ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Choctaw County EMS Star Life Conference Header
Hess Bad Boy Header Promo 2024
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1
Sandlin Header 2022
Mark Patrick Header 2020
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header

Softball / Baseball Playoffs 2024

Playoff Games could change due to weather. Check with your school before traveling.

SOFTBALL

AREA

6A

Midway (25-4) vs. Rowlett (17-15-1) Rowlett, Sat 1:00 pm

Royce City (23-9-1) 5 – Mansfield Legacy (26-8-2) 2 Forney G2 Thu 6:00 pm, Fri 7:00 pm

Rockwall (24-7-1) 1 – Lake Ridge (18-10) 0, G2 Mansfield 5:00 pm, G3 Nimitz Fri 7:00 pm

5A

Forney (32-1-2) vs. Mt Pleasant (24-10-1) Royse City, G1 Thu, Home, 7:00 pm, G2 Fri, 7:00 pm, Visitors, G3 Sat Noon

Lovejoy (21-10-1) 3 – Lufkin (21-12) 0, Athens 7:00 pm, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 11:30 am

4A

Van (32-2) 5 – Farmersville (20-11) 1, Rockwall-Heath, G2 Thu 5:30 pm, G3 Fri 6:00 pm

Sulphur Springs (21-8-2) vs. Ford (20-8) Commerce, Fri 5:00 pm One Game

Canton (24-8) vs. Athens (20-12-2) Bullard 6:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat Noon

Community (29-1-1) vs. Lindale (14-13-1) Lone Oak 6:00 pm Fri, One Game

Gilmer (22-10-2) vs. Little Cypress (25-8) Carthage G1 Fri 7:00 pm, Jasper, G2-3 Sat 4:00 pm

3A

Rains (27-5-1) vs. Boyd (26-8) G1 Duncanville G1 Thu 6:00 pm, G2 Fri 7:00 pm, G3 Sat 2:00 pm

Edgewood (16-11-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (25-7) Commerce 7:30 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 2:30 pm

Jefferson (22-11) vs. Mt Vernon (15-8-1) Sat

White Oak (26-5) vs. Hooks (25-5-1) Marshall, G1 Thu 5:45 pm, G2 Fri 7:45 pm, G3 Sat 3:00 pm

Whitesboro (26-6) vs. Grand Saline (23-10-1) Community, G1 Fri 6:00 pm, G2-3 Sat 5:00 pm

Paradise (14-12-2) vs. Gunter (22-10), G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat

Queen City (23-3) 1 – Hughes Springs (21-10-1) 0 at Atlanta, G2 Fri 6:00 pm, G3 Sat Noon Star 96.9

Mineola (19-9) vs. New Diana (20-10-1) Tyler Legacy, G1 Fri 8:00 pm, G2-3 Sat 4:00 pm

2A Region II

Crawford (9-4) 18 – Cooper (10-8) 0

Trenton (19-7) vs. Bosqueville (5-8) Sat One Game

Riesel (27-3-1) vs. Tom Bean (9-6) Sat One Game

2A Region III

Cross Roads (24-8-1) vs. Alba-Golden (19-5-1) Tyler Legacy 6:00 pm G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 2:00 pm

Overton (23-8-1) vs. Bowie (20-7) Winnsboro, G1 Thu 6:00 pm, G2-3 Fri 5:00 pm

McLeod (21-9) vs. Kerens (23-11) Lindale Thu 7:00 pm

Como-Pickton (32-3) 7 – Frankston (18-15) 4, G2-3 Sat TBA

Beckville (26-5) vs. Colmesneil (18-12-2) Nacogdoches G1-2 Fri 8:00 pm, G2-3 Sat Noon

1A Region II

Dodd City (8-7-3) 19 – Avalon (3-10) 3 One Game

1A Region III

Bloomburg (2-10) advances to Regional Semi-Finals

Neches (11-2) vs. Avery (2-17) Sat One Game

BASEBALL

BI-DISTRICT

5A

Lufkin (22-7) 8 – Mt Pleasant (12-9) 0, at Hallsville, G2 Fri 7:00 pm, Visitors, G3 Sat 3:00 pm

Hallsville (20-9) vs. Kingwood (21-9) Lufkin G1 Fri 5:00 pm, G2-3 5:00 pm

Porter (25-6-1) 1 – Texas High (15-10) 0, Tyler JC, G2-3 Fri 4:00 pm

4A

Lindale (19-5-2) – Sulphur Springs (7-24) Lindale (1-0) G2 Lindale Fri 7:00 pm, G3 Lone Oak Sat Noon

Canton (25-5) vs. Farmersville (17-10) N Forney 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

Community (16-8-1) vs. Wills Point (5-17) Crandall, G1 Thu 7:00 pm, G2 Fri 6:00 pm, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

3A

Edgewood (24-9-1) vs. Blue Ridge (12-9) Commerce, G1 Thu 7:30 pm, G2-3 Fri 6:00 pm

Grand Saline (13-8) vs. Gunter (27-0) Bonham G1 Fri 7:00 pm, G2-3 Sat Noon

Winnsboro (22-6-1) vs. Queen City (7-16) Carthage G1 Fri 5:00 pm, G2-3 Sat 11:00 am

West Rusk (13-11-1) vs. New Diana (16-11) G1 Ty Legacy Thu 7:00 pm, G2 Longview Fri 7:00 pm, G3 Grand Saline Sat 2:00 pm

DeKalb (16-7-2) vs. Mt Vernon (15-7-1) Paris 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 1:00 pm

Rains (22-6-1) vs. Bonham (11-9) G1 Bonham Thu 7:00 pm, G2 Rains Fri 7:00 pm, G3 Commerce Sat 2:00 pm

Atlanta (16-9-1) vs. Mineola (7-13) Carthage, G1 Thu 6:30 pm, G2-3 Sat 1:00 pm

Gladewater (14-10) vs. Elysian Fields (13-8-1) Atlanta 7:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat 2:00 pm

Harmony (16-5-1) vs. Redwater (12-14-1) Marshall 5:00 pm, G1 Thu, G2 Fri, G3 Sat Noon

Daingerfield (12-10) vs. Troup (19-5) Longview, G1 Thu 7:00 pm, G2 Bullard, Fri 6:00 pm, G3 Tatum, Sat 1:00 pm

2A Region II

Sam Rayburn (21-2-2) vs. Tioga (13-12) Princeton, G1-2 Fri 7:00 pm, G3 Sat

Collinsville (29-2) vs. Wolfe City (9-13) Melissa G1 Thu 7:00 pm

Tom Bean (20-6-1) vs. Cooper (16-10) McKinney Boyd, G1 Fri 6:30 pm, G2-3 Sat Noon

Honey Grove (14-6-1) 4 – Era (8-5) 3, G2-3 Sat Bells 11:00 am

2A Region III

North Hopkins (15-7) 6 – Linden-Kildare (12-6) 5, G2 Chisum, Fri 7:30 pm, G3 Atlanta, Sat 10:00 am

Beckville (20-2-1) 3 – Cayuga (19-11) 1, Rusk G2-3 Sat 4:00 pm

Como-Pickton (11-12-1) vs. Maud (11-7) Winnsboro, G1 Thu 7:30 pm, G2-3 Hooks, Sat Noon

Alba-Golden (18-6) vs. James Bowie (13-6) Hooks, G1 -2 Fri 5:00 pm, G3 Sat TBD

Harleton (22-3) vs. LaPoynor (11-9) Panola JC, G1 Thu 6:00 pm, G2-3 Sat 2:00 pm

Ore City (17-6) vs. Cumby (8-11) Winnsboro Fri 5:00 pm One Game

Frankston (22-6) vs. Overton (15-12) Winnsboro, Thu 4:30 pm One Game

1A Region II

Ector (9-12) vs. Campbell (1-17) Chisum, Fri 5:30 pm One Game

Dodd City – Bye

1A Region III

Avery (1-14) vs. Saltillo (9-4) Chapel Hill MP, Sat at 6:30 pm

Union Hill (9-12-1) 11 – Trinidad (0-13) 1 One Game

Sulphur Bluff (10-8) vs. Avinger (0-0) Mon 6:00 pm