Erin Conrad – Edward Jones Header
Momentum Can-Am In Stock Header
DV Retail Header Apr 2022
Hess Lawn Mower Header
Mid America Pet Food Header
Young Title Company Header
cypress basin hospice

Tuesday’s Sports

 

OLYMPICS

Elana Meyers Taylor finished 0.52 seconds ahead in the fourth and final heat of the first-ever women’s monobob event. She was guaranteed an Olympic medal, and now the U.S. is in third place with 17 medals. Seven are gold.

NBA

Monday

Oklahoma City (18-39) 127 – Knicks (25-33) 123

Chicago (37-21) 120 – Spurs (22-36) 109

New Orleans (23-34) 120 – Raptors (31-25) 90

Utah (36-21) 135 – Rockets (15-41) 101

Tuesday

Dallas (33-24) at Miami Heat 6:30 pm

Grizzlies at New Orleans 7:00 pm

NHL

Tuesday

Stars (25-19-2) at Denver Avalanche 8:00 pm

COLLEGE

Monday

Men

No. 6 Kansas (21-4) 76 – Oklahoma State (12-13) 62

Northeast Texas Community College Baseball will host the Eagle Classic this coming weekend, February 18-19. The Eagles will host Alvin Community College, Galveston College, and Grayson College for the weekend of games at Eagle Field at Bob Baker Stadium on the campus of NTCC.

HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL

GIRLS

Monday

Boles 47 – Rivercrest 23

Caddo Mills 48 – Mabank 47

Cooper 71 – Clarksville 29

Cumby 55 – Detroit 33

DeKalb 53 – Chapel Hill MP 42

Edgewood 47 – Whitewright 18

Era 48 – Tom Bean 41

Gladewater 62 – Troup 28

Jefferson 52 – Sabine 47

Mineola 58 – Atlanta 56

Mt Pleasant 60 – Tyler Lions 59

Mt Vernon 40 – Hooks 20

Muenster 63 – Wolfe City 21

Oak Cliff Faith 56 – Van Alstyne 33

Pottsboro 30 – Lone Oak 22

Royse City 78 – University 48

Sunnyvale 42 – Van 30

Winnsboro 93 – New Boston 31

Tuesday

Chisum vs. Bells 6:00 pm

Hughes Springs vs. Waskom 6:00 pm

Liberty-Eylau vs. Chapel Hill TY 7:30 pm

Marshall vs. Lufkin 7:30 pm

New Diana vs. Tatum 8:00 pm

North Lamar vs. Bullard 6:00 pm

Paris vs. Lindale 5:30 pm

Tatum vs. New Diana 6:00 pm

SOFTBALL

Alba-Golden vs. Chapel Hill MP 5:00 pm

Daingerfield vs. Tatum 5:00 pm

Hughes Springs vs. Gilmer 6:00 pm

Mt Pleasant vs. Canton 6:00 pm

North Lamar vs. Melissa 6:00 pm

Pittsburg vs. Mt Vernon 6:00 pm

Sulphur Springs vs. Paris 6:00 pm

Winnsboro vs. Chisum 6:00 pm