

Rivercrest at Hurts Bluff at 6:30 pm

Rockwall at Rockwall-Heath at 7:00 pm

No. 4 Saltillo at Union Hill at 5:30 pm

Sam Rayburn at Bland at 6:00 pm

Sunnyvale at Ford at 6:15 pm

No. 11 Tenaha at Beckville at 6:30 pm

Texas High at Hallsville at 7:00 pm

Tom Bean at Honey Grove at 6:45 pm

Trenton at Wolfe City at 6:30 pm

Van at Cumberland Academy at 6:15 pm

Van Alstyne at Ranchview at 6:00 pm

West Rusk at Elysian Fields at 6:00 pm

Whitehouse at Pine Tree at 6:30 pm

Whitesboro at S&S Consolidated at 6:00 pm

Wills Point at Caddo Mills at 6:15 pm

Winona at Mt Vernon at 5:30 pm

Yantis at Avery at 6:00 pm

BOYS

Alba-Golden at Como-Pickton at 8:00 pm

Archer City at Seymour at 7:45 pm

Arp at Troup at 7:45 pm

Atlanta at Queen City at 7:30 pm

Aubrey at Celina at 7:30 pm

Bells at Gunter at 7:30 pm

Bloomburg at Avinger at 7:00 pm

Boles at Cooper at 8:00 pm

Bonham at Leonard at 7:30 pm

Celeste at Whitewright at 7:30 pm

Corsicana at Crandall at 7:00 pm

Cumby at No. 9 North Hopkins at 8:00 pm

Daingerfield at Bland at 7:30 pm

Detroit at Clarksville at 7:30 pm

Ector at No. 10 Dodd City at 8:00 pm

Edgewood at Commerce at 7:30 pm

No. 9 Forney at Terrell at 8:00 pm

Gladewater at Sabine at 7:30 pm

Hallsville at Texas High at 7:00 pm

Harleton at Union Grove at 7:30 pm

Harmony at Winnsboro at 7:30 pm

Hawkins at Ore City at 7:30 pm

Henderson at Spring Hill at 7:30 pm

Jefferson at Tatum at 7:30 pm

Kilgore at Chapel Hill TY at 7:00 pm

Lindale at Canton at 7:30 pm

Linden-Kildare at Big Sandy at 7:30 pm

Lone Oak at Grand Saline at 7:15 pm

No. 15 Lovejoy at Melissa at 7:00 pm

Mabank at Athens at 7:30 pm

Madisonville at Bullard at 7:45 pm

Marshall at No. 4 Mt Pleasant at 7:30 pm

Martins Mill at Cayuga at 8:00 pm

Maud at Bowie at 8:00 pm

McKinney North at Greenville at 7:00 pm

Miller Grove at Campbell at 7:30 pm

Nacogdoches at Porter at 7:00 pm

New Boston at Redwater at 8:00 pm

New Diana at White Oak at 7:30 pm

Palestine at Jacksonville at 7:30 pm

Paul Pewitt at Hooks at 7:30 pm

Pine Tree at Whitehouse at 7:15 pm

Pittsburg at North Lamar at 7:30 pm

Pottsboro at Blue ridge at 7:30 pm

Prairiland at Rains at 7:00 pm

Quitman at No. 25 Mineola at 7:30 pm

Rivercrest at Harts Bluff at 4:30 pm

Rockwall-Heath at Rockwall at 7:00 pm

Saltillo at Union Hill at 7:00 pm

Sam Rayburn at Bland at 7:30 pm

Shelbyville at Joaquin at 7:30 pm

No. 11 Sulphur Springs at Liberty-Eylau at 6:30 pm

Sunnyvale at Ford at 7:30 pm

Tenaha at No. 16 Beckville at 7:45 pm

Tom Bean at Honey Grove at 8:15 pm

Trenton at No. 24 Wolfe City at 8:00 pm

Tyler at Longview at 7:30 pm

Tyler Legacy at Mesquite at 7:00 pm

Van at Cumberland Academy at 7:30 pm

Van Alstyne at Ranchview at 7:30 pm

West Rusk at Elysian Fields at 7:30 pm

Whitesboro at S&S Consolidated at 7:15 pm

Wills Point at Caddo Mills at 7:30 pm

Winona at Mt Vernon at 7:00 pm

Yantis at Avery at 7:30 pm