Sandlin Header 2022
Better View Tree Trimming Header Ad
Denny’s Paris Header
Hess Furniture Appliances Banner Header Duplicate
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 2
Cypress Basin Hospice 2023 Header
ETB Advertising Banner Header Terrie 1

UIL 2024-25 Alignments

New Boston Superintendent Brian Bobbitt opens Aliggnments at Region VIII

UIL FOOTBALL 2024-26

6A

Region II

District 10

Forney, Longview, North Forney, Rockwall, Rockwall-Heath, Royse City, Tyler Legacy

5A

DIVISION I

Region II

District 7

Burleson Centennial, Cleburne, Highland Park, Joshua, Lufkin, Midlothian, Red Oak, Tyler

DIVISION II

Region II

District 6

Corsicana, Crandall, Ennis, Greenville, Kaufman, Mesquite Poteet, Midlothian Heritage, Terrell

District 7

Hallsville, Jacksonville, Marshall, Mt Pleasant, Nacogdoches, Texas High, Whitehouse

4A

DIVISION I

Region II

District 7

Aubrey, Celina, Frisco Panther Creek, Lake Dallas, Nevada Community, Paris, Sulphur Springs

District 8

Dallas Carter, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hutchins, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Roosevelt, North Dallas

Region III

District 9

Henderson, Kilgore, Lindale, Pine Tree, Mabank, Palestine, Chapel Hill TY

4A

DIVISION II

Region II

District 5

Bonham, Caddo Mills, Farmersville, Gainesville, Krum, Sanger, Van Alstyne

District 6

Canton, Ferris, Kemp, Quinlan Ford, Sunnyvale, Wills Point

District 7

Gilmer, Spring Hill, North Lamar, Pittsburg, Pleasant Grove, Van

District 8

Athens, Brownsboro, Bullard, Carthage, Center, Rusk

3A

DIVISION I

Region II

District 6

Dallas A+, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Dallas Madison, Palmer, Pilot Point, Pottsboro, Whitesboro

District 7

Commerce, Eustace, Malakoff, Mineola, Mt Vernon, Rains, Winnsboro

District 8

Atlanta, Gladewater, Sabine, Jefferson, Tatum, Liberty-Eylau, White Oak

3A

DIVISION II

Region II

District 7

Bells, Blue Ridge, Callisburg, Gunter, Howe, Leonard, S&S Consolidated

Region III

District 9

Harmony, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Lone Oak, Chisum, Prairiland, Quitma

District 10

Daingerfield, DeKalb, Hooks, Hughes Springs, New Boston, Queen City Redwater

2A

DIVISION I

Region III

District 9

Alba-Golen, Rivercrest, Como-Pickton, Cooper, Honey Grove, Paul Pewitt, Quinlan Boles

District 10

Beckville, Big Sandy, Elysian Fields, Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, Ore City, Waskom

2A

DIVISION II

Region III

District 9

Celeste, Clarksville, Cumby, Detrpot. Linden-Kildare, Maud, James Bowie

1A

DIVISION I

Region III

District 10

Campbell, Union Hill, Leveretts Chapel, Saint Jo, Savoy

UIL BASKETBALL 2024-26

6A

Region II

District 10

Forney, Longview, North Forney, Rockwall, Rockwall-Heath, Royse City, Tyler Legacy

5A

Region II

District 9

Anna, Denison, Greenville, Lovejoy, McKinney North, Melissa, Prosper Walnut Grove, Sherman

District 10

Hallsville, Jacksonville, Lufkin, Marshall, Mt Pleasant, Nacogdoches, Texas High, Tyler, Whitehouse

4A

Region II

District 9

Aubrey, Celina, Frisco Panther Creek, Gainesville, Lake Dallas, Sanger, Van Alstyne

District 13

Caddo Mills, Farmersville, Nevada Community, Quinlan Ford, Sunnyvale, Wills Point

District 14

Bonham, Paris, North Lamar, Pittsburg, Sulphur Springs, Pleasant Grove

District 15

Athens, Brownsboro, Canton, Kemp, Lindale, Mabank, Van

District 16

Carthage, Cumberland Acad, Gilmer, Henderson, Kilgore, Pine Tree, Spring Hill, Chapel Hill TY

3A

Region II

District 10

Boyd, Callisburg, paradise, Pilot Point, Ponder, Valley View, Whitesboro

District 11

Bells, Blue Ridge, Gunter, Howe, Leonard, Pottsboro, S&S Consolidated

District 12

Commerce, Lone Oak, Mt Vernon, Chisum, Prairiland, Rains, Winnsboro

District 13

Harmony, Daingerfield, New Diana, Hughes Springs, Jefferson, Chapel Hill MP

District 14

Atlanta, DeKalb, Hooks, New Boston, Queen City, Redwater, Liberty-Eylau

District 15

Arp, Gladewater, Sabine, West Rusk, Tatum, Troup, White Oak

2A

Region II

District 14

Celeste, Honey Grove, Sam Rayburn, Bland, Tom Bean, Trenton, Whitewright, Wolfe City

District 15

Como-Pickton, Cooper, Cumby, Fate PTAA, Quinlan Boles, North Hopkins, Yantis

District 16

Rivercrest, Clarksville, Detroit, Harts Bluff, Maud, Paul Pewitt, James Bowie

Region III

District 19

Alba-Golden, Cayuga, Frankston, Fruitvale, La Poynor, Cross Roads, Martins Mill

District 21

Big Sandy, Union Grove, Harleton, Hawkins, Linden-Kildare, McLeod, Ore City

District 22

Alto, Cushing, Douglass, Mt Enterprise, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle

District 23

Beckville, Elysian-Fields, Garrison, Gary, Joaquin, Tenaha, Timpson, Waskom

1A

Region III

District 19

Campbell, Miller Grove, Dodd City, Ector, Ladonia, Savoy

District 20

Avery, Avinger, Bloomburg, Union Hill, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff